Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Poseidon Swim Challenge
Indianapolis, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2K
800M
2K - Para Swimmer
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
2K Overall Females
1st
22
HOLLE GUNTZ
00:30:01
24:00/mile
17
F
1
2nd
37
HADEEL ABDEEN
00:30:09
24:07/mile
25
F
2
3rd
34
LAUREN THOMAS
00:30:14
24:10/mile
23
F
3
2K Overall Males
1st
111
GAVIN DAVIS
00:28:41
22:56/mile
15
M
1
2nd
63
DAVID BRANCAMP
00:28:44
22:58/mile
56
M
2
3rd
80
GEORGE WEST
00:29:50
23:51/mile
16
M
3
2K Female 19 & Under
1st
123
MADISON PENGELLY
00:32:25
25:55/mile
17
F
7
2nd
92
PENNY LAWRENCE
00:36:58
29:34/mile
17
F
13
3rd
45
JAIDE COOPER
00:36:59
29:34/mile
14
F
14
2K Male 19 & Under
1st
28
CLARK WILSON
00:30:24
24:19/mile
14
M
7
2nd
81
MICHAEL DECKARD
00:31:11
24:56/mile
17
M
8
3rd
79
DALTON SCHEFFER
00:31:56
25:32/mile
15
M
11
2K Female 20 - 29
1st
72
CAITLIN GAGNON
00:31:31
25:12/mile
23
F
5
2nd
120
MEGAN DETRO
00:32:42
26:09/mile
27
F
8
3rd
68
FAITH HYDE
00:33:33
26:50/mile
20
F
9
2K Male 20 - 29
1st
129
ERIC HAWLEY
00:30:09
24:06/mile
29
M
6
2nd
127
KYLE ZELT
00:36:17
29:01/mile
21
M
20
3rd
24
COLIN HASTINGS
00:37:43
30:09/mile
22
M
23
2K Female 30 - 39
1st
104
AMY THIBAULT
00:30:32
24:24/mile
39
F
4
2nd
30
CHRISTY THOMAS
00:37:10
29:43/mile
31
F
18
3rd
105
ABIGAIL NEWKIRK
00:40:34
32:26/mile
37
F
25
2K Male 30 - 39
1st
124
TOM CUTICCHIA
00:29:50
23:51/mile
35
M
4
2nd
56
NELS OLSON
00:37:48
30:13/mile
32
M
24
3rd
95
NICHOLAS SHAVER
00:39:09
31:18/mile
32
M
29
2K Female 40 - 49
1st
48
KRISTA SAUNDERS
00:34:03
27:14/mile
41
F
11
2nd
7
SUSAN STOUT
00:37:30
29:59/mile
48
F
19
3rd
42
JENNIFER BANNING
00:37:41
30:08/mile
46
F
21
2K Male 40 - 49
1st
115
ERIC ARNDT
00:31:12
24:57/mile
41
M
9
2nd
3
C.J. RUSHMAN
00:31:18
25:02/mile
46
M
10
3rd
107
J-D SCHALL
00:32:17
25:49/mile
46
M
14
2K Female 50 - 59
1st
102
JULIE MAY
00:31:35
25:15/mile
51
F
6
2nd
96
LISA FRAZIER
00:35:46
28:36/mile
52
F
12
3rd
90
JANA DRENNAN
00:43:24
34:42/mile
56
F
33
2K Male 50 - 59
1st
13
THOMAS VOGEL
00:30:06
24:04/mile
58
M
5
2nd
108
DAN RODENBACH
00:34:08
27:18/mile
53
M
17
3rd
29
ERIC PAUGA
00:35:41
28:32/mile
51
M
19
2K Female 60-69
1st
10
LAURA WRIGHT
00:37:33
30:02/mile
60
F
20
2nd
58
MARTHA WHITACRE
00:40:31
32:24/mile
61
F
24
3rd
85
HOPE KNAUER
00:44:16
35:24/mile
61
F
37
2K Male 60-69
1st
121
DARYL SROUFE
00:32:15
25:47/mile
64
M
13
2nd
5
JAN HUNEKE
00:36:42
29:21/mile
64
M
21
3rd
59
BRIAN MOUCH
00:36:57
29:32/mile
61
M
22
2K Female 70+
1st
35
SARA WRIGHT
01:19:29
3:34/mile
71
F
59