Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Veterans Day Run
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4037
Madison Brewer
00:21:20
6:52/mile
16
F
1
2nd
5098
Maggie Norris
00:23:01
7:25/mile
42
F
2
3rd
5025
Meredith Sanchez-Castillo
00:23:38
7:37/mile
30
F
3
4th
5041
Mariann Bissonnette
00:24:33
7:54/mile
52
F
4
5th
4092
Verlynn Eliason
00:25:48
8:19/mile
59
F
5
6th
4127
Emily Hensley
00:25:49
8:19/mile
53
F
6
7th
5066
Beverly Grassel
00:25:55
8:21/mile
56
F
7
8th
4169
Stephanie Major
00:26:00
8:23/mile
47
F
8
9th
5125
Adriana Valenzuela
00:26:07
8:25/mile
31
F
9
10th
4137
Angie Hunt Schauwecker
00:26:09
8:26/mile
46
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
4275
Pablo Torres
00:18:23
5:55/mile
18
M
1
2nd
5040
Karan Bhasin
00:20:28
6:35/mile
18
M
2
3rd
5085
Lester Madison
00:20:28
6:35/mile
43
M
3
4th
4248
Jimmy Serra
00:21:11
6:49/mile
44
M
4
5th
4349
Craig McDonald
00:21:22
6:53/mile
40
M
5
6th
4025
Michael Benner
00:21:42
6:59/mile
49
M
6
7th
4231
Paul Sadorf
00:21:48
7:01/mile
54
M
7
8th
4957
Edmund Caruso
00:21:53
7:03/mile
50
M
8
9th
5143
Mike Stradling
00:21:54
7:03/mile
44
M
9
10th
4042
Scott Bundgaard
00:22:28
7:14/mile
48
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
4998
Meghan Crane
00:34:39
11:10/mile
8
F
64
2nd
5142
Tova Yazzie
01:21:25
26:15/mile
4
F
167
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
4982
Michael Wheaton
00:55:43
17:58/mile
8
M
127
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
4997
Kirsten Crane
00:40:31
13:04/mile
10
F
100
2nd
5101
Olivia Odanovich
00:42:42
13:46/mile
9
F
113
3rd
5099
Allia Odanovich
00:42:45
13:47/mile
9
F
114
4th
5145
Katelyn Kenny
00:45:10
14:33/mile
9
F
121
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
4984
Matthew Wheaton
00:34:08
11:00/mile
10
M
77
2nd
5117
Zane Thomas
00:35:55
11:35/mile
9
M
83
3rd
4985
Marcus Wheaton
00:44:10
14:14/mile
10
M
107
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
5029
Bradley Kemp
00:28:31
9:11/mile
11
M
53
2nd
5144
Wyatt Kenney
00:38:56
12:33/mile
11
M
89
3rd
4251
Joshua Sherman
00:41:44
13:27/mile
13
M
102
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
4037
Madison Brewer
00:21:20
6:52/mile
16
F
1
2nd
5004
Courtney Bodine
00:27:30
8:52/mile
15
F
14
3rd
4980
Aliseia Cadman
00:36:15
11:41/mile
16
F
75
4th
5024
Sophie Wierman
00:44:29
14:20/mile
17
F
119
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
4212
Kason Pirehpour
00:30:36
9:52/mile
14
M
64
2nd
5133
Jekob Wallace
00:44:26
14:19/mile
17
M
108
3rd
4162
Preston Latus
00:50:11
16:11/mile
15
M
119
4th
4294
Nathan Webb
00:52:21
16:52/mile
16
M
123
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
4292
Hannah Warren
00:30:40
9:53/mile
21
F
28
2nd
4990
Kirsten Frey
00:31:22
10:06/mile
24
F
35
3rd
4027
Lindsay Benson
00:38:34
12:26/mile
21
F
87
4th
5032
Salina Avila
00:48:14
15:33/mile
24
F
137
5th
4167
Megan Madison
00:52:04
16:47/mile
22
F
157
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
4275
Pablo Torres
00:18:23
5:55/mile
18
M
1
2nd
5040
Karan Bhasin
00:20:28
