Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Franklin County Watermelon Festival 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Russellville, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Watermelon Festival 5k
Watermelon Festival 1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 15
16 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and up
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
913
Mallory Cole
00:22:01
7:05/mile
13
F
1
2nd
64
Amanda Otzoy
00:22:59
7:24/mile
18
F
2
3rd
800
Jeania Norton
00:26:07
8:25/mile
48
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
882
Pedro Bahena
00:17:44
5:42/mile
42
M
1
2nd
55
Colby Corum
00:17:59
5:47/mile
16
M
2
3rd
455
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:19:42
6:21/mile
42
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
466
SHARON CRUSE
00:26:12
8:26/mile
51
F
4
5k Male Masters
1st
193
Chris Smith
00:23:11
7:28/mile
48
M
9
5k Male 1 to 10
1st
995
Ismael Francisco
00:23:23
7:32/mile
8
M
10
2nd
67
Trevor Fitzgerald
00:25:00
8:03/mile
10
M
18
3rd
997
Romarie Francisco
00:34:58
11:16/mile
10
M
36
5k Female 11 to 15
1st
467
CAROLINE LAMBERT
00:26:38
8:35/mile
13
F
5
2nd
890
Crimson Lindsey
00:31:01
10:00/mile
12
F
12
3rd
490
Laine Steward
00:40:07
12:56/mile
12
F
29
5k Male 11 to 15
1st
444
CANAAN STOUGH
00:20:05
6:28/mile
15
M
5
2nd
456
COLE KING
00:21:40
6:59/mile
15
M
6
3rd
454
ELIJAH LAMBERT
00:21:44
7:00/mile
12
M
7
5k Female 16 to 19
1st
469
CYDNEY BARBEE
00:28:37
9:13/mile
16
F
8
2nd
200
Jennifer Vaden
00:33:28
10:47/mile
17
F
20
3rd
893
Keren Montiel
00:41:22
13:20/mile
17
F
30
5k Male 16 to 19
1st
883
Levi Gisa
00:19:59
6:26/mile
17
M
4
2nd
894
Jay Paul Olivis
00:24:35
7:55/mile
19
M
14
3rd
476
CHRISTIAN HESS
00:25:01
8:04/mile
18
M
19
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
481
SOPHIE HESTER
00:27:10
8:45/mile
27
F
6
2nd
494
Gina Davis
00:27:12
8:46/mile
20
F
7
3rd
887
JaLesa Long
00:31:52
10:16/mile
29
F
14
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
532
Nathan Vincent
00:21:59
7:05/mile
26
M
8
2nd
999
Ernesto Miguel Pascual
00:23:44
7:39/mile
28
M
12
3rd
398
Taylor Vincent
00:25:39
8:16/mile
21
M
20
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
471
MARY BETH NEECE
00:29:02
9:21/mile
34
F
9
2nd
470
RACHEL HAMMOND
00:30:00
9:40/mile
35
F
10
3rd
186
Channing Wright
00:34:23
11:05/mile
32
F
22
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
480
ALEX HESTER
00:30:17
9:46/mile
31
M
29
2nd
488
TYLER ELKINS
00:32:01
10:19/mile
35
M
33
3rd
198
Jason Davis
00:35:02
11:18/mile
36
M
38
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
461
KRISTIE HELTON
00:30:43
9:54/mile
44
F
11
2nd
941
Rhonda Pounders
00:31:30
10:09/mile
49
F
13
3rd
900
Maria Argumedo
00:32:50
10:35/mile
41
F
17
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
446
RON MANNING
00:24:17
7:49/mile
41
M
13
2nd
473
JASON DOBBS
00:25:45
8:18/mile
48
M
21
3rd
457
JONATHAN KING
00:29:43
9:35/mile
40
M
28
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
346
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:32:41
10:32/mile
55
F
16
2nd
210
Vikki Watts
00:33:53
10:55/mile
50
F
21
3rd
196
Susan Godsey
00:34:40
11:10/mile
57
F
26
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
996
Manuel Francisco
00:23:24
7:32/mile
52
M
11
2nd
465
KEM CRUSE
00:24:40
7:57/mile
54
M
16
3rd
447
FRANK WILLIAMS
00:26:41
8:36/mile
51
M
23
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
65
Jorge Otzay
00:26:06
8:25/mile
64
M
22
2nd
441
KEITH HALLMARK
00:28:13
9:06/mile
63
M
25
3rd
500
Dennis Dial
00:30:39
9:53/mile
65
M
30
5k Female 70 and up
1st
799
Jan Woods
00:33:17
10:43/mile
71
F
19
2nd
798
Linda Brewer
00:45:24
14:38/mile
71
F
39
5k Female 70 and up
1st
799
Jan Woods
00:33:17
10:43/mile
71
F
19
2nd
798
Linda Brewer
00:45:24
14:38/mile
71
F
39