Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Veterans Day Run
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
193
Kelly Sanders
00:43:01
6:56/mile
46
F
1
2nd
542
Rebecca Ruiz
00:47:30
7:39/mile
29
F
2
3rd
625
Katy Mcclelland
00:48:01
7:44/mile
44
F
3
4th
548
Highland Mary Mountain
00:49:05
7:54/mile
55
F
4
5th
475
Kelli Greiber
00:50:33
8:09/mile
32
F
5
6th
631
Chill Wills
00:51:23
8:17/mile
52
F
6
7th
227
Teri Grammens
00:51:37
8:19/mile
36
F
7
8th
556
Louise Cameron
00:51:39
8:19/mile
56
F
8
9th
420
Evelyn Lopez
00:52:40
8:29/mile
36
F
9
10th
555
Hafsat Umar
00:53:01
8:33/mile
28
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
560
Jaime Cordova
00:39:27
6:21/mile
39
M
1
2nd
630
Willem Grier
00:41:01
6:36/mile
18
M
2
3rd
401
Michael Johnson
00:42:22
6:49/mile
26
M
3
4th
561
Robert Sanders
00:43:55
7:04/mile
30
M
4
5th
649
Joe Friel
00:46:20
7:28/mile
28
M
5
6th
546
Michael Gaffney
00:46:29
7:29/mile
48
M
6
7th
623
Alyaqdhan Al Hasni
00:46:46
7:32/mile
29
M
7
8th
588
Carlos Bello
00:47:08
7:36/mile
32
M
8
9th
395
Noah Mahrer
00:47:23
7:38/mile
14
M
9
10th
579
Rasean Williams
00:47:24
7:38/mile
30
M
10
10K Male 14 - 17
1st
395
Noah Mahrer
00:47:23
7:38/mile
14
M
9
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
462
Ashley Johnson
01:05:51
10:37/mile
24
F
50
2nd
538
Karly Wieser
01:06:23
10:42/mile
20
F
54
3rd
414
Jaimi Gomes
01:34:40
15:16/mile
23
F
89
4th
416
Lisa Palmer
01:43:21
16:40/mile
23
F
97
5th
593
Desiree Smith
01:45:02
16:56/mile
22
F
99
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
630
Willem Grier
00:41:01
6:36/mile
18
M
2
2nd
589
Noah Bello
00:48:02
7:44/mile
21
M
12
3rd
244
Aman Garg
00:50:19
8:06/mile
19
M
21
4th
539
Donovan Corea
00:52:06
8:24/mile
19
M
30
5th
418
Sol Jose Davalos
00:52:12
8:25/mile
22
M
32
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
542
Rebecca Ruiz
00:47:30
7:39/mile
29
F
2
2nd
555
Hafsat Umar
00:53:01
8:33/mile
28
F
10
3rd
213
Ashley Luttenegger
00:55:53
9:00/mile
27
F
21
4th
194
Shany Mitchell
00:57:20
9:14/mile
29
F
23
5th
184
Fernanda Navarro
01:02:08
10:01/mile
26
F
39
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
401
Michael Johnson
00:42:22
6:49/mile
26
M
3
2nd
649
Joe Friel
00:46:20
7:28/mile
28
M
5
3rd
623
Alyaqdhan Al Hasni
00:46:46
7:32/mile
29
M
7
4th
245
Sahil Tabdon
00:52:28
8:27/mile
27
M
33
5th
248
Eric Romanio
00:54:58
8:51/mile
27
M
37
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
475
Kelli Greiber
00:50:33
8:09/mile
32
F
5
2nd
197
Hayley Shanks
00:56:39
9:08/mile
31
F
22
3rd
468
Alicia Shepherd
00:59:50
9:39/mile
33
F
27
4th
217
Ashley Higginbotham-Ryan
01:05:56
10:37/mile
32
F
51
5th
211
Erin Welsh
01:06:34
10:44/mile
32
F
56
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
561
Robert Sanders
00:43:55
7:04/mile
30
M
4
2nd
588
Carlos Bello
00:47:08
7:36/mile
32
M
8
3rd
579
Rasean Williams
00:47:24
7:38/mile
30
M
10
4th
650
Tony Vergamini
00:48:50
7:52/mile
33
M
14
5th
621
Samuel Jordan
00:49:02
7:54/mile
32
M
15
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
227
Teri Grammens
00:51:37
8:19/mile
36
F
7
2nd
420
Evelyn Lopez
00:52:40
8:29/mile
36
F
9
3rd
632
Britny Garcia
00:54:38
8:48/mile
39
F
18
4th
648
Crystal Gaines
00:59:54
9:39/mile
37
F
28
5th
480
Emily Gallagher
01:00:07
9:41/mile
39
F
30
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
560
Jaime Cordova
00:39:27
6:21/mile
39
M
1
2nd
549
Joel Konderik
00:49:12
7:56/mile
36
M
17
3rd
577
Mike Mccormick
00:49:19
7:57/mile
37
M
18
4th
479
Adam Mcclain
00:52:53
8:31/mile
37
M
35
5th
406
Josh Gullett
00:58:34
9:26/mile
