Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run

Mystic, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5M Overall Females

 
1st
 421
MEGAN VALENTINE
00:33:24.3
 6:04/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5M Overall Males

 
1st
 499
Darren Walden
00:28:15.1
 5:08/mile
 22
 M
 1
 

5M Female Junior (1-14)

 
1st
 567
BRITTANY EBER
00:40:11.3
 7:18/mile
 14
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 548
LIZ GRAY
00:40:47.9
 7:25/mile
 14
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 271
CAROLINE MOREHOUSE
00:43:51.3
 7:58/mile
 14
 F
 41
 

5M Male Junior (1-14)

 
1st
 556
TANNER LECLAIR
00:35:05.3
 6:22/mile
 14
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 179
JACOB JANKOWSKI
00:37:25.8
 6:48/mile
 14
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 319
SEAN RAFFERTY
00:40:11.8
 7:18/mile
 12
 M
 93
 

5M Female High School (15-17)

 
1st
 488
Alana Olendorf
00:37:56.7
 6:53/mile
 17
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 580
ellen arvidson
00:37:59.6
 6:54/mile
 15
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 122
SUZANNA FITZGERALD
00:40:02.2
 7:16/mile
 16
 F
 13
 

5M Male High School (15-17)

 
1st
 206
CHRISTIAN KUSS
00:30:48.8
 5:36/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 515
Aaron Norcia
00:30:49.3
 5:36/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 386
JOSH SNOW
00:31:08.5
 5:39/mile
 16
 M
 5
 

5M Female Open (18-39)

 
1st
 508
KARINA MONTOYA
00:35:50.1
 6:30/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 527
CASSIE-RYAN RASMUSSEN
00:36:26.1
 6:37/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 543
TARA ANDERSON
00:36:47.0
 6:41/mile
 39
 F
 4
 

5M Male Open (18-39)

 
1st
 560
JAMES TOOMEY
00:31:51.4
 5:47/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 526
JEFF DUDA
00:31:57.6
 5:48/mile
 35
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 542
ANDY CALDWELL
00:32:05.6
 5:50/mile
 34
 M
 10
 

5M Female Master (40-49)

 
1st
 286
LAURIE NICHOLAS
00:37:02.2
 6:44/mile
 46
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 25
DONNA BLACK
00:41:23.9
 7:31/mile
 42
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 613
MELANIE DIAMANTI
00:41:42.5
 7:35/mile
 41
 F
 22
 

5M Male Master (40-49)

 
1st
 484
Stanley Mickus
00:31:29.1
 5:43/mile
 46
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 516
John Paggioli
00:33:06.7
 6:01/mile
 49
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 610
BRUCE CHRISTENSEN
00:33:36.2
 6:06/mile
 46
 M
 19
 

5M Female Grand Master (50-59)

 
1st
 186
KRIS-ANNE KANE
00:37:33.1
 6:49/mile
 50
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 364
ELLEN SCHUMEY
00:41:53.1
 7:36/mile
 53
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 162
BETSY HEBERT
00:41:58.7
 7:37/mile
 54
 F
 26
 

5M Male Grand Master (50-59)

 
1st
 15
SPYROS BARRES
00:29:18.1
 5:19/mile
 51
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 369
STEPHEN SERGEANT
00:31:44.5
 5:46/mile
 51
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 349
JAMES ROY
00:34:28.4
 6:16/mile
 53
 M
 24
 

5M Female Senior (60-69)

 
1st
 489
Kristal Merritt
00:49:12.8
 8:56/mile
 61
 F
 116
 
 
2nd
 293
LOUISE O'BOYLE
00:50:14.0
 9:08/mile
 62
 F
 133
 
 
3rd
 373
SUSAN SHECKLEY
00:50:59.0
 9:16/mile
 66
 F
 142
 

5M Male Senior (60-69)

 
1st
 562
JOE HALL
00:36:47.4
 6:41/mile
 60
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 420
JOHN VALENTINE
00:37:21.9
 6:47/mile
 65
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 519
MIKE BENDZINSKI
00:37:32.4
 6:49/mile
 61
 M
 54
 

5M Female Chief (70-79)

 
1st
 60
CHRISTINE COATES
00:56:26.2
 10:15/mile
 70
 F
 197
 
 
2nd
 480
Shirley Iselin
01:00:15.6
 10:57/mile
 71
 F
 212
 
 
3rd
 299
CATHY ORR
01:06:28.3
 12:05/mile
 79
 F
 232
 

5M Male Chief (70-79)

 
1st
 482
Carl Fuller
00:45:17.5
 8:14/mile
 71
 M
 169
 
 
2nd
 18
RALPH BATES
00:48:56.0
 8:53/mile
 71
 M
 209
 
 
3rd
 254
CLEM MCGRATH
00:49:08.8
 8:56/mile
 75
 M
 213
 

5M Male Senior Chief (80+)

 
1st
 148
COLBURN GRAVES JR
01:23:43.7
 15:13/mile
 81
 M
 287
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned