Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Riverfront
Mooseheart, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sign Up
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Riverfront 5k
Riverfront 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
600
Kim Castra
00:42:32
6:51/mile
52
F
1
2nd
583
Kelly Szklany
00:45:12
7:17/mile
33
F
3
3rd
583
Kelly Szklany
00:45:12
7:17/mile
33
F
2
10k Overall Males
1st
599
Derek Babson
00:35:00
5:38/mile
29
M
1
2nd
510
John Collet
00:36:26
5:52/mile
48
M
2
3rd
536
Andy Olson
00:39:31
6:22/mile
31
M
3
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
539
Jay Parker
00:55:57
9:01/mile
12
M
37
10k Male 15-19
1st
534
Nathaniel Michaelis
00:48:31
7:49/mile
18
M
19
10k Female 20-24
1st
550
Cindel Schimka
01:04:24
10:23/mile
24
F
24
2nd
228
Stephanie Haugen
01:06:55
10:47/mile
23
F
28
10k Male 20-24
1st
580
Nick Pieczonka
00:42:37
6:52/mile
21
M
8
2nd
595
Josh Michaelis
00:48:32
7:49/mile
24
M
20
3rd
506
Dan Botkin
00:51:42
8:20/mile
24
M
27
10k Female 25-29
1st
547
Maricruz Ruiz
00:49:47
8:01/mile
27
F
5
2nd
502
Caitlin Beltran
00:49:49
8:02/mile
26
F
7
3rd
576
Ranae Cirrincione
00:56:41
9:08/mile
25
F
13
10k Male 25-29
1st
570
Keith Singery
00:41:37
6:42/mile
29
M
6
2nd
507
Zack Botkin
00:47:43
7:41/mile
25
M
16
3rd
593
Juan Ochoa
00:49:47
8:01/mile
28
M
24
10k Female 30-34
1st
508
Dulce Chavez
00:51:57
8:22/mile
30
F
9
2nd
531
Dace Lilo
00:54:25
8:46/mile
34
F
12
3rd
517
Kelly Grannes
00:59:48
9:38/mile
33
F
20
10k Male 30-34
1st
552
Edgar Sida
00:51:35
8:19/mile
34
M
26
2nd
535
Jay Mukerji
01:02:02
10:00/mile
31
M
44
10k Female 35-39
1st
528
Stephanie Lassin
00:56:52
9:10/mile
36
F
14
2nd
563
Jennifer Weigand
00:57:32
9:16/mile
39
F
16
3rd
518
Melissa Hammitt
00:57:39
9:17/mile
36
F
17
10k Male 35-39
1st
551
Mark Shillair
00:43:27
7:00/mile
35
M
9
2nd
571
Jeffrey Colvin
00:46:44
7:32/mile
39
M
13
3rd
524
Norman Johnson
00:48:54
7:53/mile
38
M
21
10k Female 40-44
1st
592
Susan Okasinski
00:49:48
8:01/mile
40
F
6
2nd
590
Kari Turcan
00:51:56
8:22/mile
40
F
8
3rd
505
Rona Bongat
00:59:01
9:31/mile
40
F
19
10k Male 40-44
1st
549
Andy Scaife
00:49:40
8:00/mile
42
M
23
2nd
523
David Hendrix
00:51:16
8:16/mile
43
M
25
3rd
537
Jason Omerza
00:52:56
8:32/mile
42
M
30
10k Female 45-49
1st
521
Denise Hatcher
00:48:47
7:52/mile
47
F
4
2nd
530
Tracy Lee
00:54:12
8:44/mile
46
F
10
3rd
594
Julie Lee
00:54:12
8:44/mile
46
F
11
10k Male 45-49
1st
577
Arunas Dukauskas
00:42:22
6:49/mile
45
M
7
2nd
529
Dan Lee
00:46:36
7:30/mile
45
M
12
3rd
560
Roger Tippett
00:47:49
7:42/mile
49
M
17
10k Female 50-54
1st
512
Linda Davis
01:06:57
10:47/mile
52
F
29
2nd
572
Dawnetta Flowers
01:08:35
11:03/mile
51
F
31
10k Male 50-54
1st
553
Tom Spadafora
00:41:11
6:38/mile
53
M
4
2nd
554
Jim Stumpner
00:41:14
6:38/mile
53
M
5
3rd
522
Kevin Hatcher
00:44:26
7:09/mile
50
M
10
10k Female 55-59
1st
598
Emma Cuecas
00:59:01
9:30/mile
59
F
18
2nd
564
Lisa Weinhold
01:07:51
10:56/mile
56
F
30
3rd
513
Karen Feeley
01:16:13
12:17/mile
55
F
37
10k Male 55-59
1st
527
Tom Kuntz
00:46:58
7:34/mile
55
M
14
2nd
596
Jerry Giancchino
00:47:15
7:37/mile
57
M
15
3rd
557
James Swanson
00:52:43
8:30/mile
55
M
29
10k Female 60-64
1st
591
Carol Braley
01:06:28
10:43/mile
61
F
27
10k Male 60-64
1st
574
Robert Knight
00:53:46
8:40/mile
62
M
31
2nd
542
Clifford Patterson
01:06:04
10:39/mile
62
M
47
10k Male 65-69
1st
597
Timothy Sipes
00:57:59
9:21/mile
65
M
39
2nd
573
Charles Griffin
01:01:11
9:51/mile
66
M
42