Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Ninja Challenge
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Overall
9:00 AM WAVE
9:15 AM WAVE
9:30 AM WAVE
9:45 AM WAVE
10:00 AM WAVE
10:15 AM WAVE
10:30 AM WAVE
10:45 AM WAVE
11:00 AM WAVE
11:15 AM WAVE
11:30 AM WAVE
11:45 AM WAVE
12:00 PM WAVE
12:15 PM WAVE
12:30 PM WAVE
12:45 PM WAVE
Team Results
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10 00 AM WAVE Overall Females
1st
1380
MELISSA SWEAZEY
00:38:57
12:33/mile
30
F
1
2nd
156
ALYSSA BREWER
00:43:44
14:05/mile
24
F
2
3rd
90
CHRIS BARNES
00:46:12
14:49/mile
38
F
3
10 00 AM WAVE Overall Males
1st
177
LANDON BROWN
00:37:05
11:55/mile
17
M
1
2nd
978
ZACK MOOREHEAD
00:37:08
11:52/mile
16
M
2
3rd
148
JASON BOYETTE
00:37:21
12:00/mile
36
M
3
10 00 AM WAVE Female Masters
1st
931
SARAH MEARS
00:59:36
19:12/mile
41
F
15
2nd
128
SERPIL BIZOVA
01:02:37
20:11/mile
47
F
19
3rd
418
JEANNIEN ENGELBRECHT
01:03:23
20:26/mile
41
F
21
10 00 AM WAVE Male Masters
1st
152
BRIAN BREEN
00:39:14
12:15/mile
45
M
4
2nd
2189
DOMINIQUE MEENERS
00:40:40
13:01/mile
52
M
5
3rd
123
BRYAN BERRYHILL
00:45:49
14:45/mile
42
M
10
10 00 AM WAVE Female Grand Masters
1st
736
SHEILA KELLY
01:03:23
20:25/mile
56
F
22
2nd
1438
DEB WILSON
01:10:42
22:43/mile
50
F
36
3rd
747
CATHERINE KESSLER
01:42:15
32:49/mile
99
F
88
10 00 AM WAVE Male Grand Masters
1st
374
MARK DONLEY
00:57:59
18:39/mile
51
M
33
2nd
772
GARY KLONICKI
00:58:17
18:40/mile
57
M
34
3rd
2050
UNKNOWN A
01:18:18
25:03/mile
99
M
77
10 00 AM WAVE Female 19 & Under
1st
1435
HALEY TRBOVICH
00:50:51
16:19/mile
13
F
4
2nd
844
ABIGALE LOCKLEAR
01:00:39
19:26/mile
15
F
17
3rd
1432
KATE WILSON
01:10:43
22:44/mile
17
F
37
10 00 AM WAVE Male 19 & Under
1st
501
ROSS GAJEWSKI
00:44:48
14:19/mile
15
M
8
2nd
89
CASEY BARNES
00:46:11
14:49/mile
15
M
11
3rd
1433
COOPER LEONE
00:50:52
16:19/mile
8
M
13
10 00 AM WAVE Female 20-29
1st
1139
AMANDA POPPLETON
00:53:17
17:08/mile
25
F
8
2nd
1833
KATHY TRAN
00:55:49
17:52/mile
24
F
9
3rd
276
SUSAN CHUNG
00:55:51
17:53/mile
26
F
10
10 00 AM WAVE Male 20-29
1st
643
YOUHEI HISADA
00:41:05
13:12/mile
28
M
6
2nd
836
JOSEPH LITTLE
00:41:48
13:23/mile
28
M
7
3rd
805
MICHAEL LAWS
00:48:36
15:31/mile
28
M
12
10 00 AM WAVE Female 39-39
1st
282
NATALIE CLEMENS
00:51:50
16:42/mile
36
F
5
2nd
2190
DENISSE SUNTIS
00:51:56
16:41/mile
36
F
6
3rd
1024
DIANA NGUYEN
00:53:17
17:08/mile
30
F
7
10 00 AM WAVE Male 39-39
1st
1838
YUKI TSUKAMOTO
00:45:16
14:33/mile
35
M
9
2nd
1841
ZACHARY TUNSTALL
00:51:45
16:38/mile
36
M
15
3rd
1026
THOMAS NGUYEN
00:51:49
16:42/mile
34
M
16
10 00 AM WAVE Female 40-49
1st
515
JENNIFER GARTNER
01:03:23
20:25/mile
43
F
23
2nd
1180
ELEANOR RHEE
01:03:52
20:26/mile
45
F
27
3rd
1804
KATE THOMAS
01:12:33
23:12/mile
43
F
40
10 00 AM WAVE Male 40-49
1st
176
JOE BROWN
00:51:40
16:37/mile
43
M
14
2nd
1470
JOHN MORRIS
00:52:12
16:50/mile
46
M
17
3rd
1010
CHRIS MYERS
00:54:46
17:36/mile
40
M
22
10 00 AM WAVE Female 50-59
1st
1333
GINGER SQUIRES
01:42:26
32:53/mile
57
F
89
2nd
777
CAROL KOCH
01:46:55
34:20/mile
53
F
91
10 00 AM WAVE Male 50-59
1st
778
CHARLES KOCH
01:46:50
34:18/mile
53
M
88
2nd
1208
ED ROHN
01:56:33
37:28/mile
51
M
95
3rd
1147
DON PROULX
02:05:46
40:23/mile
56
M
98