Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS
Gurnee, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Outrun the Cops 5k
Outrun the Cops 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
209
Sheryl Summers
00:22:57
61
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
155
Zack Murphy
00:19:42
17
M
1
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
8
Breitley Amann
00:25:18
2
F
4
2nd
139
Emma Megerle
00:30:25
9
F
24
3rd
194
Jasmine Sanchez
00:32:41
10
F
32
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
224
Scott Vargas
00:23:14
12
M
10
2nd
20
Brady Ballentine
00:23:55
9
M
13
3rd
33
Keagan Boucher
00:23:58
10
M
14
5K Female 13-15
1st
32
Avery Boucher
00:41:59
13
F
81
2nd
257
Devan Timmons
00:43:24
13
F
86
5K Male 13-15
1st
247
Logan Houston
00:25:26
13
M
23
2nd
179
Dylan Poirier
00:30:59
15
M
49
3rd
240
Riley Patterson
00:33:27
13
M
56
5K Female 16-19
1st
824
Baylie Mabbet
00:25:27
17
F
5
2nd
232
Jessica Ward
00:26:07
18
F
8
3rd
78
Nicole Fehns
00:29:02
18
F
16
5K Male 16-19
1st
59
Luis Diaz
00:22:45
19
M
8
2nd
26
Noah Bennett
00:23:20
16
M
11
3rd
266
Joseph Nunez
00:28:04
19
M
33
5K Female 20-29
1st
829
Sabrina Last Name
00:24:06
20
F
3
2nd
169
Camille Parsons
00:25:35
25
F
6
3rd
131
Sophia Main
00:26:18
21
F
11
5K Male 20-29
1st
190
Rolando Rodriguez
00:24:20
25
M
17
2nd
45
steven chapman
00:25:11
26
M
19
3rd
77
Russell Fehns
00:25:48
21
M
25
5K Female 30-39
1st
830
Brenda Albarran
00:26:12
32
F
9
2nd
7
Joyce Amann
00:26:18
32
F
10
3rd
217
Carolyn Teplan
00:27:15
38
F
12
5K Male 30-39
1st
803
Gurnee PD Bendler
00:21:41
36
M
5
2nd
37
martin brukwicki
00:21:41
32
M
6
3rd
160
Bonga Mwelase
00:22:06
36
M
7
5K Female 40-49
1st
215
Jacquelyn Sylte
00:24:03
46
F
2
2nd
79
Eleanor Figuerres
00:30:03
46
F
21
3rd
90
Karen Gillespie
00:30:18
44
F
23
5K Male 40-49
1st
11
David Andrews
00:20:52
49
M
2
2nd
17
Chad Ballentine
00:23:44
41
M
12
3rd
39
Chuck Burgess
00:24:08
43
M
15
5K Female 50-59
1st
10
Janet Andrews
00:25:44
51
F
7
2nd
251
Sue Meehan
00:33:12
54
F
37
3rd
74
Diane Etienne
00:36:01
52
F
52
5K Male 50-59
1st
259
Bill Gilmore
00:21:06
56
M
3
2nd
242
Tony Zaborney
00:21:20
51
M
4
3rd
128
Jonathan Main
00:24:26
54
M
18
5K Female 60-69
1st
175
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:41:49
68
F
80
2nd
71
Carol Escobedo
00:51:26
61
F
120
3rd
136
Mary Mathews
00:53:33
61
F
128
5K Male 60-69
1st
210
Jim Summers
00:38:08
61
M
72
2nd
1
John Abboreno
00:42:58
61
M
76
3rd
116
Robert King
00:50:08
69
M
82
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
233
LaVonne Walker
00:58:02
70
F
141
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
86
Richard Freeman
00:54:13
83
M
88