Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Shrimp Festival 5K Run Walk
Fernandina Beach, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Shrimp Festival 5K Run
Shrimp 5K Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and OVER
MALE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
665
LACI WATFORD
00:19:58
6:25/mile
18
F
1
2nd
896
LAUREN QUINN
00:22:02
7:05/mile
17
F
2
3rd
51
RAEANN ALBOHER
00:23:06
7:26/mile
49
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
973
WESLEY TWIGGS
00:17:56
5:46/mile
25
M
1
2nd
553
JUSTIN HOLSTEIN
00:18:19
5:53/mile
38
M
2
3rd
468
PAUL CANNON
00:18:28
5:56/mile
27
M
3
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
980
ADDISON WALLS
00:29:22
9:27/mile
8
F
35
2nd
886
BROOKE PIEGARI
00:41:02
13:12/mile
6
F
126
3rd
944
OLIVIA STACKHOUSE
00:44:03
14:10/mile
9
F
136
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
857
ELIJAH NELSON
00:24:46
7:58/mile
8
M
26
2nd
583
SAMUEL KINARD-SAMEK
00:35:31
11:25/mile
8
M
100
3rd
990
AUSTIN WINTERS
00:36:11
11:38/mile
9
M
101
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
326
EMMA BARONE
00:23:08
7:26/mile
14
F
4
2nd
272
SAVANNAH BARNRES
00:37:54
12:11/mile
13
F
103
3rd
762
KATHRYN MCEWEN
00:38:14
12:18/mile
10
F
104
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
880
PARKER PETTIT
00:19:49
6:22/mile
14
M
6
2nd
613
JOHN WILLIAM MARTIN
00:20:23
6:33/mile
13
M
7
3rd
912
TYLER RUGER
00:25:26
8:10/mile
11
M
30
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
668
CLOE HEND
00:23:43
7:37/mile
16
F
7
2nd
463
ALLISON BROWN
00:34:11
11:00/mile
19
F
79
3rd
906
ANNA ROSS
00:35:44
11:29/mile
19
F
92
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
492
KEATON DEVAUL
00:19:35
6:18/mile
16
M
5
2nd
634
GRAHAM GODFREY
00:23:05
7:25/mile
19
M
17
3rd
926
MATTHEW SCRUGGS
00:25:33
8:13/mile
17
M
32
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
527
HAILEY GRESHAM
00:34:20
11:03/mile
22
F
81
2nd
669
KATIE ROWLAND
00:39:30
12:42/mile
21
F
114
3rd
671
GRACE MEYER
00:39:30
12:42/mile
20
F
115
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
970
BRENDAN TWIGGS
00:20:53
6:43/mile
23
M
8
2nd
526
AUBREY GRESHAM
00:28:55
9:18/mile
20
M
60
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
260
MADISON ATKINS
00:25:46
8:17/mile
25
F
18
2nd
564
AMANDA JAYNE
00:26:12
8:25/mile
26
F
19
3rd
585
ASHLEY KINSLEY
00:29:01
9:20/mile
25
F
31
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
916
ALEX SALERNO
00:23:22
7:30/mile
27
M
20
2nd
632
DYLAN CARTER
00:24:51
7:59/mile
29
M
27
3rd
501
JUSTIN FINN
00:29:01
9:20/mile
27
M
62
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
509
TARA FORTNER
00:23:59
7:43/mile
30
F
9
2nd
951
SUSIE STEWART
00:29:20
9:26/mile
34
F
34
3rd
943
ASHLEY SPICER
00:29:30
9:29/mile
34
F
36
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
537
CHRISTOPHER HEDGER
00:22:10
7:07/mile
31
M
13
2nd
947
CALEB STANTON
00:24:37
7:55/mile
30
M
25
3rd
255
JAMES ANTUN
00:25:51
