Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Thunder in the Valley
Terre Haute, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Olympic Individual
Olympic Team
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Athena
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Olympic Individual Overall Females
1st
17
MARTHA WHITACRE
02:32:31
8:07/mile
62
F
1
2nd
97
KATE PATTERSON
02:35:41
8:28/mile
40
F
2
3rd
28
SARA CONNOLLY
02:38:28
7:51/mile
38
F
3
Olympic Individual Overall Males
1st
87
MATTHEW BARTSCH
02:03:41
6:00/mile
36
M
1
2nd
5
BENJAMIN STONE
02:04:54
7:00/mile
22
M
2
3rd
8
ANDREW GREIF
02:05:45
6:31/mile
38
M
3
Olympic Individual Male 19 & Under
1st
7
JAMES MANDEVILLE
02:39:43
9:00/mile
18
M
28
Olympic Individual Male 20 - 24
1st
10
WILL KLAUSLER
02:30:39
6:14/mile
24
M
16
2nd
56
JAYDEN MONTGOMERY
02:32:41
7:23/mile
20
M
18
Olympic Individual Female 25 - 29
1st
43
ISABELLE GOTTSCHALK
02:55:59
10:25/mile
27
F
7
Olympic Individual Male 25 - 29
1st
93
JOE CATALANO
02:06:41
6:05/mile
29
M
4
2nd
2
ROBERT LANGER
02:09:03
7:06/mile
29
M
6
3rd
89
SCOTT HACKER
02:17:05
6:07/mile
28
M
8
Olympic Individual Female 30 - 34
1st
18
MONICA NAGELE
03:01:52
8:58/mile
32
F
9
2nd
46
NICOLE WOODARD
03:16:13
9:33/mile
32
F
15
Olympic Individual Male 30 - 34
1st
88
NATHAN CHENETTE
02:19:14
6:58/mile
33
M
9
2nd
29
DANIEL MULLER
02:26:19
6:59/mile
34
M
14
3rd
76
DAVID OKEEFFE
02:33:04
6:23/mile
33
M
19
Olympic Individual Female 35 - 39
1st
36
MARIBETH YOST
02:41:41
8:04/mile
36
F
4
2nd
55
EMILY KIEFFER
03:05:05
10:09/mile
35
F
10
3rd
13
KYLE GEISSLER
03:11:54
11:32/mile
39
F
14
Olympic Individual Male 35 - 39
1st
6
MAARTEN BOUT
02:08:07
6:30/mile
39
M
5
2nd
20
CHRISTOPHER COLE
02:25:36
7:27/mile
37
M
13
3rd
99
ANTHONY DELLAMORTE
02:54:15
9:14/mile
35
M
40
Olympic Individual Female 40 - 44
1st
52
PATRICIA WARREN
03:09:45
9:24/mile
43
F
12
2nd
25
LAUREN SMITH
03:19:18
13:01/mile
41
F
16
3rd
73
KATE HEROLD
03:29:22
13:08/mile
40
F
18
Olympic Individual Male 40 - 44
1st
51
MICHAEL MATTINGLY
02:30:58
8:32/mile
44
M
17
2nd
14
FRED PERRY
02:37:44
8:09/mile
44
M
25
3rd
12
SHAWN BOWMAN
02:42:12
10:00/mile
42
M
30
Olympic Individual Female 45 - 49
1st
33
ANNA JOHNSON
02:42:55
8:43/mile
49
F
5
2nd
80
CHERYL PARROTT
02:57:01
8:17/mile
46
F
8
3rd
38
DANIELLE DECKARD
03:07:17
10:16/mile
49
F
11
Olympic Individual Male 45 - 49
1st
1
RON STEFFY
02:10:13
7:05/mile
45
M
7
2nd
32
ERIC METCALF
02:24:41
7:37/mile
48
M
11
3rd
91
DARREN ANTAL
02:39:42
6:58/mile
49
M
27
Olympic Individual Female 50 - 54
1st
3
SHERYL LEONARD-SCHNECK
02:48:43
9:25/mile
54
F
6
2nd
102
Jody Schulze
03:30:54
10:00/mile
53
F
19
Olympic Individual Male 50 - 54
1st
24
JOHN SPILMAN
02:23:38
7:25/mile
53
M
10
2nd
101
MARK MUNRO
02:29:16
8:13/mile
54
M
15
3rd
21
MATT VAIL
02:34:42
9:10/mile
51
M
20
Olympic Individual Male 55 - 59
1st
90
Jim Rolette
02:25:35
7:38/mile
57
M
12
2nd
57
MASON FLAKE
02:39:39
8:54/mile
55
M
26
3rd
71
ROBERT FERRELL
02:48:57
8:59/mile
57
M
36
Olympic Individual Male 60 - 64
1st
96
RICKS POLK
02:47:45
9:23/mile
62
M
35
2nd
47
MICHAEL BROWN
02:58:45
11:17/mile
60
M
47
3rd
75
GREG KASTNER
03:00:10
9:35/mile
62
M
49
Olympic Individual Male 65 - 69
1st
70
JOHN KINDRED
02:49:29
8:50/mile
65
M
37
2nd
48
DORMAN DORMAN
03:03:14
10:16/mile
66
M
51
3rd
100
ROBERT TURNER
03:43:04
13:15/mile
69
M
62
Olympic Individual Female 70 +
1st
68
ELIZABETH BRACKETT
03:25:53
11:55/mile
77
F
17
Olympic Individual Male 70 +
1st
53
MOUNT DAVIS
02:58:19
10:28/mile
75
M
46