6:35/mile
18
M
2
3rd
4000
Jose Aguirre
00:26:35
8:34/mile
20
M
39
4th
4941
Garrett Iannarelli
00:28:15
9:06/mile
23
M
46
5th
4185
Walker Mitchell
00:28:30
9:11/mile
23
M
52
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
4949
Jordan Hansen
00:27:46
8:57/mile
25
F
15
2nd
4140
Nicole Hunter
00:28:31
9:11/mile
26
F
20
3rd
5075
Jennifer Hobbs
00:31:18
10:05/mile
29
F
34
4th
4004
Megan Allardt
00:32:16
10:24/mile
26
F
46
5th
4174
Taylor Mccloskey
00:33:21
10:45/mile
27
F
51
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
4223
Ricardo Roa
00:23:26
7:33/mile
28
M
15
2nd
4976
Bradley Henry
00:25:06
8:05/mile
26
M
24
3rd
5088
William Mank
00:26:28
8:32/mile
25
M
36
4th
5018
James McElligott
00:27:31
8:52/mile
27
M
42
5th
5091
Wesley Mattson
00:27:32
8:52/mile
28
M
43
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
5025
Meredith Sanchez-Castillo
00:23:38
7:37/mile
30
F
3
2nd
5125
Adriana Valenzuela
00:26:07
8:25/mile
31
F
9
3rd
4986
Alison Kearns
00:26:41
8:36/mile
30
F
12
4th
4035
Lindsay Box
00:27:06
8:44/mile
33
F
13
5th
3067
Natalie Bonofiglio
00:28:12
9:05/mile
30
F
17
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
3864
Darren Mitchell
00:22:29
7:15/mile
30
M
11
2nd
5093
Maximilian Meza
00:23:51
7:41/mile
30
M
17
3rd
4041
Peter Brown
00:25:54
8:21/mile
31
M
30
4th
3117
Joe Shea
00:26:22
8:30/mile
33
M
35
5th
4951
Hansen Shawn
00:26:30
8:32/mile
33
M
37
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
5080
Wendy Kappenman
00:28:59
9:20/mile
37
F
24
2nd
4965
Sara Cee
00:31:29
10:09/mile
39
F
38
3rd
4120
Lana Haider
00:31:44
10:13/mile
39
F
40
4th
4348
Jennifer McDonald
00:32:33
10:29/mile
38
F
48
5th
4232
Kierra Salsbery
00:34:24
11:05/mile
35
F
63
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
5114
John Steele
00:24:31
7:54/mile
39
M
21
2nd
3929
Jason Addis
00:25:37
8:15/mile
37
M
27
3rd
4034
Brice Box
00:28:24
9:09/mile
39
M
49
4th
4240
Tom Schnorr
00:30:51
9:56/mile
35
M
65
5th
4002
Brice Akridge
00:30:51
9:56/mile
39
M
66
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
5098
Maggie Norris
00:23:01
7:25/mile
42
F
2
2nd
4011
Courtney Anderson
00:28:46
9:16/mile
41
F
22
3rd
4310
Staci Wyatt
00:31:12
10:03/mile
42
F
33
4th
4023
Heather Basom
00:32:04
10:20/mile
42
F
44
5th
3060
Kim Mars
00:32:26
10:27/mile
44
F
47
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
5085
Lester Madison
00:20:28
6:35/mile
43
M
3
2nd
4248
Jimmy Serra
00:21:11
6:49/mile
44
M
4
3rd
4349
Craig McDonald
00:21:22
6:53/mile
40
M
5
4th
5143
Mike Stradling
00:21:54
7:03/mile
44
M
9
5th
4279
Dan Turco
00:23:29
7:34/mile
40
M
16
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
4169
Stephanie Major
00:26:00
8:23/mile
47
F
8
2nd
4137
Angie Hunt Schauwecker
00:26:09
8:26/mile
46
F
10
3rd
4262
Catherine Spiczka
00:30:49
9:56/mile
45
F
30
4th
4203
Hannah Parry
00:31:02
10:00/mile
47
F
32
5th
4082
Rosy Duarte
00:31:51
10:16/mile
45
F
43
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
4025
Michael Benner
00:21:42
6:59/mile
49
M
6
2nd
4042
Scott Bundgaard
00:22:28
7:14/mile
48
M
10
