CT Trial Firm Race to Fill the Pantry 5K & 2 Miler

Glastonbury, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 455
EMILY BRIDGES
00:19:19
 6:13/mile
 14
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 452
THOMAS STONE
00:17:05
 5:30/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5K Female 11 & U

 
1st
 478
ZOE FAGAN
00:23:43
 7:36/mile
 10
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 505
HANNAH DONZELLA
00:24:09
 7:46/mile
 11
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 507
AVELINN BRONNE
00:27:28
 8:50/mile
 11
 F
 16
 

5K Male 11 & U

 
1st
 359
Michael Brennan
00:24:46
 7:56/mile
 8
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 501
RYLAN LIEBER
00:25:36
 8:13/mile
 9
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 477
JACK FAGAN
00:26:10
 8:23/mile
 9
 M
 32
 

5K Female 12 - 19

 
1st
 464
CASEY KRAPALIS
00:23:37
 7:36/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 491
GRACE HOCH
00:33:28
 10:28/mile
 19
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 405
Becca Markowitz
00:39:14
 12:37/mile
 13
 F
 73
 

5K Male 12 - 19

 
1st
 453
KYLE BELATBAT
00:17:48
 5:44/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 460
VIAI VESTERGUARD
00:19:34
 6:16/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 480
ALEX TURCO
00:21:05
 6:46/mile
 14
 M
 12
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 450
EMILY DEGAFF
00:20:50
 6:42/mile
 22
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 363
Elyse Calnen
00:23:25
 7:29/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 436
Tiffany Studer
00:25:02
 8:04/mile
 28
 F
 10
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 378
Brian Ewing
00:18:28
 5:56/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 451
MATTHEW DEGAFF
00:22:32
 7:15/mile
 26
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 496
DANIEL O'CONNELL
00:23:05
 7:20/mile
 24
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 352
Amanda Albert
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 387
Christina Green
00:25:38
 8:13/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 511
ANGELA SALONIA
00:25:54
 8:11/mile
 39
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 473
SHAUN BERARD
00:17:32
 5:39/mile
 37
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 515
KEVIN BEALS
00:19:20
 6:13/mile
 33
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 498
CHRIS RITCHIE
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 30
 M
 9
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 504
NICHOLE DONCELLA
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 40
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 459
TRACI D'AMICO
00:23:45
 7:37/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 429
Kerry Rossi
00:26:11
 8:23/mile
 40
 F
 13
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 481
SCOTT TURCO
00:21:06
 6:46/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 500
CASEY LIEBER
00:22:18
 7:09/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 468
JON COLLETT
00:22:57
 7:21/mile
 46
 M
 18
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 415
Dayleen Nelson
00:28:27
 9:00/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 412
Tracey Mitchell
00:29:53
 9:37/mile
 57
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 472
LAURA AHRENS
00:30:52
 9:55/mile
 56
 F
 35
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 487
JIM BROWN
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 57
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 492
J.P. MAVERICK
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 476
BEN CHOWANIEC
00:22:20
 7:11/mile
 53
 M
 16
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 401
Hong Le
00:31:46
 10:13/mile
 61
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 411
Deb Meincke
00:33:11
 10:38/mile
 63
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 422
Sandra Powell
00:33:33
 10:46/mile
 67
 F
 48
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 361
William Brubaker
00:20:26
 6:34/mile
 62
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 484
JOHN MCGRANE
00:21:27
 6:54/mile
 62
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 441
Charles Whynacht
00:23:04
 7:25/mile
 68
 M
 19
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 404
Patricia Malarney
00:34:06
 10:56/mile
 70
 F
 50
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 461
MARTIN PAXI
00:25:46
 8:16/mile
 98
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 488
GEORGE RIPLEY
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 70
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 499
SAM LEWBEL
00:28:53
 9:17/mile
 98
 M
 42
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned