Sunshine Kids Road Race (Run or Walk) & Kids Fun Run

Middlefield, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 67
NANCY WEBB
00:30:04
 8:21/mile
 36
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 73
JOHN MINERVINO
00:23:30
 6:32/mile
 53
 M
 1
 

5K Male 1-12

 
1st
 11
STEVEN CARN
00:43:10
 12:00/mile
 11
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 40
MILES MILLER
00:43:44
 12:08/mile
 6
 M
 27
 

5K Female 13-19

 
1st
 5
EMILY BELANGER
00:43:15
 11:59/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 96
HANNAH SOUSA
00:54:52
 15:13/mile
 14
 F
 34
 

5K Male 13-19

 
1st
 95
JACOB ARSENAULT
00:32:05
 8:54/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 21
JACK DOUGLAS
00:33:33
 9:18/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 94
KYLE HEWETT
00:33:54
 9:25/mile
 15
 M
 15
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 69
TIFFANY WILLIAMS
00:40:41
 11:17/mile
 28
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 3
MARIA ARROYO
00:43:05
 11:57/mile
 25
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 43
CHERRI MOYER
00:49:45
 13:50/mile
 27
 F
 31
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 84
CHRISTOPHER JURGENS
00:28:22
 7:53/mile
 28
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 39
MATTHEW MERKENT
00:34:32
 9:33/mile
 24
 M
 16
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 77
KRISTI ULLMAN
00:39:17
 10:55/mile
 39
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 38
JEN MERKENT
00:43:06
 11:56/mile
 36
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 27
KATIE FULLER
00:43:43
 12:08/mile
 31
 F
 22
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 83
MATT DAVIS
00:24:56
 6:56/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 82
GREG PAUL
00:26:47
 7:27/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 36
JASON LUCAS
00:28:00
 7:47/mile
 39
 M
 5
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 52
REBECCA RODBOURN
00:30:20
 8:24/mile
 45
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 76
MEGAN THOMPSON
00:32:55
 9:08/mile
 48
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 4
SAMANTHA BAER
00:34:01
 9:26/mile
 42
 F
 6
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 60
BALINT TOTH
00:28:52
 8:00/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 24
MIKE FEINBERG
00:30:34
 8:29/mile
 40
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 42
MICHAEL MORENO
00:30:36
 8:30/mile
 47
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 57
KAREN SZYMKO
00:33:45
 9:21/mile
 51
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 44
JUDITH NANTELL
00:34:37
 9:36/mile
 57
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 6
BETSY BIELEFIELD
00:37:07
 10:17/mile
 57
 F
 10
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 90
GEORGE DANIELS
00:24:48
 6:54/mile
 54
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 32
TIM JONES
00:30:48
 8:29/mile
 58
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 72
GERARDO VELAZQUEZ
00:32:19
 8:58/mile
 50
 M
 12
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 81
TERI MICHAUD
00:33:50
 9:23/mile
 60
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 65
CAROL WALLACE
00:41:11
 11:22/mile
 61
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 79
JAN BROIDIS
00:48:49
 13:35/mile
 60
 F
 28
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 9
PAUL BUCZAK
00:34:56
 9:43/mile
 62
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 19
RICK DICKSON
01:09:41
 19:19/mile
 60
 M
 30
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 47
CANDACE NOONAN
00:45:39
 12:41/mile
 70
 F
 25
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned