Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Darien Dash 1 Mile/5k/10k and Fun Run
Darien, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
More Ingo
Register
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Darien Dash 5k
Darien Dash 1 Mile
Darien Dash 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
608
KATHERINE JONES
00:44:21
7:09/mile
30
F
2
10k Overall Males
1st
597
CHRISTIAN EVANS
00:38:23
6:11/mile
58
M
1
10k Male 10-14
1st
579
NICHOLAS BERONIO
00:41:03
6:37/mile
14
M
3
10k Female 15-19
1st
635
BHAVYA PATHAK
00:50:52
8:12/mile
19
F
11
10k Female 20-24
1st
583
MAURA CARR
01:01:49
9:58/mile
21
F
30
10k Male 20-24
1st
575
KAMRAN AVCI
00:40:54
6:35/mile
24
M
2
2nd
641
MATEUSZ RYBKA
00:44:29
7:10/mile
23
M
7
3rd
640
DAN REETER
00:44:35
7:11/mile
20
M
8
10k Female 25-29
1st
593
NICOLE DAMES
00:50:35
8:09/mile
27
F
10
2nd
665
SAMANTHA JACOBS
01:08:18
11:00/mile
28
F
36
3rd
618
DANA LENC
01:10:05
11:18/mile
26
F
38
10k Male 25-29
1st
627
SEAN MOLLOY
00:50:12
8:05/mile
27
M
20
2nd
615
SCOTT KONDRASCHOW
00:55:14
8:54/mile
29
M
31
3rd
636
RICHARD PAULIUS
01:04:34
10:24/mile
27
M
45
10k Female 30-34
1st
592
AMBER DACH
00:47:29
7:39/mile
31
F
6
2nd
586
ELIZABETH CONNOR
00:57:04
9:12/mile
32
F
20
10k Male 30-34
1st
580
CHRIS BLACHUT
00:49:25
7:58/mile
32
M
17
2nd
637
JIM PERONA
00:52:51
8:31/mile
32
M
27
3rd
607
ALEXANDER JONES
00:54:49
8:50/mile
32
M
30
10k Female 35-39
1st
620
JESSICA LOMAX
00:51:30
8:18/mile
36
F
13
2nd
577
CAROLINE BARNWALL
00:55:03
8:52/mile
37
F
16
3rd
617
DEBBIE LEE
01:01:28
9:54/mile
38
F
27
10k Male 35-39
1st
621
THOMAS MAGUIRE
00:45:29
7:20/mile
35
M
11
2nd
662
JOSEPH TORTOICH
00:46:50
7:33/mile
35
M
13
3rd
604
PHIL HUCKELBERRY
00:50:37
8:09/mile
39
M
21
10k Female 40-44
1st
622
KRISTIN MAGUIRE
00:46:46
7:32/mile
41
F
5
2nd
578
COURTNEY BARRY
00:48:54
7:53/mile
41
F
7
3rd
613
MICHELE KOEHLER
00:49:58
8:03/mile
41
F
8
10k Male 40-44
1st
660
MAREK SMIAROWSKI
00:42:24
6:50/mile
40
M
4
2nd
664
JASON JACOBS
00:52:14
8:25/mile
40
M
23
3rd
657
JOHN WOODS
00:59:14
9:33/mile
41
M
37
10k Female 45-49
1st
601
KIMBERLY GIALDINI
00:45:23
7:19/mile
46
F
3
2nd
653
DIANE VILIMEK
00:45:44
7:22/mile
49
F
4
3rd
673
Pam Krikorian
00:52:58
8:32/mile
46
F
14
10k Male 45-49
1st
598
JOSEPH FODOR
00:46:03
7:25/mile
45
M
12
2nd
667
jim hornsten
00:48:18
7:47/mile
45
M
15
3rd
632
JAMES MULDOON
00:59:23
9:34/mile
49
M
38
10k Female 50-54
1st
629
NANCY MORGRIDGE
00:55:06
8:53/mile
52
F
17
2nd
646
LUANNE SPIROS
01:02:33
10:05/mile
50
F
31
3rd
645
DRENDA SMITH
01:03:19
10:12/mile
54
F
32
10k Male 50-54
1st
587
JIMMY COOK
00:43:58
7:05/mile
54
M
6
2nd
623
DAVE MARSALLI
00:45:15
7:17/mile
54
M
9
3rd
589
TIM CRNKOVIC
00:48:11
7:46/mile
54
M
14
10k Female 55-59
1st
594
MARY DAMES
00:50:33
8:09/mile
58
F
9
2nd
600
PEGGY GBUR
00:50:58
8:13/mile
58
F
12
3rd
576
TERESA AVCI
01:21:37
13:09/mile
57
F
40
10k Male 55-59
1st
668
dan forde
00:45:19
7:18/mile
58
M
10
2nd
591
SCOTT CURRIE
00:48:37
7:50/mile
59
M
16
3rd
634
JERRY PASIERB
00:50:02
8:04/mile
55
M
19
10k Female 60-64
1st
631
SAND MUELLER
01:00:40
9:47/mile
60
F
26
2nd
599
JANICE FOUNTAIN
01:23:29
13:27/mile
62
F
43
10k Male 60-64
1st
666
RANDLE JENNINGS
00:53:16
8:35/mile
63
M
28
2nd
626
MICHAEL MILLER
00:55:29
8:56/mile
61
M
32
10k Female 65-69
1st
625
ISOLA METZ
00:57:59
9:21/mile
68
F
24
2nd
611
LAURIE KELLY
01:22:02
65
F
42
10k Male 65-69
1st
614
THOMAS KOLPAK
00:56:50
9:09/mile
66
M
33
2nd
605
BILL IGOE
00:58:00
9:21/mile
69
M
35