Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Franklin County Watermelon Festival 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Russellville, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Watermelon Festival 5k
Watermelon Festival 1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 15
16 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and up
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
776
Tristan Tomas
00:25:17
8:09/mile
17
F
1
2nd
778
Haylee Hamilton
00:27:01
8:42/mile
13
F
2
3rd
790
Rhonda Pounders
00:27:18
8:48/mile
45
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
106
Todd Allen
00:20:05
6:28/mile
45
M
1
2nd
821
Pedro Bahera
00:20:39
6:39/mile
38
M
2
3rd
823
Davey Sanderson
00:20:49
6:42/mile
19
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
822
Krista Scott
00:28:21
9:08/mile
42
F
4
5k Male Masters
1st
860
Greg Halen
00:21:15
6:51/mile
50
M
5
5k Female 1 to 10
1st
816
Reagan Rickard
00:31:27
10:08/mile
9
F
17
5k Male 1 to 10
1st
841
Sean Lemay
00:27:12
8:46/mile
10
M
15
2nd
763
Hunter Lawrence
00:32:59
10:38/mile
10
M
25
5k Female 11 to 15
1st
811
Gracie Dempsey
00:28:36
9:13/mile
13
F
5
2nd
809
Emmie Scott
00:28:36
9:13/mile
13
F
6
3rd
804
Katie Dempsey
00:30:01
9:40/mile
13
F
7
5k Male 11 to 15
1st
807
Isaac Willingham
00:28:03
9:02/mile
13
M
17
2nd
843
Jax Greenhill
00:29:09
9:23/mile
13
M
20
3rd
850
Skyler Fields
00:30:04
9:41/mile
15
M
21
5k Male 16 to 19
1st
828
Hayden Suddith
00:22:55
7:23/mile
17
M
7
2nd
791
Nathan Fiscus
00:24:56
8:02/mile
17
M
11
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
784
Sacora Martinez
00:36:05
11:38/mile
26
F
26
2nd
780
Sarah Blankinship
00:36:13
11:40/mile
26
F
27
3rd
855
Tara McKelvey
00:48:52
15:45/mile
21
F
46
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
770
Seth Vandiver
00:23:29
7:34/mile
25
M
9
2nd
779
Bill Blankinship
00:36:13
11:40/mile
29
M
28
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
839
Melissa Thornton
00:30:23
9:47/mile
31
F
11
2nd
370
Jennifer Fields
00:34:12
11:01/mile
38
F
21
3rd
845
Samantha Hartsell
00:42:50
13:48/mile
36
F
37
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
783
Rodney Cox
00:20:56
6:45/mile
30
M
4
2nd
844
Jason Hartsell
00:21:52
7:02/mile
39
M
6
3rd
842
Matthew Vinson
00:25:35
8:15/mile
32
M
12
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
793
Vikki Martin
00:31:08
10:02/mile
46
F
16
2nd
768
Barbara Lawson
00:32:59
10:38/mile
47
F
19
3rd
817
Susan Crittenden
00:41:15
13:18/mile
43
F
35
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
827
Craig Brooks
00:23:02
7:25/mile
48
M
8
2nd
824
Manuel Francisco
00:24:10
7:47/mile
48
M
10
3rd
771
Steve Dutton
00:27:16
8:47/mile
49
M
16
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
772
Elaine Malmquist
00:30:20
9:46/mile
56
F
10
2nd
785
Teresa Lawler
00:30:35
9:51/mile
51
F
13
3rd
773
Susan Godsey
00:31:04
10:01/mile
53
F
15
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
848
David Ward
00:26:25
8:31/mile
53
M
13
2nd
834
Bo Lloyd
00:44:30
14:21/mile
52
M
33
3rd
774
Scott Godsey
00:49:50
16:04/mile
54
M
34
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
789
Sheila Upchurch
00:43:15
13:57/mile
63
F
38
2nd
109
Gail Rupley
00:46:35
15:01/mile
61
F
39
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
788
Dennis Upchurch
00:38:52
12:31/mile
68
M
31
5k Male 70 and up
1st
668
Tommy Stine
00:42:36
13:44/mile
70
M
32
5k Male 70 and up
1st
668
Tommy Stine
00:42:36
13:44/mile
70
M
32