Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great River Bridge Race
Burlington, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Great River 10K
Great River 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
122
Amanda Kantzavelos
00:23:54
7:42/mile
39
F
1
2nd
125
Hadley Augustine
00:26:19
8:29/mile
10
F
2
3rd
115
Hunter Wells
00:27:56
9:00/mile
14
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
101
Conor Stringer
00:19:45
6:22/mile
14
M
1
2nd
123
Nick Augustine
00:23:12
7:28/mile
13
M
2
3rd
116
Brady Wells
00:24:12
7:48/mile
17
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
25
Shawna Davis
00:32:07
10:21/mile
13
F
10
2nd
82
Cora Ransford
00:32:07
10:21/mile
14
F
9
3rd
97
Sawyer Shalla
00:50:41
16:20/mile
8
F
32
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
135
Madie Markey
00:28:08
9:04/mile
12
M
6
2nd
105
Riley Tripp
00:29:09
9:23/mile
9
M
7
3rd
48
Zachary Hulett
00:45:22
14:37/mile
14
M
23
5k Female 15-19
1st
131
Camryn Salvador
00:47:46
15:24/mile
18
F
29
2nd
21
Abby Crowner
01:03:53
20:36/mile
16
F
49
5k Female 20-24
1st
89
Carlie Sattler
00:35:57
11:35/mile
22
F
15
2nd
18
Juliana Coon
00:43:02
13:52/mile
23
F
21
5k Male 20-24
1st
15
Blake Christofferson
00:29:49
9:36/mile
23
M
9
2nd
96
Tyler Sembach
00:48:19
15:34/mile
23
M
25
5k Female 25-29
1st
57
Claire Lewis
00:30:18
9:46/mile
25
F
5
2nd
117
Antoinette Wilson
00:39:33
12:45/mile
27
F
19
3rd
45
Megan Hostetter
00:39:44
12:49/mile
27
F
20
5k Male 25-29
1st
59
David McCannon
00:56:26
18:12/mile
28
M
30
5k Female 30-34
1st
129
Kelly Bellchap
00:34:39
11:10/mile
33
F
13
2nd
26
Davy Din
00:35:16
11:22/mile
34
F
14
3rd
127
Kristen Steele
00:37:17
12:01/mile
31
F
17
5k Male 30-34
1st
107
Nathan Unsworth
00:24:14
7:48/mile
32
M
4
2nd
103
Nathan Toops
00:27:37
8:54/mile
32
M
5
3rd
136
Justin Curtis
00:29:26
9:29/mile
31
M
8
5k Female 35-39
1st
134
Julie Fisher
00:29:50
9:37/mile
35
F
4
2nd
70
Nicole Newton
00:31:44
10:13/mile
37
F
8
3rd
124
Kelly Augustine
00:32:36
10:30/mile
39
F
11
5k Male 35-39
1st
126
Tim Steele
00:37:17
12:01/mile
38
M
18
2nd
108
Sjoerd Van Zijjl De Jong
00:46:07
14:52/mile
39
M
24
5k Female 40-44
1st
87
Teresa Ryan
00:36:01
11:36/mile
40
F
16
2nd
49
Nikki Jackson
00:53:18
17:11/mile
41
F
37
3rd
54
Stacy Knapp
00:53:19
17:11/mile
42
F
38
5k Male 40-44
1st
128
Jeffrey Phillips
00:39:33
12:45/mile
40
M
20
5k Female 45-49
1st
62
Angella Moorehouse
00:33:07
10:40/mile
48
F
12
2nd
20
Sherry Crow
00:39:12
12:38/mile
49
F
18
3rd
90
Angie Scholl
00:43:26
14:00/mile
47
F
24
5k Female 50-54
1st
47
Amy Howell
00:31:37
10:11/mile
54
F
7
2nd
2
Chnita Amenell
00:56:50
18:19/mile
53
F
41
5k Male 50-54
1st
27
Flavio Do Fundo
00:35:10
11:20/mile
53
M
16
2nd
52
Joel Johnson
00:48:53
15:46/mile
53
M
26
3rd
1
Brad Amenell
00:56:55
18:21/mile
51
M
31
5k Female 55-59
1st
9
Mitty Billups
00:30:55
9:58/mile
55
F
6
2nd
61
Julie Meloan Bell
00:43:11
13:55/mile
56
F
22
3rd
72
Amy O'Brien
00:53:49
17:21/mile
55
F
39
5k Male 55-59
1st
112
Rick Zimmerman
00:31:55
10:17/mile
57
M
11
2nd
81
Jim Quickstad
00:33:00
10:38/mile
58
M
12
3rd
42
Dawn Helmick
00:57:27
18:31/mile
56
M
32
5k Male 60-64
1st
29
Jay Duke
00:44:04
14:12/mile
60
M
22
2nd
73
Joe O'Brien
00:53:56
17:23/mile
62
M
29
5k Female 65-69
1st
32
Kathy Formella
00:44:12
14:15/mile
65
F
27
2nd
3
Vera Austin
00:52:21
16:52/mile
68
F
34
3rd
58
Claudia Mccain
00:56:36
18:15/mile
69
F
40
5k Male 65-69
1st
130
Pete Stiefel
00:31:51
10:16/mile
69
M
10
2nd
30
Michael Dwight
00:33:26
10:47/mile
65
M
13
3rd
33
Tom Formella
00:34:06
10:59/mile
69
M
14
5k Male 70+
1st
95
Temple Selby
00:34:46
11:12/mile
76
M
15
2nd
83
Ken Richman
00:42:50
13:48/mile
74
M
21