Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flying Point Virtual 5K Stay Strong USA April-May 5
Watermill, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
2014
Race:
Flying Point 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 Plus
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
91
Heather Wright
0:19:22
6:15/mile
41
F
1
2nd
326
PATRICIA FALL SALAMY
0:19:38
6:20/mile
48
F
2
3rd
316
CARA CONKLIN-WINGFIELD
0:21:15
6:51/mile
44
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
64
Gregory Hayward
0:17:17
5:34/mile
33
M
1
2nd
321
Steven Cuomo
0:18:00
5:48/mile
32
M
2
3rd
56
Doroteo Soledad
0:20:09
6:30/mile
39
M
3
5K Female 14 and under
1st
369
ANYA LOLLOS
0:24:42
7:58/mile
10
F
10
2nd
72
Jackie Amato
0:25:26
8:12/mile
11
F
13
3rd
68
Tinixara Fernandes
0:27:04
8:44/mile
13
F
19
5K Male 14 and under
1st
393
Aaron Rudnicki
0:23:40
7:38/mile
11
M
18
2nd
81
Max Pazera
0:26:10
8:26/mile
12
M
31
3rd
409
Bobby Trabulsi
0:31:52
10:17/mile
10
M
43
5K Female 15-19
1st
306
Madeline Bastiancic
0:24:33
7:55/mile
16
F
9
2nd
387
Toni Panzella
0:43:33
14:03/mile
16
F
62
5K Male 15-19
1st
314
Gary Wahl
0:23:17
7:30/mile
15
M
16
2nd
307
Roberto Bastiancic
0:27:59
9:01/mile
19
M
34
3rd
374
Thomas Maust
0:28:16
9:07/mile
16
M
36
5K Female 20-24
1st
407
ERICA THOMPSON
0:28:15
9:06/mile
23
F
23
2nd
331
KATIE FRANKENBACH
0:30:52
9:57/mile
22
F
32
3rd
360
JORDAN JOPLIN
0:38:08
12:18/mile
21
F
51
5K Male 20-24
1st
309
Lee Bergmann
0:21:58
7:05/mile
20
M
8
2nd
310
Robbie Bergmann
0:23:05
7:26/mile
20
M
12
3rd
406
Vinny Tardella
0:23:07
7:27/mile
24
M
13
5K Female 25-29
1st
348
MELIDA GUTIERREZ
0:27:13
8:46/mile
25
F
21
2nd
365
SUSAN LEACH
0:31:49
10:15/mile
25
F
37
5K Male 25-29
1st
403
Michael Stoute
0:21:59
7:05/mile
25
M
9
5K Female 30-34
1st
579
Kelly Henry
0:24:11
7:48/mile
33
F
6
2nd
96
Carolyn Ryan
0:24:15
7:49/mile
34
F
8
3rd
315
KRISTEN CHURCHILL
0:30:51
9:57/mile
32
F
31
5K Male 30-34
1st
391
Robbie Rex Jr.
0:20:44
6:41/mile
32
M
4
2nd
67
Lorenzo Bonilla
0:24:54
8:02/mile
32
M
25
5K Female 35-39
1st
378
LAUREN MISCIAGNO
0:23:39
7:37/mile
35
F
4
2nd
353
TONI HOVERKAMP
0:24:13
7:48/mile
36
F
7
3rd
578
Nicolas Lenoir
0:25:30
8:13/mile
35
F
14
5K Male 35-39
1st
83
Jon Bond
0:20:55
6:45/mile
37
M
5
2nd
100
Sean Cohan
0:22:11
7:09/mile
39
M
11
3rd
392
Chris Richetti
0:23:41
7:38/mile
37
M
19
5K Female 40-44
1st
99
Mariateroso Ellaanis
0:26:23
8:30/mile
42
F
17
2nd
82
Kristen Beattie
0:29:16
9:26/mile
41
F
27
3rd
383
AMY MURPHY
0:30:37
9:52/mile
43
F
30
5K Male 40-44
1st
98
Kevin Ryan
0:24:15
7:49/mile
43
M
24
2nd
80
Paul Pazera
0:25:23
8:11/mile
43
M
27
3rd
328
JOSH FELLER
0:25:27
8:12/mile
40
M
28
5K Female 45-49
1st
355
ANNE ILLIONS
0:23:56
7:43/mile
49
F
5
2nd
338
DANA GELLER
0:25:02
8:04/mile
45
F
11
3rd
371
ELENA LOLLOS
0:25:09
8:06/mile
48
F
12
5K Male 45-49
1st
97
Mark Black
0:23:17
7:30/mile
46
M
15
2nd
366
ANDREW LEDER
0:23:39
7:38/mile
49
M
17
3rd
422
Rob Conroy
0:23:41
7:38/mile
45
M
20
5K Female 50-54
1st
71
Karen Cotty
0:25:35
8:15/mile
51
F
15
2nd
305
Clare Bastiancic
0:28:26
9:10/mile
51
F
24
3rd
324
TRICIA DESIDERIO
0:29:53
9:38/mile
51
F
29
5K Male 50-54
1st
357
JONATHAN JENNINGS
0:21:30
6:56/mile
51
M
6
2nd
84
Juan Perez
0:21:43
7:00/mile
54
M
7
3rd
344
Brian Gunderson
0:22:04
7:07/mile
54
M
10
5K Female 55-59
1st
70
Laurie Ruckel
0:28:47
9:17/mile
56
F
25
2nd
78
Maeve Shugrue
0:32:56
10:37/mile
55
F
39
3rd
343
DEBORAH GREEN
0:39:11
12:38/mile
59
F
54
5K Male 55-59
1st
85
Chris Thompson
0:29:17
9:26/mile
59
M
38
5K Female 60-64
1st
333
Judi Gallop
0:29:33
9:31/mile
62
F
28
2nd
414
DEBORAH WISOFF
0:38:27
12:24/mile
61
F
52
3rd
342
Janet Gogel
0:43:34
14:03/mile
61
F
64
5K Male 60-64
1st
73
George Lira
0:23:47
7:40/mile
64
M
22
2nd
308
Conrad Bergmann
0:28:27
9:10/mile
63
M
37
3rd
334
Mark Gallop
0:38:12
12:19/mile
63
M
55
5K Male 65-69
1st
57
Walt Smudzinski
0:30:07
9:43/mile
67
M
41
5K Female 70 Plus
1st
379
Gerri Mongiello
0:55:22
17:51/mile
70
F
75
5K Male 70 Plus
1st
347
JULIO GUTIERREZ
0:26:05
8:25/mile
74
M
30
2nd
61
Gene Carbine
0:31:27
10:08/mile
78
M
42
3rd
380
Richard Mongiello
0:58:21
18:49/mile
75
M
66