Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dirty German Endurance Fest
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 25K
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50K
2017 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
29 and Under
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
25k Overall Females
1st
311
Amanda Sneed
02:11:26.8
8:28/mile
31
F
1
2nd
360
Kristina Whelan
02:18:52.5
8:56/mile
38
F
2
3rd
190
Tatyana Livshultz
02:27:19.6
9:29/mile
43
F
3
25k Overall Males
1st
64
Matthew Conlon
01:55:43.3
7:27/mile
26
M
1
2nd
286
Rich Ryan
01:58:48.7
7:39/mile
31
M
2
3rd
116
Justin Geissinger
01:59:39.1
7:43/mile
37
M
3
25k Female Masters
1st
41
Traci Bruno
02:42:17.1
10:27/mile
47
F
12
25k Male Masters
1st
227
John Paul Mugford
02:02:18.2
7:53/mile
42
M
5
25k Female 29 and Under
1st
332
Jana Trenk
02:34:05.2
9:55/mile
27
F
6
2nd
158
Grace Jemison
02:35:34.9
9:59/mile
23
F
7
3rd
266
Angela Reiber
02:43:27.7
10:32/mile
25
F
13
25k Male 29 and Under
1st
120
Joshua Glick
02:05:21.6
8:05/mile
29
M
7
2nd
121
Will Goeller
02:19:33.4
8:58/mile
28
M
21
3rd
342
Maxwell Unti
02:29:54.2
9:39/mile
18
M
33
25k Female 30 - 39
1st
296
Carolyn Sharaway
02:28:57.0
9:34/mile
39
F
4
2nd
44
Leah Burchman
02:29:48.7
9:39/mile
30
F
5
3rd
17
Katie Baillie
02:35:39.4
9:58/mile
35
F
8
25k Male 30 - 39
1st
241
Donald Palmer
02:01:51.8
7:50/mile
30
M
4
2nd
268
Sean Reisman
02:07:36.5
8:13/mile
32
M
10
3rd
195
Tom Long
02:12:17.4
8:32/mile
36
M
13
25k Female 40 - 49
1st
334
Kelly Trick
02:46:05.7
10:42/mile
45
F
16
2nd
289
Christine Sandvik
02:46:28.8
10:43/mile
41
F
17
3rd
316
Mary Stanton
02:47:52.6
10:48/mile
44
F
18
25k Male 40 - 49
1st
63
James Compton
02:05:20.3
8:05/mile
40
M
6
2nd
185
Jasmin Lepir
02:05:37.3
8:06/mile
41
M
8
3rd
86
Dennis Difebbo
02:07:39.5
8:14/mile
46
M
11
25k Female 50 - 59
1st
184
Marjorie Lebo
03:11:19.2
12:18/mile
56
F
45
2nd
212
Joanne McGinty
03:14:17.0
12:31/mile
52
F
55
3rd
207
Pamela McBride
03:18:16.0
12:45/mile
51
F
62
25k Male 50 - 59
1st
42
Steve Budlong
02:06:09.7
8:08/mile
50
M
9
2nd
134
Jeff Gugino
02:50:23.9
10:58/mile
52
M
61
3rd
137
David Gurniak
02:51:25.2
11:01/mile
57
M
62
25k Female 60 and Over
1st
148
Laurie Hess
03:26:45.9
13:19/mile
60
F
74
2nd
119
Michele Gionet
04:16:27.8
16:27/mile
62
F
117
3rd
359
Thea Wheeling
04:41:18.9
18:06/mile
61
F
133
25k Male 60 and Over
1st
9
John Andescavage
03:14:22.7
12:27/mile
68
M
92
2nd
149
William Hess
03:26:39.2
13:18/mile
60
M
103
3rd
201
Paul Makurath
03:52:11.0
14:55/mile
71
M
119