Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Ninja Challenge
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Overall
9:00 AM WAVE
9:15 AM WAVE
9:30 AM WAVE
9:45 AM WAVE
10:00 AM WAVE
10:15 AM WAVE
10:30 AM WAVE
10:45 AM WAVE
11:00 AM WAVE
11:15 AM WAVE
11:30 AM WAVE
11:45 AM WAVE
12:00 PM WAVE
12:15 PM WAVE
12:30 PM WAVE
12:45 PM WAVE
Team Results
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
9 15 AM WAVE Overall Females
1st
882
ERICA MANCUSO
00:33:52
10:54/mile
36
F
1
2nd
403
EMMA EDWARDSON
00:38:41
12:26/mile
17
F
2
3rd
965
MORGAN MONTGOMERY
00:40:48
13:07/mile
17
F
3
9 15 AM WAVE Overall Males
1st
577
GREGORY HALL
00:27:40
8:54/mile
16
M
1
2nd
779
MIKEY KOENIG
00:28:11
9:04/mile
14
M
2
3rd
2027
DIEGO NIEVES
00:29:34
9:29/mile
38
M
3
9 15 AM WAVE Female Masters
1st
884
HEATHER MANSFIELD
00:42:32
13:42/mile
45
F
5
2nd
583
COLLEEN HAMMOND
00:45:37
14:42/mile
42
F
7
3rd
681
TONYA JAMESON
00:48:21
15:34/mile
44
F
9
9 15 AM WAVE Male Masters
1st
56
FRED AUGUSTINE
00:30:46
9:53/mile
43
M
4
2nd
768
SAM KIRBY
00:39:55
12:51/mile
41
M
9
3rd
154
TROY BRENGLE
00:40:25
12:57/mile
41
M
13
9 15 AM WAVE Female Grand Masters
1st
608
STACY HEINEN
00:59:43
19:14/mile
52
F
28
2nd
1321
CYNTHIA SOLLACE
01:01:47
19:51/mile
52
F
30
3rd
2042
KIM TRUESDALE
01:02:17
20:02/mile
52
F
31
9 15 AM WAVE Male Grand Masters
1st
2041
DAVID TRUESDALE
01:02:17
20:02/mile
60
M
33
9 15 AM WAVE Female 19 & Under
1st
1228
ABBY RUTLEDGE
00:49:42
16:00/mile
14
F
10
2nd
2031
SARAH PILECKI
00:49:43
16:00/mile
14
F
11
3rd
1887
NICOLE WALKO
00:49:43
16:00/mile
15
F
12
9 15 AM WAVE Male 19 & Under
1st
2000
WILL ATKINSON
00:30:48
9:54/mile
16
M
5
2nd
1244
NOAH SAYRE
00:32:34
10:29/mile
17
M
6
3rd
1993
DAVID A. ZORDICH
00:32:35
10:28/mile
16
M
7
9 15 AM WAVE Female 20-29
1st
1920
CANDACE WHEELER
00:50:39
15:44/mile
25
F
15
2nd
1855
SAMANTHA VAN GORDER
00:54:46
17:36/mile
25
F
18
3rd
357
MARIA DENTON
00:55:57
18:01/mile
28
F
21
9 15 AM WAVE Male 20-29
1st
201
CODY BURKHARDT
00:34:27
11:05/mile
25
M
8
2nd
921
MAX MCGEE
01:01:40
19:50/mile
24
M
31
3rd
2003
DANIEL BENSLEY
01:03:31
20:26/mile
25
M
35
9 15 AM WAVE Female 39-39
1st
732
ERIKA KATHLEEN
00:41:50
13:28/mile
35
F
4
2nd
413
AMANDA ELTZ
00:43:52
14:06/mile
37
F
6
3rd
874
LESLIE MACDONALD
00:45:37
14:42/mile
39
F
8
9 15 AM WAVE Male 39-39
1st
1988
PETR ZAYTSEV
00:40:04
12:52/mile
35
M
12
2nd
1106
DAVID PEDERSEN
00:41:06
13:15/mile
39
M
15
3rd
1001
MICHAEL MURFIN
00:41:47
13:28/mile
33
M
16
9 15 AM WAVE Female 40-49
1st
1895
JANE WARREN
00:55:57
18:01/mile
44
F
20
2nd
118
ROBIN BELTOWSKI
00:59:42
19:14/mile
47
F
27
3rd
519
CARRIE GEARING
01:07:00
21:30/mile
43
F
41
9 15 AM WAVE Male 40-49
1st
1101
JOSH PAYNE
00:40:58
13:12/mile
40
M
14
2nd
1069
MARK PACCIONE
00:42:45
13:45/mile
40
M
17
3rd
710
JEFF JORDAN
00:43:24
13:59/mile
40
M
18
9 15 AM WAVE Female 50-59
1st
1183
JOANNE RICHARDSON
01:03:52
20:31/mile
50
F
34
2nd
675
JANE JACKSON
01:12:16
22:55/mile
57
F
51
3rd
842
ANNETTE LLOYD
01:18:01
24:17/mile
53
F
60