3rd
3011
Mark Moore
00:25:53
8:20/mile
46
M
29
4th
3071
Mike Prior
00:27:50
8:58/mile
49
M
44
5th
5097
Jeff Nichols
00:28:14
9:06/mile
47
M
45
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
5041
Mariann Bissonnette
00:24:33
7:54/mile
52
F
4
2nd
4127
Emily Hensley
00:25:49
8:19/mile
53
F
6
3rd
5081
Joan Koslofsky
00:26:29
8:32/mile
52
F
11
4th
3014
Linda Stamer
00:27:49
8:58/mile
54
F
16
5th
4065
Laurel Clarke
00:28:13
9:06/mile
54
F
18
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
4231
Paul Sadorf
00:21:48
7:01/mile
54
M
7
2nd
4957
Edmund Caruso
00:21:53
7:03/mile
50
M
8
3rd
4112
Mark Green
00:23:20
7:31/mile
54
M
13
4th
4158
Ed Lafontaine
00:23:25
7:32/mile
53
M
14
5th
5067
Scott Grassel
00:24:04
7:45/mile
52
M
19
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
4092
Verlynn Eliason
00:25:48
8:19/mile
59
F
5
2nd
5066
Beverly Grassel
00:25:55
8:21/mile
56
F
7
3rd
5115
Amy Sworan
00:30:26
9:48/mile
55
F
26
4th
5124
Jennifer Bocook
00:32:10
10:22/mile
56
F
45
5th
5134
Margaret Arazia-Huber
00:37:34
12:07/mile
56
F
80
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
5043
Jeff Buel
00:24:58
8:03/mile
58
M
22
2nd
3015
David Nealey
00:29:41
9:34/mile
58
M
59
3rd
2995
Stephen Borth
00:38:44
12:29/mile
58
M
88
4th
3092
Tony Trimboli
00:39:37
12:46/mile
56
M
92
5th
3835
Bill Selzer
00:42:15
13:37/mile
58
M
104
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
4988
Kathleen Vermeyen
00:32:51
10:35/mile
60
F
50
2nd
3012
Bev Statham
00:34:14
11:02/mile
60
F
61
3rd
3016
Melissa Nealey
00:38:17
12:20/mile
61
F
85
4th
4296
Linda Weinberg
00:38:59
12:34/mile
61
F
91
5th
4125
Vicki Heard
00:47:04
15:10/mile
60
F
129
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
4290
Jim Wagner
00:23:15
7:29/mile
64
M
12
2nd
4091
Barry Eliason
00:24:03
7:45/mile
62
M
18
3rd
5084
Sal Lofaso
00:25:44
8:17/mile
63
M
28
4th
4153
John Kluthe
00:26:19
8:29/mile
61
M
34
5th
4168
Jorge Magana
00:26:31
8:33/mile
63
M
38
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
5121
Patricia Youga
00:31:47
10:15/mile
66
F
42
2nd
2992
Bernice Casey
00:38:08
12:18/mile
66
F
83
3rd
4206
Linda Pessin
00:41:33
13:24/mile
66
F
105
4th
4194
Carol Nodar
00:47:29
15:18/mile
69
F
130
5th
4186
Mgm Mulvaney
00:48:07
15:31/mile
66
F
136
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
5072
David Hay
00:25:30
8:13/mile
67
M
26
2nd
2994
Gary Baker
00:38:08
12:17/mile
67
M
86
3rd
4183
Robert Mitchell
00:40:09
12:57/mile
65
M
96
4th
4124
Bob Heard
00:47:06
15:11/mile
65
M
116
5th
4937
Mike Fallon
00:50:47
16:22/mile
68
M
120
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
4270
Sandra Talley
00:43:04
13:53/mile
71
F
115
2nd
5002
Laura Martinez
01:13:44
23:46/mile
73
F
166
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
4918
Gene Mccroskey
00:34:00
72
M
76
2nd
5083
Jack Leibert
00:44:28
14:20/mile
73
M
109
3rd
5007
Anthony Fotia
00:45:14
14:35/mile
70
M
111
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
5118
Marvin Winters
00:39:57
12:52/mile
76
M
94
2nd
4033
Ronnie Bosman
00:44:51
14:27/mile
79
M
110