Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
St Paddys 4 Miler
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
4M Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4M Race Overall Males
1st
1371
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:21:19
5:19/mile
25
M
1
2nd
1676
THEO REYNOLDS
00:21:22
5:19/mile
26
M
2
3rd
594
TOM FORD
00:22:11
5:32/mile
27
M
3
4M Race Male Masters
1st
605
GARY FRANKS
00:24:57
6:13/mile
49
M
7
2nd
688
AARON HALE
00:25:30
6:21/mile
41
M
9
3rd
134
MARC AMES
00:26:17
6:33/mile
45
M
12
4M Race Male 14 and under
1st
1431
GRADY STANLEY
00:35:48
8:34/mile
11
M
178
2nd
1347
HOLT SCHUTT
00:39:33
9:39/mile
14
M
301
3rd
283
ALEX BRIELRY
00:39:50
9:33/mile
10
M
307
4M Race Male 15-19
1st
1701
CARTER BOUCHARD
00:23:49
5:56/mile
18
M
5
2nd
1167
MAX HARFST
00:25:16
6:16/mile
18
M
8
3rd
406
KADEN COMMON
00:29:51
7:23/mile
16
M
34
4M Race Male 20-24
1st
1250
LUIS RANGEL
00:26:35
6:37/mile
24
M
14
2nd
1336
JONATHAN SCHAFFER
00:28:39
7:08/mile
20
M
22
3rd
671
BRETT GRIFFITH
00:29:54
7:18/mile
24
M
37
4M Race Male 25-29
1st
1585
MATT WILKIE
00:25:50
6:26/mile
27
M
10
2nd
1603
JOSHUA WINKS
00:28:28
7:05/mile
26
M
21
3rd
353
NICHOLAS CASTELLUCCI
00:28:53
7:12/mile
29
M
25
4M Race Male 30-34
1st
664
JAKE GREEN
00:23:20
5:49/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1620
QUINN WOODRUFF
00:24:43
6:10/mile
32
M
6
3rd
126
TAYLOR ALLEN
00:26:25
6:35/mile
30
M
13
4M Race Male 35-39
1st
465
STEPHEN GORE
00:25:58
6:28/mile
37
M
11
2nd
372
TOM CLANCY
00:28:16
7:00/mile
37
M
19
3rd
338
JP CARLIN
00:28:57
7:04/mile
36
M
26
4M Race Male 40-44
1st
1376
STEVEN SHEMKOVITZ
00:27:04
6:44/mile
42
M
15
2nd
495
BRIAN DODD
00:27:21
6:49/mile
41
M
16
3rd
1713
MICHAEL COTTON
00:28:09
7:00/mile
40
M
18
4M Race Male 45-49
1st
584
ADAM FLETCHER
00:27:35
6:52/mile
47
M
17
2nd
564
DIETER FASSNACHT
00:28:27
7:04/mile
49
M
20
3rd
608
ALAN FRELICH
00:30:35
7:36/mile
49
M
52
4M Race Male 50-54
1st
563
IAN FARRELL
00:30:20
7:34/mile
54
M
49
2nd
912
YANNI LAMBROPOULOS
00:30:37
7:36/mile
53
M
53
3rd
1164
STEVE PATRICK
00:31:09
7:43/mile
53
M
62
4M Race Male 55-59
1st
1493
JACK THREADGILL
00:30:13
7:31/mile
57
M
45
2nd
1621
STEVEN WOODRUFF
00:30:25
7:33/mile
55
M
50
3rd
1375
GARY SHELNUTT
00:31:14
7:46/mile
57
M
64
4M Race Male 60-64
1st
135
JOEY ANDERSON
00:30:38
7:36/mile
63
M
54
2nd
305
DAVE BUNING
00:32:03
7:56/mile
62
M
81
3rd
681
BRIAN HADLEY
00:32:08
7:58/mile
61
M
84
4M Race Male 65-69
1st
1262
KENNY RAY
00:42:31
10:33/mile
67
M
389
2nd
666
ABDI SALAHSHOUR
00:43:26
10:46/mile
65
M
412
3rd
754
DAVID HICKMAN
00:46:32
11:04/mile
67
M
480
4M Race Male 70+
1st
1120
LAWSON NOYES
00:33:18
8:16/mile
77
M
109
2nd
1547
JIM WATTS
00:39:17
9:35/mile
70
M
291
3rd
922
JOHN LAWRANCE
00:57:07
13:44/mile
72
M
590