39
M
47
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
625
Katy Mcclelland
00:48:01
7:44/mile
44
F
3
2nd
639
Angela Dixon
00:53:08
8:34/mile
41
F
11
3rd
191
Johanna Heredia
00:53:27
8:37/mile
42
F
13
4th
424
Katie Normand
00:54:16
8:45/mile
43
F
15
5th
550
Kristin Kohl
00:54:34
8:48/mile
40
F
17
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
218
Tom Reid
00:48:48
7:52/mile
41
M
13
2nd
619
Jeremy Geiger
00:49:55
8:02/mile
43
M
19
3rd
581
Jeff Heinz
00:51:00
8:13/mile
42
M
24
4th
563
Rob Brigham
00:51:53
8:21/mile
40
M
27
5th
408
John Hackett
00:52:04
8:23/mile
43
M
29
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
193
Kelly Sanders
00:43:01
6:56/mile
46
F
1
2nd
618
Traci Polk
00:54:00
8:42/mile
46
F
14
3rd
1333
Selina Canty
00:54:28
8:47/mile
45
F
16
4th
404
Kristin Simon
00:54:45
8:49/mile
45
F
19
5th
187
Melissa Nagaraj
00:59:43
9:37/mile
48
F
26
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
546
Michael Gaffney
00:46:29
7:29/mile
48
M
6
2nd
666
Andre Lee
00:48:02
7:44/mile
49
M
11
3rd
587
Tom Gray
00:50:19
8:06/mile
47
M
20
4th
476
Mark Hoerrmann
00:52:07
8:24/mile
49
M
31
5th
399
Jeff Craig
00:55:21
8:55/mile
45
M
39
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
631
Chill Wills
00:51:23
8:17/mile
52
F
6
2nd
469
Petrina Carbajal
01:03:37
10:15/mile
53
F
44
3rd
181
Karen Meyer
01:06:28
10:43/mile
53
F
55
4th
583
Lisa Stipp
01:09:03
11:08/mile
53
F
63
5th
628
Sheila Sjolander
01:10:33
11:22/mile
52
F
67
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
578
Aidan Prendergast
00:52:30
8:27/mile
51
M
34
2nd
396
Phillip Houk
00:55:11
8:53/mile
50
M
38
3rd
646
David Larrabee
00:56:17
9:04/mile
52
M
40
4th
573
William Long
00:57:38
9:17/mile
51
M
45
5th
223
Eddy Rojas
00:58:38
9:27/mile
51
M
48
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
548
Highland Mary Mountain
00:49:05
7:54/mile
55
F
4
2nd
556
Louise Cameron
00:51:39
8:19/mile
56
F
8
3rd
209
Annye Smalligan
00:53:10
8:34/mile
57
F
12
4th
185
Marcia Edwards
00:57:35
9:17/mile
58
F
24
5th
228
Sharon Peterson-Baird
01:02:24
10:03/mile
55
F
40
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
626
Ronald Poggi
00:50:29
8:08/mile
55
M
22
2nd
210
Roger Smalligan
00:50:45
8:11/mile
58
M
23
3rd
212
Tony Kahn
00:52:03
8:23/mile
58
M
28
4th
637
John White
01:07:14
10:50/mile
56
M
65
5th
470
Michael Jessick
01:07:58
10:57/mile
58
M
68
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
559
Janet Foote
01:05:26
10:33/mile
61
F
49
2nd
572
Diane Alkins
01:17:22
12:28/mile
64
F
80
3rd
183
Lee Morgan
01:42:56
16:36/mile
63
F
94
4th
591
Lauren Merrett
01:45:02
16:56/mile
60
F
98
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
246
Jeff Buel
00:51:37
8:19/mile
61
M
25
2nd
558
Harry Freeman
00:56:29
9:06/mile
60
M
41
3rd
398
David Willman
00:56:38
9:08/mile
64
M
42
4th
240
Scott Stephens
01:10:52
11:25/mile
62
M
73
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
633
Bertie Brock
01:01:48
9:58/mile
65
F
36
2nd
242
Sheila Zahner Vadovicky
01:14:55
12:04/mile
67
F
78
3rd
392
Bonnie Paisley
01:19:01
12:44/mile
66
F
82
4th
617
Carolyn Loder
01:43:01
16:36/mile
67
F
95
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
471
Rollie Russell
00:51:51
8:21/mile
66
M
26
2nd
565
Daniel Bradley
00:59:50
9:38/mile
67
M
53
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
400
Gary Arnold
01:07:38
10:54/mile
73
M
66
2nd
629
Wally Sjolander
01:10:54
11:26/mile
72
M
74
3rd
638
Mike Blake
01:27:21
14:05/mile
72
M
82
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
543
Peter Schmid
01:08:02
10:58/mile
77
M
69