Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Killen Founder's Day 5k
KILLEN, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Killen Founder's Day 5k
Killen Founder's Day 1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
785
Kara Nix
00:21:03
6:47/mile
18
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
775
Josh Whitehead
00:16:30
5:19/mile
38
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
747
Vicki Gilley
00:24:07
7:46/mile
52
F
6
5k Male Masters
1st
792
Rob Rausch
00:21:13
6:50/mile
52
M
10
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
519
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:53
8:20/mile
57
F
11
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
512
ALEX GODWIN
00:21:13
6:50/mile
53
M
11
5k Female 1 to 10
1st
783
Brylee Shook
00:37:02
11:56/mile
10
F
57
5k Male 1 to 10
1st
776
Canaan Standridge
00:31:27
10:08/mile
7
M
59
5k Female 11 to 14
1st
807
Dylan McDaniel
00:26:31
8:33/mile
11
F
14
2nd
779
Jessica Grosso
00:30:24
9:48/mile
13
F
37
3rd
545
MELEAH TURNER
00:32:48
10:34/mile
13
F
47
5k Male 11 to 14
1st
595
Trey Hurt
00:20:03
6:27/mile
13
M
7
2nd
771
Jonathan Perry
00:23:14
7:29/mile
14
M
23
3rd
757
Jonathan Biffle
00:24:00
7:44/mile
14
M
27
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
758
Jaycee Biffle
00:22:08
7:08/mile
15
F
2
2nd
573
Angelina Rich
00:23:12
7:28/mile
16
F
4
3rd
767
Katie O'Malley
00:25:17
8:09/mile
15
F
10
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
596
Grant Brown
00:18:00
5:48/mile
17
M
2
2nd
587
James Brake
00:18:40
6:00/mile
16
M
3
3rd
574
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:44
6:02/mile
15
M
4
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
524
MARIA YASAKA
00:26:52
8:39/mile
21
F
18
2nd
583
Hannah Holden
00:40:50
13:10/mile
22
F
61
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
773
Dallas Mitchell
00:25:55
8:21/mile
23
M
36
2nd
808
Jordan McDaniel
00:26:38
8:35/mile
24
M
42
3rd
582
Reno Sims
00:45:38
14:43/mile
22
M
72
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
749
Sarah Jo Clark
00:29:41
9:34/mile
26
F
34
2nd
801
Hayley Rhodes
00:32:04
10:20/mile
26
F
46
3rd
521
LANE MONTGOMERY
00:36:57
11:55/mile
28
F
56
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
786
Alex Davis
00:27:58
9:01/mile
25
M
48
2nd
580
Raymond Morrow
00:28:41
9:15/mile
29
M
50
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
560
COURTNEY LANCASTER-BUNT
00:23:47
7:40/mile
34
F
5
2nd
559
JENNIFER IRONS
00:24:15
7:49/mile
31
F
7
3rd
553
KENDRA EVANS
00:24:30
7:53/mile
30
F
8
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
541
TYLER RICHARDSON
00:22:29
7:15/mile
32
M
15
2nd
748
Dustin Bretherick
00:23:59
7:44/mile
30
M
26
3rd
532
WESLEY BUTLER
00:24:46
7:59/mile
30
M
30
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
552
AMANDA GLASSCOCK
00:23:07
7:27/mile
39
F
3
2nd
511
MELISSA HADDOCK
00:26:38
8:35/mile
35
F
16
3rd
509
AMY JAYNES
00:28:05
9:03/mile
39
F
25
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
809
Brian Gramling
00:20:39
6:39/mile
37
M
8
2nd
777
Zach Standridge
00:23:54
7:42/mile
37
M
25
3rd
765
Trey Reaves
00:24:28
7:53/mile
37
M
29
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
537
ERIN ROCHELLE
00:30:31
9:50/mile
41
F
39
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
577
Trenton Taylor
00:29:23
9:28/mile
42
M
54
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
568
Sharon Cruse
00:26:51
8:39/mile
49
F
17
2nd
760
Sharon Owen
00:27:07
8:44/mile
48
F
20
3rd
540
SHERI HIEBEL
00:27:44
8:56/mile
48
F
24
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
561
KEITH ROGERS
00:21:55
7:04/mile
48
M
13
2nd
539
TORREY MOORE
00:22:39
7:18/mile
47
M
16
3rd
550
CRAIG PERRY
00:23:04
7:26/mile
48
M
22
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
548
DEE BARNES
00:28:37
9:13/mile
50
F
29
2nd
579
Cheryl Hutcheson
00:36:26
11:45/mile
53
F
54
3rd
743
Susan Thornton
00:38:06
12:17/mile
53
F
60
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
512
ALEX GODWIN
00:21:13
6:50/mile
53
M
11
2nd
570
Terry Taylor
00:22:59
7:24/mile
53
M
19
3rd
569
Kem Cruse
00:24:53
8:01/mile
52
M
31
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
519
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:53
8:20/mile
57
F
11
2nd
558
MICHELLE IRONS
00:30:43
9:54/mile
56
F
41
3rd
503
MARLA BEAVERS
00:34:19
11:03/mile
59
F
51
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
510
JAY HILLIS
00:21:51
7:02/mile
57
M
12
2nd
584
David McKelvey
00:23:02
7:25/mile
59
M
21
3rd
802
James Counts
00:26:25
8:31/mile
57
M
40
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
523
JUDY GRUBBS
00:28:36
9:13/mile
62
F
28
2nd
745
Shelia Gray
00:43:42
14:05/mile
61
F
62
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
505
TEDDY DALE
00:24:18
7:50/mile
60
M
28
2nd
761
Anthony Flatt
00:25:03
8:04/mile
61
M
32
3rd
793
Douglas Bugg
00:26:52
8:39/mile
64
M
45
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
530
ELIZABETH MEDARIS
00:29:14
9:25/mile
67
F
32
2nd
578
Faye Sanders
00:29:46
9:35/mile
67
F
35
3rd
756
Jan Woods
00:30:39
9:53/mile
69
F
40
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
557
STAN WALKER
00:26:18
8:28/mile
66
M
39
2nd
531
JERE MEDARIS
00:33:06
10:40/mile
67
M
63
5k Male 70 and up
1st
565
Donnie Clayton
00:28:59
9:20/mile
71
M
52
2nd
764
JD Germany
00:38:43
12:29/mile
81
M
69
3rd
507
CARL GRIGGS
00:43:50
14:08/mile
79
M
70