Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Darren Manzella-Lapeira Memorial Run
Brocton, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K Run
3K Fun Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and over
No age given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
14
ROSANNE CARR
00:25:56
8:21/mile
41
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
128
RILEY WILSON
00:19:50
6:23/mile
16
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
127
MELANIE WILSON
00:26:00
8:22/mile
13
F
2
2nd
2
ASHLYN AMBROSE
00:26:03
8:24/mile
14
F
3
3rd
999
Jillian Miller
00:29:05
9:22/mile
9
F
7
4th
98
JAYDE PETRELLA
00:35:23
11:24/mile
8
F
18
5th
989
Abbigail Miller
00:36:35
11:47/mile
12
F
19
6th
233
Kaylee Manzella
00:48:33
15:39/mile
14
F
29
5K Male 14 and under
1st
997
Kalen Miller
00:25:11
8:07/mile
13
M
13
2nd
236
Nathan Miller
00:27:33
8:53/mile
11
M
21
3rd
91
DOMINIC SEAVY
00:28:13
9:05/mile
10
M
24
5K Female 15-19
1st
69
MICHAELA MANOS
00:43:26
14:00/mile
18
F
26
5K Male 15-19
1st
235
Jacob Miller
00:20:00
6:26/mile
16
M
2
5K Male 20-24
1st
237
Ray Amborski
00:21:50
7:02/mile
20
M
5
2nd
44
DYLAN GROSS
00:21:54
7:03/mile
20
M
7
5K Female 25-29
1st
77
AMANDA MANZELLA
00:34:10
11:01/mile
26
F
15
2nd
121
RACHEL VAILLANCOURT
00:37:56
12:14/mile
25
F
20
3rd
24
KARI CUNNINGHAM
00:38:09
12:18/mile
29
F
21
5K Male 25-29
1st
125
JACK WEIGLE
00:29:35
9:32/mile
28
M
29
2nd
994
Kyle Smith
00:30:08
9:43/mile
27
M
31
3rd
78
ELIAS MANZELLA
00:34:10
11:01/mile
26
M
35
4th
21
Scott Cooney
00:37:39
12:08/mile
26
M
40
5K Male 30-34
1st
80
JAVIER MANZELLA-LAPEIRA
00:21:53
7:03/mile
34
M
6
2nd
243
Nick Sobecki
00:25:50
8:19/mile
31
M
15
5K Female 35-39
1st
72
AMBER MANZELLA
00:29:02
9:21/mile
38
F
6
5K Male 35-39
1st
239
Rob Westin
00:21:13
6:50/mile
38
M
3
2nd
73
ANDREW MANZELLA
00:22:52
7:22/mile
39
M
9
3rd
245
Pete Culligan
00:25:45
8:18/mile
39
M
14
4th
84
JEREMY MCCHESNEY
00:29:01
9:21/mile
39
M
25
5th
95
JUSTIN PARKER
00:30:43
9:54/mile
38
M
32
6th
990
Ryan Miller
00:36:35
11:47/mile
38
M
39
5K Female 40-44
1st
234
Brenda Paternosh
00:30:42
9:54/mile
42
F
8
2nd
18
JESSICA CHARLES
00:30:45
9:55/mile
40
F
9
5K Male 40-44
1st
108
MICHAEL RYLOWICZ
00:23:36
7:36/mile
41
M
11
2nd
79
BRANDON MANZELLA
00:23:36
7:36/mile
42
M
12
3rd
67
MICHAEL LEWIS-SWANSON
00:30:46
9:55/mile
41
M
33
4th
99
BRIAN PETRELLA
00:55:16
17:49/mile
40
M
46
5K Female 45-49
1st
998
Nichole Dietrich
00:26:50
8:39/mile
45
F
4
2nd
22
SUSAN CORBETT
00:27:06
8:44/mile
47
F
5
3rd
936
Lori Helwig
00:32:46
10:34/mile
48
F
11
4th
41
WENDY FISH
00:43:31
14:01/mile
48
F
27
5K Male 45-49
1st
129
DENSIL WILSON
00:21:39
6:58/mile
47
M
4
2nd
225
Roger Miller
00:29:06
9:23/mile
46
M
26
3rd
40
WILLIAM FISH
00:43:30
14:01/mile
47
M
43
4th
238
Dan Bolles
00:46:02
14:50/mile
47
M
45
5K Female 50-54
1st
25
PAT DAVISON
00:32:26
10:27/mile
54
F
10
2nd
993
Tina Colston
00:33:19
10:44/mile
50
F
12
3rd
58
MICHELLE JOHNSON
00:34:25
11:05/mile
53
F
16
4th
122
CHERYL VAILLANCOURT
00:47:23
15:16/mile
54
F
28
5K Male 50-54
1st
1000
Stan Jennings
00:22:56
7:23/mile
51
M
10
2nd
70
STEVE MANOS
00:25:54
8:21/mile
51
M
16
3rd
228
Tom Halasinski
00:26:26
8:31/mile
51
M
18
4th
242
David Adams
00:29:31
9:31/mile
50
M
28
5th
35
DALE DELCAMP
00:33:04
10:39/mile
51
M
34
5K Female 55-59
1st
6
LINDA BARNWELL
00:33:54
10:55/mile
59
F
14
2nd
226
Sue Miller
00:39:16
12:39/mile
56
F
23
5K Male 55-59
1st
68
CURT MANCUSO
00:22:03
7:06/mile
55
M
8
2nd
60
JEFF JOKL
00:26:51
8:39/mile
58
M
20
3rd
19
Bob Ciminella
00:27:44
8:56/mile
58
M
22
4th
59
RICHARD JOHNSON
00:35:55
11:35/mile
57
M
38
5th
36
CHUCK DISPENZA
00:37:42
12:09/mile
59
M
41
6th
3
DAVID APPLEGARTH
00:38:09
12:18/mile
57
M
42
5K Female 60-64
1st
110
SUSAN SCHANZ
00:34:26
11:06/mile
60
F
17
5K Male 60-64
1st
991
Mike Jordan
00:26:12
8:26/mile
61
M
17
2nd
126
TIM WEIGLE
00:29:36
9:32/mile
61
M
30
3rd
111
CARL SCHANZ
00:34:25
11:06/mile
62
M
36
5K Female 65-69
1st
38
SANDRA EBLING
00:33:25
10:46/mile
66
F
13
2nd
116
JULIE TEDONE
00:38:42
12:29/mile
69
F
22
3rd
93
LINDA MURGATROYD
00:40:48
13:09/mile
67
F
24
4th
112
Pauline Sinare
00:59:31
19:11/mile
68
F
30
5K Male 65-69
1st
4
RICHARD BARBIN
00:26:50
8:39/mile
66
M
19
2nd
227
Timo Geiger
00:28:01
9:02/mile
65
M
23
3rd
959
Ian Caisley
00:29:27
9:29/mile
66
M
27
4th
935
John Morse
00:34:42
11:11/mile
65
M
37
5K Female 70 and over
1st
992
LeeAnne Cogdill
00:43:01
13:52/mile
77
F
25
2nd
5
BARBARA BARNES
00:59:44
19:16/mile
70
F
31
3rd
92
JUDY MOWERY
01:02:20
20:06/mile
72
F
32
5K Male 70 and over
1st
117
GEORGE TEDONE
00:43:42
14:05/mile
70
M
44