Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Poseidon Swim Challenge
Indianapolis, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2K
800M
2K - Para Swimmer
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
2K Overall Females
1st
8
ISABELLE GOMEZ
00:25:47
20:36/mile
14
F
1
2nd
114
MADISON MYERS
00:29:29
23:34/mile
15
F
2
3rd
6
LAUREN BURGETT
00:30:22
24:16/mile
19
F
3
2K Overall Males
1st
4
NATHAN SOMMER
00:25:51
20:40/mile
18
M
1
2nd
110
TOM CUTICCHIA
00:28:19
22:38/mile
36
M
2
3rd
2
TYLER SOMMER
00:28:56
23:08/mile
17
M
3
2K Female 19 & Under
1st
113
KATIE MYERS
00:31:45
25:23/mile
17
F
4
2nd
32
PAIGE SHERLOCK
00:32:26
25:56/mile
15
F
8
3rd
87
AVA LANTZER
00:37:37
30:05/mile
14
F
12
2K Male 19 & Under
1st
10
GAVIN DAVIS
00:29:20
23:27/mile
16
M
4
2nd
9
CLARK WILSON
00:29:26
23:32/mile
15
M
5
3rd
3
GEORGE WEST
00:29:47
23:48/mile
17
M
8
2K Female 20 - 29
1st
18
CAITLIN GAGNON
00:31:56
25:32/mile
24
F
6
2nd
31
SARAH WALKER
00:34:23
27:30/mile
25
F
10
3rd
45
MEGAN DECHERING
00:37:49
30:15/mile
25
F
13
2K Male 20 - 29
1st
116
FRANCISCO TORRES
00:32:09
25:42/mile
24
M
10
2nd
46
JAVIER GARCIA MAINIERI
00:33:32
26:49/mile
26
M
16
3rd
13
MICHAEL WURSTER
00:34:34
27:39/mile
23
M
19
2K Female 30 - 39
1st
118
KAREN CRAVOTTA
00:32:54
26:19/mile
39
F
9
2nd
59
HOLLY KOBLET
00:46:19
37:02/mile
39
F
28
3rd
109
MELINDA MCCORKLE
00:47:42
38:08/mile
33
F
31
2K Male 30 - 39
1st
26
MIKE ELLIOTT
00:35:00
27:59/mile
38
M
21
2nd
21
CHRIS WELLER
00:36:16
29:00/mile
35
M
23
3rd
57
KEVIN ARCINIEGA
00:36:25
29:07/mile
30
M
24
2K Female 40 - 49
1st
27
KRISTA BELANGER
00:32:01
25:36/mile
42
F
7
2nd
73
TRINA INGOLE
00:34:25
27:31/mile
49
F
11
3rd
44
MINDY STEINIGER
00:39:06
31:16/mile
44
F
18
2K Male 40 - 49
1st
12
ERIC ARNDT
00:29:36
23:40/mile
42
M
6
2nd
24
KEVIN SHERLOCK
00:32:26
25:56/mile
49
M
13
3rd
20
DAVID DREITH
00:32:35
26:03/mile
49
M
15
2K Female 50 - 59
1st
112
JULIE MAY
00:31:50
25:27/mile
52
F
5
2nd
65
KELLY BOWMAN
00:42:40
34:07/mile
56
F
22
3rd
36
BETH MCCLURE
00:46:21
37:04/mile
59
F
29
2K Male 50 - 59
1st
14
THOMAS VOGEL
00:29:44
23:46/mile
59
M
7
2nd
11
MARK BRANDT
00:32:19
25:50/mile
53
M
12
3rd
29
STEVE BOYER
00:36:46
29:24/mile
50
M
27
2K Female 60-69
1st
39
MARTHA WHITACRE
00:38:53
31:05/mile
62
F
15
2nd
64
COLLEEN BLANCHARD
00:55:24
44:18/mile
61
F
39
3rd
103
JEMMA JONES
01:15:15
0:11/mile
60
F
44
2K Male 60-69
1st
115
DAVID TANNER
00:35:58
28:45/mile
69
M
22
2nd
52
JAN HUNEKE
00:36:43
29:22/mile
65
M
26
3rd
72
STEPHEN BUCKNER
00:45:13
36:10/mile
60
M
42
2K Male 70+
1st
100
MIKE NYGREN
01:02:40
50:07/mile
71
M
57