Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Ninja Challenge
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Overall
9:00 AM WAVE
9:15 AM WAVE
9:30 AM WAVE
9:45 AM WAVE
10:00 AM WAVE
10:15 AM WAVE
10:30 AM WAVE
10:45 AM WAVE
11:00 AM WAVE
11:15 AM WAVE
11:30 AM WAVE
11:45 AM WAVE
12:00 PM WAVE
12:15 PM WAVE
12:30 PM WAVE
12:45 PM WAVE
Team Results
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
11 15 AM WAVE Overall Females
1st
1443
ZACU SOWERS
00:53:13
17:09/mile
25
F
1
2nd
70
STEPHANIE BAILEY
00:56:31
18:13/mile
35
F
2
3rd
61
DORI BABOOLAL
01:01:31
19:49/mile
31
F
3
11 15 AM WAVE Overall Males
1st
318
RYAN COX
00:50:14
16:11/mile
25
M
1
2nd
1442
HENRY SOWERS
00:52:02
16:46/mile
25
M
2
3rd
1330
MATT SPEAR
00:53:39
17:17/mile
23
M
3
11 15 AM WAVE Female Masters
1st
1451
JULIANE MEHRER
01:07:08
21:37/mile
99
F
6
2nd
292
HEATHER COLBURN
01:17:11
24:53/mile
44
F
11
3rd
682
TERRI JANAS
01:21:04
26:06/mile
40
F
13
11 15 AM WAVE Male Masters
1st
1452
MICHAEL BATTALINO
01:00:56
19:38/mile
99
M
8
2nd
66
CHARLES BAILEY
01:13:48
23:48/mile
40
M
13
3rd
2105
PHILLIP LIN
01:15:31
24:19/mile
99
M
14
11 15 AM WAVE Female 19 & Under
1st
291
CIERRA COLBURN
01:08:10
21:58/mile
16
F
7
2nd
1011
JENNA NAGY
01:11:10
22:56/mile
16
F
8
3rd
1053
KIMBERLY OLARTE
01:11:45
23:07/mile
16
F
9
11 15 AM WAVE Male 19 & Under
1st
1329
KYLE SPEAR
00:53:39
17:17/mile
17
M
4
2nd
104
CHRISTOPHER BATTAGLINO
00:54:38
17:37/mile
14
M
5
3rd
67
CHAS BAILEY
01:13:47
23:47/mile
14
M
12
11 15 AM WAVE Female 20-29
1st
1450
SANDRA WHELER
01:02:08
20:01/mile
25
F
5
2nd
1448
LAURA GALVIN
01:20:03
25:47/mile
25
F
12
11 15 AM WAVE Male 20-29
1st
1414
AUSTEN COLBURN
00:56:14
18:07/mile
20
M
6
2nd
1325
EMMANUEL SOSA
01:00:35
19:29/mile
25
M
7
3rd
1156
VINOD KRISHNAN RADHAKRISHNAN
01:12:33
23:18/mile
28
M
11
11 15 AM WAVE Female 39-39
1st
1395
LILI TELEKI
01:01:32
19:49/mile
33
F
4
2nd
1259
NICHOLE SCUTERI
01:12:31
23:17/mile
33
F
10
3rd
946
CLAIRE MILLER
01:21:05
26:07/mile
33
F
14
11 15 AM WAVE Male 39-39
1st
818
AARON LEMMON
01:01:30
19:48/mile
32
M
9
2nd
363
ANDREW DISSER
01:01:32
19:49/mile
35
M
10
3rd
425
VINCENT ESTER
01:21:05
26:06/mile
30
M
18
11 15 AM WAVE Male 40-49
1st
293
TIM COLBURN
01:17:12
24:53/mile
49
M
15