Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series - Arizona Falls
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 & 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
989
Debbie Leedy
00:21:17
6:54/mile
42
F
1
2nd
1557
Melinda Rusanowski
00:21:18
6:54/mile
46
F
2
3rd
332
Tiffany Bruno
00:21:36
7:00/mile
42
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1587
Najim Udchachon
00:16:27
5:20/mile
19
M
1
2nd
1886
Russell Stein
00:16:36
5:23/mile
43
M
2
3rd
983
Carl Larson
00:17:39
5:43/mile
46
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
1872
Abgail Begay
00:52:43
17:06/mile
4
F
140
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
729
Emerson Jones
00:39:03
12:40/mile
8
M
90
5K Female 9 & 10
1st
1530
Sara Ortiz
00:31:15
10:08/mile
10
F
61
2nd
1878
Jewel David
00:41:57
13:37/mile
10
F
122
5K Male 9 & 10
1st
82
Max Aspden
00:39:12
12:43/mile
10
M
91
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1869
Kathryn Columbus
00:33:23
10:50/mile
12
F
77
2nd
743
Mary Kent
00:34:04
11:03/mile
12
F
80
3rd
86
Stephanie Aspden
00:35:01
11:21/mile
13
F
89
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
291
Jeremy Bloomberg
00:23:00
7:28/mile
13
M
23
2nd
367
Lukas Carmen
00:34:17
11:07/mile
13
M
81
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1874
Shandiin David
00:26:37
8:38/mile
17
F
29
2nd
1529
Lauren Ortiz
00:31:44
10:18/mile
15
F
67
3rd
1550
Claudia E Rodriguez
00:36:33
11:51/mile
17
F
96
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
776
Rowan Davidson
00:21:05
6:50/mile
16
M
12
2nd
1875
Tevin Toehe
00:23:10
7:31/mile
17
M
25
3rd
946
Albert Gonzales
00:25:22
8:13/mile
14
M
41
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
939
Naomi Frey
00:22:34
7:19/mile
24
F
6
2nd
947
Chloe Gonzalez
00:26:05
8:27/mile
20
F
26
3rd
1537
Oceanna Peterson
00:26:58
8:45/mile
24
F
30
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
1587
Najim Udchachon
00:16:27
5:20/mile
19
M
1
2nd
952
Josh Heiller
00:19:29
6:19/mile
23
M
4
3rd
1575
Clayton Stone
00:19:40
6:22/mile
19
M
5
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1574
Kaitlin Stein
00:22:37
7:20/mile
27
F
7
2nd
387
Amber Christenberry
00:23:01
7:28/mile
25
F
11
3rd
1595
Emily Walton
00:23:21
7:34/mile
29
F
12
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1371
Jonny Malloy
00:20:45
6:44/mile
28
M
9
2nd
1590
Lisvany Varens
00:21:37
7:00/mile
25
M
16
3rd
1535
Erik Peterson
00:23:19
7:34/mile
26
M
27
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
258
Maria Bernardi
00:22:41
7:21/mile
30
F
8
2nd
308
Pam Booth
00:24:20
7:53/mile
32
F
15
3rd
1547
Kristy Ramella
00:25:38
8:19/mile
33
F
23
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1040
Maximilian Meza
00:23:34
7:39/mile
30
M
31
2nd
1589
Brandon Vangalder
00:23:36
7:39/mile
34
M
32
3rd
933
Blake Faulkner
00:25:13
8:11/mile
31
M
39
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1566
Emily Slater
00:21:40
7:01/mile
35
F
4
2nd
319
Stefanie Bradley
00:24:16
7:52/mile
39
F
14
3rd
987
Kristen Lee
00:25:29
8:16/mile
38
F
21
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
360
Joshua Carmen
00:22:57
7:27/mile
38
M
22
2nd
1399
Matthew O'Brien
00:24:28
37
M
34
3rd
1866
Robert Horning
00:24:46
8:02/mile
37
M
35
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
989
Debbie Leedy
00:21:17
6:54/mile
42
F
1
2nd
332
Tiffany Bruno
00:21:36
7:00/mile
42
F
3
3rd
1559
Cynthia Salazar
00:22:52
7:25/mile
42
F
9
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1886
Russell Stein
00:16:36
5:23/mile
43
M
2
2nd
1863
Taylor Winningham
00:20:21
6:36/mile
41
M
6
3rd
997
Lester Madison
00:20:56
6:47/mile
43
M
11
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1557
Melinda Rusanowski
00:21:18
6:54/mile
46
F
2
2nd
999
Julie Mahmoud
00:21:50
7:05/mile
46
F
5
3rd
268
Sheila Bloom
00:23:58
7:46/mile
46
F
13
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
983
Carl Larson
00:17:39
5:43/mile
46
M
3
2nd
328
Scott Bromley
00:21:05
6:50/mile
45
M
13
3rd
1597
David Weissman
00:21:45
7:03/mile
47
M
17
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
261
Mariann Bissonnette
00:24:54
8:04/mile
52
F
18
2nd
998
Shuryl Magargee
00:27:28
8:54/mile
52
F
32
3rd
953
Emily Hensley
00:27:30
8:55/mile
53
F
33
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1867
David Tovar
00:20:52
6:46/mile
54
M
10
2nd
1881
Jorge Lopez-Doriga
00:21:22
6:56/mile
52
M
14
3rd
1592
Billy Wade
00:22:13
7:12/mile
52
M
18
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
980
Connie Lagerhausen
00:31:18
10:09/mile
59
F
62
2nd
937
Nancy Freeman
00:31:30
10:13/mile
55
F
64
3rd
767
Sheila Curleyhair
00:33:47
10:58/mile
57
F
78
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
108
James Cole
00:20:28
6:38/mile
59
M
7
2nd
965
Mark Huber
00:20:32
6:39/mile
55
M
8
3rd
1584
Roger Tornow
00:23:13
7:31/mile
57
M
26
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1552
Linda Roesch
00:29:29
9:34/mile
62
F
43
2nd
956
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
00:35:08
11:24/mile
62
F
90
3rd
960
Diane Himebaugh
00:35:20
11:28/mile
60
F
91
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1539
Clinton Phillips
00:22:16
7:13/mile
63
M
19
2nd
1594
Jim Wagner
00:23:29
7:37/mile
64
M
29
3rd
1538
Michael Petitti
00:25:14
8:11/mile
61
M
40
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1588
Robi Vacchina
00:31:35
10:15/mile
66
F
65
2nd
820
Donah Drewett
00:45:08
14:39/mile
68
F
128
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1384
Marty Michelson
00:34:56
11:20/mile
69
M
84
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
318
Juanita Bower
00:30:06
9:46/mile
71
F
49
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1864
Tim Corcoran
00:25:53
8:24/mile
71
M
45
2nd
1596
David Weeks
00:31:54
10:21/mile
71
M
76
3rd
297
Mort Bloomberg
00:42:15
13:42/mile
79
M
95