Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Darien Dash 1 Mile/5k/10k and Fun Run
Darien, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
More Ingo
Register
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Darien Dash 5k
Darien Dash 1 Mile
Darien Dash 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
405
Sarah Payne
00:20:02
6:26/mile
17
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
407
Connor Williams
00:18:12
5:51/mile
28
M
1
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
349
STEPHANIE SMIAROWSKI
00:39:09
12:35/mile
7
F
38
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
396
ANDREW PETERSEN
00:22:43
7:18/mile
9
M
12
2nd
326
JACK MADDEN
00:32:11
10:20/mile
8
M
42
3rd
294
JOSIAH CUNNINGHAM
00:43:54
14:06/mile
5
M
62
5k Female 10-14
1st
395
ABBY PETERSEN
00:23:49
7:39/mile
11
F
4
2nd
374
KAMILE ZINIS
00:28:32
9:10/mile
10
F
7
3rd
348
NATALIE SMIAROWSKI
00:38:29
12:22/mile
10
F
34
5k Male 10-14
1st
301
STEVEN FUDACZ
00:20:55
6:43/mile
14
M
3
2nd
394
AARON KOEHLER
00:22:48
7:19/mile
12
M
13
3rd
343
JACOB SCHILLING
00:23:03
7:24/mile
14
M
14
5k Female 15-19
1st
399
BRIANA CABRERA
00:56:03
18:01/mile
17
F
63
5k Male 15-19
1st
393
ANGEL BURCAIGA
00:36:48
11:49/mile
16
M
50
5k Female 20-24
1st
373
ERIN ZIMMERMAN
00:29:22
9:26/mile
21
F
9
2nd
302
REBECCA GASIOR
00:31:18
10:03/mile
20
F
16
3rd
375
ROCIO ALVARADO-PATLAN
00:37:31
12:03/mile
21
F
32
5k Male 20-24
1st
366
PAUL TRIUKAS
00:23:57
7:41/mile
22
M
16
2nd
332
GREGG MIGAKI
00:25:35
8:13/mile
21
M
23
3rd
500
Aleks Mihailovic
00:28:22
9:07/mile
20
M
30
5k Female 25-29
1st
357
AMBER STOKWISZ
00:23:18
7:29/mile
28
F
3
2nd
358
ALLISON SUNDSTROM
00:32:57
10:35/mile
29
F
21
3rd
365
JENNIFER TO
00:33:32
10:46/mile
26
F
24
5k Male 25-29
1st
350
DONALD SMITH
00:21:39
6:57/mile
27
M
7
2nd
307
JOSH HELLER
00:27:59
8:59/mile
28
M
28
3rd
400
RIZWAN RAJPER
00:30:47
9:53/mile
26
M
33
5k Female 30-34
1st
306
ALICIA HANUS
00:22:42
7:17/mile
34
F
2
2nd
911
AMBER DACH
00:29:31
9:29/mile
32
F
10
3rd
280
KARINA AVILA
00:30:56
9:56/mile
33
F
14
5k Male 30-34
1st
321
KIP LANNING
00:22:26
7:12/mile
33
M
8
2nd
368
CHRIS WHALEY
00:30:48
9:54/mile
30
M
34
3rd
364
MIKE TINNON
00:39:31
12:42/mile
31
M
56
5k Female 35-39
1st
402
Carolyn Flores
00:27:55
8:58/mile
36
F
5
2nd
412
Karen Buckels
00:29:42
9:32/mile
37
F
11
3rd
297
SHAY DUNNE
00:30:26
9:47/mile
37
F
12
5k Male 35-39
1st
324
STEPHEN LITOBORSKI
00:22:27
7:13/mile
38
M
9
2nd
344
JON SEIDEL
00:25:12
8:06/mile
35
M
21
3rd
320
JASON LANE
00:28:11
9:03/mile
36
M
29
5k Female 40-44
1st
298
VICTORIA ELLINGTON
00:28:30
9:09/mile
44
F
6
2nd
305
WENDY GUGORA
00:33:17
10:41/mile
42
F
23
3rd
314
BELSAM KASHLAN
00:35:43
11:29/mile
41
F
29
5k Male 40-44
1st
347
MAREK SMIAROWSKI
00:20:21
6:32/mile
41
M
2
2nd
498
Jason Turner
00:21:27
6:53/mile
40
M
6
3rd
325
KEVIN LYONS
00:22:42
7:17/mile
44
M
11
5k Female 45-49
1st
359
SUSAN SZALCZYNSKI
00:29:09
9:22/mile
48
F
8
2nd
292
ANNETTE CRANLEY
00:33:15
10:41/mile
47
F
22
3rd
388
TAMARA LEONARD
00:35:10
11:18/mile
49
F
25
5k Male 45-49
1st
299
JOSEPH FODOR
00:21:21
6:51/mile
46
M
5
2nd
283
CHRIS BERGMAN
00:24:20
7:49/mile
45
M
18
3rd
281
MICHEAL AYLWARD
00:32:12
10:21/mile
49
M
43
5k Female 50-54
1st
290
VICKI CARLO
00:30:58
9:57/mile
54
F
15
2nd
300
VICKI FRASCO
00:31:25
10:06/mile
53
F
17
3rd
331
KIMBERLY MCINTYRE
00:32:11
10:20/mile
53
F
20
5k Male 50-54
1st
369
RON WHITE
00:21:09
6:47/mile
52
M
4
2nd
322
SCOTT LEFSKY
00:24:50
7:58/mile
51
M
19
3rd
289
BOB CARLO
00:27:37
8:52/mile
52
M
27
5k Female 55-59
1st
411
Kayla Gezsmino
00:36:26
11:42/mile
58
F
30
2nd
353
JILL SPARACIO
00:40:39
13:04/mile
58
F
43
3rd
279
TERESA AVCI
00:40:44
13:05/mile
58
F
44
5k Male 55-59
1st
408
Dan Forde
00:22:30
7:13/mile
59
M
10
2nd
336
MIKE PATOCKA
00:25:49
8:17/mile
55
M
24
3rd
315
JAY KECK
00:33:10
10:39/mile
58
M
45
5k Female 60-64
1st
363
MARY TINNON
00:40:48
13:07/mile
61
F
45
2nd
276
AIDA AGUILAR
00:40:51
13:07/mile
63
F
46
5k Male 60-64
1st
352
BOB SPARACIO
00:31:09
10:00/mile
63
M
35
2nd
346
ALAN SLABOSZ
00:31:46
10:12/mile
60
M
39
3rd
499
Glenn Gabryel
00:35:21
11:21/mile
63
M
48
5k Female 65-69
1st
415
Ulrike Zambori
00:45:41
14:41/mile
68
F
50
2nd
334
LINDA MILLER
00:48:57
15:44/mile
67
F
57
5k Male 65-69
1st
497
Richard Stell
00:28:45
9:14/mile
65
M
31
2nd
381
DANIEL FALOONA
00:31:53
10:14/mile
68
M
40
3rd
317
GEORGE KLIPPEL
00:33:20
10:43/mile
67
M
46
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
404
John Podliska
00:34:14
11:00/mile
70
M
47