Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Darien Dash 1 Mile/5k/10k and Fun Run
Darien, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
More Ingo
Register
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Darien Dash 5k
Darien Dash 1 Mile
Darien Dash 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
193
SEAN CLARK
00:17:35
5:38/mile
36
M
1
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
307
ANDREW PETERSEN
00:24:43
7:56/mile
8
M
30
2nd
214
JASPER FORTUNE
00:24:50
7:59/mile
9
M
32
3rd
297
NICHOLAS OCKRIM
00:26:36
8:33/mile
8
M
45
5k Male 10-14
1st
270
TONY MA
00:21:34
6:55/mile
14
M
12
2nd
431
logan townsend
00:22:04
7:05/mile
11
M
15
3rd
434
ajay raigaga
00:22:08
7:06/mile
14
M
16
5k Male 15-19
1st
349
JON STRIETER
00:22:16
7:09/mile
19
M
18
2nd
324
ALEXANDER SENNETT
00:24:52
7:59/mile
16
M
33
3rd
366
NOAH TUNNEY
00:26:26
8:29/mile
17
M
42
5k Male 20-24
1st
408
Lawrence Patrickus
00:21:05
6:46/mile
22
M
9
2nd
190
MARK CARLSON
00:21:14
6:49/mile
24
M
10
3rd
365
PAUL TRIUKAS
00:22:18
7:10/mile
21
M
20
5k Male 25-29
1st
247
JOHN JENKINS
00:20:09
6:28/mile
28
M
6
2nd
201
RICHARD DIETZLER
00:22:22
7:11/mile
27
M
21
3rd
237
JUSTIN HINDERS
00:27:35
8:51/mile
26
M
52
5k Male 30-34
1st
422
jacek walasik
00:17:54
5:45/mile
34
M
2
2nd
226
CHARLES GUILAMO
00:23:21
7:30/mile
30
M
26
3rd
409
JON SEIDEL
00:24:58
8:01/mile
34
M
34
5k Male 35-39
1st
371
JASON VENCKUS
00:21:24
6:52/mile
37
M
11
2nd
323
BRIAN SCHUTZ
00:21:38
6:57/mile
38
M
13
3rd
442
nick ingolia
00:22:52
7:20/mile
37
M
23
5k Male 40-44
1st
430
radovan sotak
00:18:02
5:47/mile
44
M
3
2nd
432
Micke Boeh
00:19:10
6:09/mile
44
M
4
3rd
305
TODD PETERSEN
00:25:04
8:03/mile
41
M
35
5k Male 45-49
1st
261
TERRY LAVERY
00:20:55
6:43/mile
48
M
7
2nd
344
SCOTT STAUFFER
00:23:19
7:29/mile
49
M
25
3rd
407
ROBERT HU
00:24:33
7:53/mile
46
M
29
5k Male 50-54
1st
379
ANDY WODZIAK
00:19:33
6:17/mile
52
M
5
2nd
435
RON WHITE
00:21:01
6:45/mile
51
M
8
3rd
206
THOMAS DOYLE
00:22:02
7:04/mile
50
M
14
5k Male 55-59
1st
296
JOSEPH O'CONNOR
00:23:31
7:33/mile
55
M
27
2nd
380
CURT WRIGHT
00:25:24
8:09/mile
59
M
36
3rd
302
PATRICK PELLING
00:29:02
9:20/mile
59
M
58
5k Male 60-64
1st
286
GREGG MIGAKI
00:26:42
8:34/mile
60
M
47
2nd
352
PHIL STRIETER
00:29:56
9:37/mile
64
M
62
3rd
240
JIM HOFSTAD
00:31:24
10:05/mile
60
M
69
5k Male 65-69
1st
428
karl johnson
00:33:43
10:50/mile
67
M
88
2nd
414
PAUL BLAESING
00:34:55
11:13/mile
67
M
92
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
315
GENE RATHGEB
00:32:53
10:34/mile
73
M
77
2nd
386
KARL ZWOLFER
00:33:01
10:36/mile
71
M
81
3rd
429
Pater lazzari
00:34:41
11:08/mile
73
M
90