Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flying Point Virtual 5K Stay Strong USA April-May 5
Watermill, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
2014
Race:
Flying Point 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 Plus
NOAGEGIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
8
Nick Lemon
00:16:08.5
5:12/mile
23
M
1
2nd
95
Luis Ramirez
00:16:09.4
5:12/mile
95
M
2
3rd
81
BILL WEIHMAN
00:18:52.2
6:05/mile
48
M
3
5K Male 14 and under
1st
62
OWEN KOSZALKA
00:22:46.4
7:20/mile
12
M
8
2nd
238
Aachery Mobis
00:22:46.9
7:20/mile
12
M
9
3rd
74
AARON SARMIENTO
00:23:40.2
7:38/mile
12
M
11
5K Male 15-19
1st
992
CARLOS LOPEZ JR
00:27:30.9
8:52/mile
17
M
23
2nd
91
Chris Gillin
00:38:23.1
12:22/mile
15
M
44
5K Male 20-24
1st
981
LEE BERGMANN
00:23:26.6
7:33/mile
21
M
10
2nd
980
ROBBIE BERGMANN
00:24:20.7
7:51/mile
21
M
15
3rd
997
VINNY TARDELA
00:24:21.1
7:51/mile
24
M
16
5K Male 30-34
1st
69
THOMAS MEHLDAU
00:32:53.7
10:36/mile
31
M
35
2nd
79
CASEY TORMOLLAN
00:46:39.9
15:03/mile
30
M
52
3rd
82
ALEXANDER WELLEMS
00:51:44.1
16:41/mile
33
M
54
5K Male 35-39
1st
100
Austin Onz
00:19:03.6
6:08/mile
39
M
4
2nd
37
MENACHEM ALVARADO
00:19:44.7
6:22/mile
36
M
5
3rd
72
JUSTIN RUAYSAMRAN
00:20:59.3
6:46/mile
39
M
6
5K Male 40-44
1st
73
RICHARD RUSSO
00:24:58.5
8:03/mile
40
M
17
2nd
243
Andrew Altschuler
00:30:58.2
9:59/mile
44
M
33
5K Male 45-49
1st
92
Douglas Kizer
00:24:18.5
7:50/mile
45
M
14
2nd
231
Robert Long
00:25:55.0
8:21/mile
46
M
21
3rd
64
ADAM LOLLOS
00:26:46.6
8:38/mile
47
M
22
5K Male 50-54
1st
49
JOHN DESPAGNA
00:24:15.7
7:49/mile
51
M
13
2nd
86
CARL WITTENBERG
00:25:52.0
8:20/mile
50
M
20
3rd
233
Guillermo Agudelo
00:28:40.7
9:15/mile
50
M
28
5K Male 55-59
1st
987
BRIAN GUNDERSON
00:34:49.8
11:14/mile
55
M
40
2nd
89
Tom Bennett
00:36:14.4
11:41/mile
58
M
42
3rd
241
Nede Petrielli
00:38:51.6
12:32/mile
57
M
46
5K Male 60-64
1st
11
Conrad Bergman
00:30:31.9
9:50/mile
64
M
32
2nd
185
Piem Abitbol
00:39:05.9
12:36/mile
60
M
47
3rd
983
MARK GALLOP
00:42:43.4
13:46/mile
64
M
51
5K Male 65-69
1st
93
George Lira
00:25:09.5
8:06/mile
65
M
18
2nd
56
LOUIS GOLDBLUM
00:47:22.6
15:16/mile
67
M
53
5K Male 70 Plus
1st
181
Maury Dean
00:24:10.4
7:47/mile
72
M
12
2nd
125
Richard Mongiello
00:33:03.3
10:39/mile
75
M
37
3rd
162
Patrick Matthews
00:36:09.4
11:39/mile
71
M
41