8:18/mile
32
M
35
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
799
MEGAN MCMAHAN
00:24:05
7:45/mile
39
F
10
2nd
593
BRITTANY LANDRY
00:24:16
7:48/mile
36
F
11
3rd
648
SARA WEBSTER WYLIE
00:24:56
8:01/mile
37
F
15
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
999
CLAYTON ZELIN
00:21:06
6:47/mile
39
M
9
2nd
976
AUSTIN USHER
00:22:12
7:08/mile
37
M
14
3rd
654
BEN REED
00:23:18
7:29/mile
35
M
18
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
573
DANA KAPLAN
00:23:26
7:32/mile
41
F
5
2nd
629
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:23:47
7:39/mile
44
F
8
3rd
677
ROBIN LENTZ
00:24:50
7:59/mile
43
F
12
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
545
JEREMY HESTER
00:22:21
7:11/mile
43
M
15
2nd
960
CHRIS TAYLOR
00:23:36
7:35/mile
43
M
21
3rd
870
GREG OWENS
00:24:37
7:55/mile
42
M
24
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
893
ADRIENNE POWELL
00:23:38
7:36/mile
48
F
6
2nd
825
ADRIENNE MILLER
00:27:13
8:45/mile
46
F
21
3rd
656
BRANDI METTS
00:27:43
8:55/mile
47
F
24
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
919
JACK SCHECTER
00:21:40
6:58/mile
48
M
11
2nd
664
JAMES WATFORD
00:23:21
7:30/mile
48
M
19
3rd
838
ALAN MILLER
00:26:19
8:27/mile
45
M
38
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
972
DIANA TWIGGS
00:24:53
8:00/mile
51
F
13
2nd
635
TRICEY GODFREY
00:27:27
8:49/mile
51
F
22
3rd
475
JULES CHERNEY
00:29:43
9:33/mile
53
F
39
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
605
GREG LOVELL
00:18:40
6:00/mile
51
M
4
2nd
971
CHRIS TWIGGS
00:21:57
7:03/mile
52
M
12
3rd
894
JEREMY POWELL
00:22:51
7:21/mile
51
M
16
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
502
MARY FINNEMORE
00:28:05
9:02/mile
57
F
25
2nd
883
BARBARA PHELAN
00:30:33
9:49/mile
56
F
46
3rd
589
KATHRYN KREBS
00:31:19
10:04/mile
55
F
55
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
473
AARON CHENEY
00:25:29
8:12/mile
55
M
31
2nd
954
STEVEN STOWELL
00:26:38
8:34/mile
58
M
41
3rd
458
JEFF BOWERS
00:27:07
8:43/mile
56
M
45
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
580
FRAN KIENLE
00:24:54
8:00/mile
60
F
14
2nd
599
SHERRI LENNON
00:28:43
9:14/mile
63
F
28
3rd
889
BARB PORTER
00:28:46
9:15/mile
61
F
29
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
264
STEVEN BABCOCK
00:23:57
7:42/mile
63
M
22
2nd
628
ANTHONY SGHERZA
00:28:53
9:17/mile
61
M
58
3rd
865
DAVID TYNDALL
00:29:21
9:26/mile
61
M
64
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
846
CHERYL MONROE
00:29:16
9:24/mile
65
F
33
2nd
584
SUE KING
00:31:01
9:58/mile
65
F
50
3rd
921
BARBARA SCHMIED
00:32:18
10:23/mile
66
F
61
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
497
DAVID FARRADAY
00:21:23
6:52/mile
66
M
10
2nd
660
JAY HERRING
00:25:35
8:13/mile
65
M
33
3rd
905
DOUG ROSELLE
00:27:50
8:57/mile
69
M
49
5K Male 70 and OVER
1st
651
BILL BARNES
00:31:12
10:02/mile
76
M
77
2nd
930
DALE SHERO
00:31:51
10:14/mile
73
M
78
3rd
588
DEAN KOEPP
00:32:20
10:24/mile
73
M
80