Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Riverfront
Mooseheart, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sign Up
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Riverfront 5k
Riverfront 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
947
Jacob Hernandez
00:17:07
5:29/mile
19
M
1
2nd
926
Edward Schwandt
00:17:30
5:37/mile
17
M
2
3rd
954
Hugo Diego
00:17:41
5:41/mile
16
M
3
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
610
Nate Gibbard
00:22:30
7:13/mile
12
M
10
2nd
606
Eric Garcia
00:27:08
8:43/mile
13
M
21
3rd
633
Riley Johnston
00:39:54
12:49/mile
7
M
49
5k Male 15-19
1st
596
Adem Eshtrefi
00:19:05
6:07/mile
17
M
5
2nd
604
Joseph Fuchser
00:20:37
6:37/mile
16
M
7
3rd
937
Emmanuel Valencia
00:23:32
7:33/mile
18
M
13
5k Male 20-24
1st
746
Devin Robinson
00:24:23
7:50/mile
22
M
17
2nd
647
Patrick MacDonald
00:39:08
12:34/mile
21
M
47
5k Male 25-29
1st
655
Darin Nettleton
00:23:15
7:28/mile
27
M
12
2nd
597
Cameron Eskoff
00:26:36
8:33/mile
29
M
19
3rd
902
Kurt Von Ohlen
00:26:54
8:38/mile
27
M
20
5k Male 30-34
1st
650
Kevin McDonald
00:24:09
7:45/mile
32
M
15
5k Male 35-39
1st
749
Mannis Wesley
00:27:23
8:48/mile
35
M
23
5k Male 40-44
1st
607
Hugo Garcia
00:26:18
8:27/mile
41
M
18
2nd
740
Brian Bennett
00:28:27
9:08/mile
44
M
25
3rd
574
Javier Aguado
00:29:42
9:32/mile
44
M
29
5k Male 45-49
1st
949
Bernard Henry
00:18:20
5:53/mile
49
M
4
2nd
609
Bill Gibbard
00:22:21
7:11/mile
48
M
9
3rd
934
Nathan Taylor
00:39:42
12:45/mile
47
M
48
5k Male 50-54
1st
747
Brent Schalhamer
00:22:56
7:22/mile
52
M
11
2nd
578
Bob Bondarowicz
00:28:55
9:17/mile
54
M
27
3rd
929
Erik Swenson
00:29:43
9:33/mile
50
M
30
5k Male 55-59
1st
587
Jim Cheney
00:20:53
6:42/mile
55
M
8
2nd
938
Carlos Viramontes
00:23:42
7:37/mile
55
M
14
3rd
653
Claudio Mercado
00:29:17
9:24/mile
55
M
28
5k Male 60-64
1st
948
Dan Martin
00:19:15
6:11/mile
60
M
6
2nd
741
Steven Dittmann
00:33:40
10:49/mile
64
M
36
3rd
923
Bruce Rodman
00:38:12
12:16/mile
60
M
43
5k Male 65-69
1st
744
Kenneth Mack
00:27:17
8:46/mile
65
M
22
2nd
951
Dave Cyplivk
00:28:14
9:04/mile
65
M
24
3rd
944
Jerome Getter
00:28:34
9:10/mile
67
M
26
5k Male 70-74
1st
950
Kenneth Kite
00:31:40
10:10/mile
72
M
33
2nd
936
Robert Tyioran
00:32:50
10:33/mile
70
M
34
5k Male 75-79
1st
629
Sherman Jensen
00:46:28
14:56/mile
77
M
55