Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Bad Kitty Trail 10K and 5k
Florence, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Bad Kitty Trail-City 10K
Bad Kitty Trail-City 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
295
JENNIFER GOMEZ
00:50:36
8:09/mile
44
F
1
2nd
203
KERRY EDWARDS
00:53:32
8:38/mile
24
F
2
3rd
288
AMY CHANDLER
00:54:31
8:47/mile
37
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
208
JUSTIN WATSON
00:38:14
6:09/mile
21
M
1
2nd
184
JOSHUA DRISKELL
00:45:51
7:23/mile
40
M
2
3rd
294
JOHN THOMAS
00:46:25
7:29/mile
31
M
3
10k Female 13 to 19
1st
692
Elizabeth Baty
01:12:07
11:37/mile
17
F
15
10k Female 20 to 29
1st
190
KENDRA ISBELL
00:59:58
9:40/mile
26
F
5
2nd
214
AIMEE PELLETIER
01:01:00
9:50/mile
25
F
6
3rd
210
CHANDON HINES
01:12:14
11:38/mile
21
F
16
10k Male 20 to 29
1st
213
RYAN DECI
00:51:22
8:17/mile
26
M
7
2nd
160
ZAC CRIDER
00:53:11
8:34/mile
28
M
12
3rd
189
JOEY ISBELL
00:54:58
8:51/mile
27
M
16
10k Female 30 to 39
1st
211
JENNIFER IRONS
00:58:16
9:23/mile
32
F
4
2nd
209
ANGIE TAYLOR
01:02:36
10:05/mile
34
F
7
3rd
289
NICOLETTE BEALE
01:04:43
10:26/mile
35
F
8
10k Male 30 to 39
1st
222
OLEG VOYTESHONOCK
00:46:47
7:32/mile
32
M
4
2nd
746
Brian Gramling
00:47:49
7:42/mile
38
M
5
3rd
228
YE HOON LEE
00:49:53
8:02/mile
38
M
6
10k Female 40 to 49
1st
252
LORA CHILDERS
01:11:10
11:28/mile
45
F
13
2nd
257
LEAH SHEWBART
01:11:11
11:28/mile
41
F
14
3rd
275
STEPHANIE PHIFER
01:16:25
12:19/mile
41
F
20
10k Male 40 to 49
1st
249
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:52:27
8:27/mile
41
M
11
2nd
290
WILLIAM GREEN
00:55:31
8:57/mile
47
M
17
3rd
684
Danny Harrison
00:56:08
9:03/mile
40
M
18
10k Female 50 to 59
1st
176
PAULA ALDERMAN
01:31:05
14:41/mile
54
F
34
2nd
204
MELINDA CRUMPTON
01:55:35
18:38/mile
58
F
44
10k Male 50 to 59
1st
178
ROBERT RAUSCH
00:52:01
8:23/mile
52
M
9
2nd
276
BENNY PHIFER
00:53:28
8:37/mile
55
M
13
3rd
173
ALEX GODWIN
00:54:01
8:42/mile
54
M
14
10k Female 60 to 69
1st
183
WILLIESUE MILLER
01:21:46
13:11/mile
61
F
24
10k Male 60 to 69
1st
191
KEITH HALLMARK
01:09:58
11:17/mile
62
M
37
2nd
175
JOHN ALDERMAN
01:11:48
11:34/mile
61
M
38
3rd
238
RANDY MARKS
01:28:24
14:15/mile
61
M
48