Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Lakeside Trail Race
Browns Summit, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
2015
Race:
Lakeside Trail Race 8 Mile
Lakeside Trail Race 15 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20-29
30-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8M Overall Females
1st
2058
REBECCA KEFER
01:04:46
8:05/mile
14
F
1
2nd
2253
JULIE WANLESS
01:12:49
9:06/mile
43
F
2
3rd
2276
Liana Blue
01:14:31
9:18/mile
27
F
3
8M Overall Males
1st
2067
DANNY MCCORMICK
01:02:19
7:47/mile
39
M
1
2nd
2278
Jose Solano
01:05:13
8:09/mile
17
M
2
3rd
2268
Rick Dutch
01:05:52
8:13/mile
43
M
3
8M Female 19 and Under
1st
2089
HAILEY RIZZA
01:16:42
9:35/mile
14
F
5
8M Male 19 and Under
1st
2252
CORDELL WANLESS
01:11:09
8:53/mile
13
M
9
2nd
2033
JOSH BROWNE
01:57:05
14:38/mile
16
M
56
8M Female 20-29
1st
2097
REBA SLIVKA
01:14:49
9:21/mile
29
F
4
2nd
2051
ANNA GREENE
01:49:05
13:38/mile
29
F
36
3rd
2256
BAYLEE WERLINE
01:56:05
14:30/mile
24
F
40
8M Male 20-29
1st
2094
JAKE SCHNUR
01:07:42
8:27/mile
26
M
5
2nd
2056
ANDREW JENNINGS
01:25:09
10:38/mile
27
M
33
3rd
2083
MARSHALL QUICK
02:04:16
15:31/mile
28
M
57
8M Female 30-39
1st
2266
Jennie Jones
01:17:20
9:39/mile
38
F
7
2nd
2093
MIKI SATO
01:24:07
10:30/mile
37
F
13
3rd
2037
SAMANTHA CASSIDY
01:26:32
10:48/mile
36
F
14
8M Male 30-39
1st
2041
RYAN DAVIS
01:07:28
8:25/mile
33
M
4
2nd
2261
JEREMY YOEMANS
01:08:51
8:36/mile
37
M
8
3rd
2071
THEODORE MORGAN
01:11:28
8:55/mile
32
M
10
8M Female 40 - 49
1st
2053
ANDREA HILDERBRAND
01:16:44
9:35/mile
43
F
6
2nd
2054
LAURA HOCHSTEIN
01:18:28
9:48/mile
45
F
8
3rd
2052
SHAWN GREER
01:18:34
9:49/mile
45
F
9
8M Male 40 - 49
1st
2263
JUSTIN ZAPPIA
01:08:35
8:34/mile
40
M
6
2nd
2270
Bill Hoffmann
01:08:43
8:35/mile
45
M
7
3rd
2273
Kevin Knight
01:12:48
9:05/mile
48
M
14
8M Female 50 - 59
1st
2046
TARA FRAME
01:23:09
10:23/mile
50
F
10
2nd
2258
CHRISTIANNA WILLIAMS
01:23:24
10:25/mile
50
F
11
3rd
2069
DONNA MCLAMB
01:41:23
12:40/mile
53
F
29
8M Male 50 - 59
1st
2272
Richard Ellis
01:12:47
9:05/mile
52
M
13
2nd
2040
TOD COLLETT
01:23:01
10:22/mile
50
M
30
3rd
2027
RICHARD AUTRY
01:25:51
10:43/mile
52
M
36
8M Female 60 - 69
1st
2077
PAULA DAVIS
01:33:37
11:42/mile
60
F
22
8M Male 60 - 69
1st
2063
TERRY LAMAR
01:19:45
9:58/mile
67
M
22
2nd
2085
BOBBY REFINATI
01:20:43
10:05/mile
61
M
25
3rd
2271
John Dick
01:25:28
10:40/mile
61
M
35