Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
OUTRUN THE COPS! & WALK FOR THE KIDS
Gurnee, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Outrun the Cops 5k
Outrun the Cops 10k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
133
Tori Nelsen
00:20:16
6:30/mile
21
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
68
Carson Ghys
00:20:21
6:32/mile
14
M
1
5k Female 12 & Under
1st
249
Brooke Davis
00:25:24
8:10/mile
12
F
13
2nd
385
Emma Megerle
00:28:47
9:15/mile
10
F
31
3rd
81
Audrey Hetman
00:29:44
9:33/mile
11
F
39
5k Male 12 & Under
1st
92
Tyler Johnson
00:24:39
7:55/mile
10
M
17
2nd
386
Kyle Paras
00:24:39
7:55/mile
10
M
18
3rd
248
Oliver Davis
00:24:55
8:00/mile
9
M
22
5k Female 13-15
1st
67
Alyssa Gerzel
00:26:23
8:28/mile
14
F
17
2nd
109
Morgan Liebau
00:27:19
8:46/mile
15
F
20
3rd
7
Bexi Ainsworth
00:27:27
8:49/mile
15
F
23
5k Male 13-15
1st
148
Dylan Poirier
00:29:09
9:22/mile
15
M
50
2nd
23
Diego Bientez
00:31:29
10:07/mile
15
M
64
3rd
187
Andrew Torres
00:36:59
11:53/mile
15
M
84
5k Female 16-19
1st
179
Lauren Swanson
00:23:44
7:37/mile
16
F
5
2nd
228
Jordan Poirier
00:50:07
16:06/mile
18
F
119
5k Male 16-19
1st
22
Noah Bennett
00:25:15
8:07/mile
17
M
25
2nd
204
Keegan Zack
00:27:44
8:54/mile
18
M
39
3rd
369
Mike Milewski
00:28:34
9:10/mile
18
M
46
5k Female 20-29
1st
5
Stefanie Ahonen
00:22:39
7:16/mile
28
F
2
2nd
153
Sarah Ramp
00:22:55
7:21/mile
29
F
3
3rd
169
Lauren Schick
00:23:14
7:28/mile
23
F
4
5k Male 20-29
1st
53
Tyler Erlandson
00:21:36
6:56/mile
23
M
5
2nd
354
Roland Rodriguez
00:22:27
7:12/mile
26
M
10
3rd
82
Curtis Hiett
00:23:57
7:41/mile
27
M
13
5k Female 30-39
1st
71
Nancy Gonzalez
00:23:49
7:39/mile
38
F
6
2nd
183
Jake Thompson
00:23:49
7:39/mile
31
F
7
3rd
200
Jessica White
00:24:28
7:52/mile
31
F
9
5k Male 30-39
1st
75
Clint Grothendick
00:20:29
6:35/mile
33
M
2
2nd
242
Josh Harper
00:21:57
7:03/mile
30
M
8
3rd
560
Matt Bendler
00:22:19
7:10/mile
37
M
9
5k Female 40-49
1st
315
Tina Hartmann
00:24:59
8:01/mile
46
F
10
2nd
250
Stacey Davis
00:25:09
8:05/mile
41
F
12
3rd
73
Dominique Greve
00:26:20
8:27/mile
40
F
16
5k Male 40-49
1st
31
Chuck Burgess
00:21:57
7:03/mile
44
M
7
2nd
91
Jeff Johnson
00:22:36
7:15/mile
47
M
11
3rd
142
Kenneth Paras
00:24:46
7:57/mile
48
M
19
5k Female 50-59
1st
161
Lori Ridgway
00:33:58
10:55/mile
55
F
57
2nd
158
Terri Richardson
00:35:05
11:16/mile
55
F
62
3rd
217
Raedell Greer
00:38:24
12:20/mile
52
F
78
5k Male 50-59
1st
79
Ken Hessevick
00:20:59
6:44/mile
52
M
3
2nd
11
David Andrews
00:21:21
6:51/mile
50
M
4
3rd
202
Tony Zaborney
00:21:46
6:59/mile
52
M
6
5k Female 60-69
1st
151
Debby Prideaux
00:36:55
11:52/mile
63
F
69
2nd
15
Marlene Bajerski
00:39:28
12:41/mile
67
F
85
3rd
147
Astra Perrin-Dobbins
00:40:50
13:07/mile
69
F
91
5k Male 60-69
1st
50
William Eddy
00:28:38
9:12/mile
60
M
47
2nd
1
John Abboreno
00:37:42
12:07/mile
62
M
87
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
44
Angelo Cruz
00:29:46
9:34/mile
70
M
51
2nd
97
Robert King
00:44:29
14:17/mile
70
M
95