Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Rio Vista Park
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1296
Brenda Williams
00:20:24
6:34/mile
43
F
1
2nd
1635
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:11
7:09/mile
24
F
2
3rd
1594
Emily Slater
00:23:13
7:29/mile
36
F
3
4th
1632
April Crimmins
00:23:13
7:29/mile
50
F
4
5th
1279
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:33
7:35/mile
54
F
5
6th
1267
Sarah Vredenburg
00:23:43
7:38/mile
25
F
6
7th
1665
Tressa Farnam
00:23:47
7:40/mile
41
F
7
8th
1608
Winnifred Clark
00:23:53
7:42/mile
44
F
8
9th
1243
Corrine Guest
00:24:13
7:48/mile
33
F
9
10th
1312
Catherine Newman
00:24:33
7:55/mile
44
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1638
Robby Foster
00:17:28
5:38/mile
17
M
1
2nd
1318
Lane Johnson
00:18:27
5:57/mile
29
M
2
3rd
1549
Chad Joyce
00:18:47
6:03/mile
45
M
3
4th
1609
Joseph Gardner
00:18:49
6:04/mile
21
M
4
5th
1614
Rob Byers
00:18:51
6:04/mile
46
M
5
6th
1560
Eric White
00:19:26
6:15/mile
34
M
6
7th
1666
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:49
6:23/mile
45
M
7
8th
1650
Brandon Brinker
00:20:25
6:34/mile
39
M
8
9th
1646
Steve Rink
00:21:28
6:55/mile
52
M
9
10th
1381
Maximilian Meza
00:21:33
6:57/mile
31
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
8892
Penelope Porter
00:48:08
15:31/mile
7
F
147
2nd
8864
Ryann Morris
00:51:38
16:39/mile
6
F
161
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
1289
Jaden Martin
00:36:08
11:39/mile
8
M
92
2nd
8818
Ryan Macevicius
00:36:32
11:46/mile
7
M
94
3rd
7952
Dametri Blanchard
00:38:17
12:20/mile
8
M
103
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
8793
Emery Long
00:28:31
9:11/mile
9
F
25
2nd
8881
Laleeta Pal
00:36:08
11:39/mile
10
F
89
3rd
8952
Elizabeth Siemiawski
00:38:46
12:30/mile
9
F
108
4th
8748
Mackenzie Hatcher
00:38:47
12:30/mile
9
F
109
5th
8923
Audrey Power
00:42:18
13:38/mile
9
F
129
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
8746
Wade Hanson
00:29:14
9:25/mile
9
M
62
2nd
7932
William Adkins
00:36:30
11:46/mile
9
M
93
3rd
8853
Owen Morris
00:37:34
12:06/mile
10
M
98
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
8707
Keira Damron
00:30:37
9:52/mile
12
F
36
2nd
8790
Amelia Long
00:36:11
11:40/mile
13
F
90
3rd
1556
Brooklyn Ihgram
00:36:49
11:52/mile
12
F
96
4th
1680
Samantha Phillips
00:47:04
15:10/mile
12
F
143
5th
8829
Grace Mcelfresh
00:49:12
15:52/mile
11
F
156
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
8891
Joseph Parker
00:25:31
8:13/mile
13
M
42
2nd
8999
Ethan White
00:30:58
9:59/mile
11
M
70
3rd
8755
Zachary Jones
00:42:18
13:38/mile
13
M
112
4th
8880
Cameron Myrick
00:45:47
14:46/mile
11
M
114
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1568
Rose Cobbin
00:26:28
8:32/mile
16
F
17
2nd
1248
Kellyn Broerman
00:48:36
15:40/mile
14
F
150
3rd
1498
Breanna Brocker
00:53:17
17:11/mile
15
F
164
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1638
Robby Foster
00:17:28
5:38/mile
17
M
1
2nd
1651
Damian Getjanc
00:24:08
7:47/mile
14
M
30
3rd
1682
Scott Carpenter
00:24:13
7:48/mile
17
M
31
4th
1658
Adriane Villicana
00:30:40
9:53/mile
16
M
68
5th
1466
Anthony Arriola
00:34:36
11:09/mile
17
M
91
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1635
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:11
7:09/mile
24
F
2
2nd
1553
Abigail Sepulveda
00:27:37
8:54/mile
21
F
21
3rd
1616
Jenny Tripp
00:32:27
10:28/mile
22
F
53
4th
1459
Amber Scarbrough
00:33:20
10:45/mile
22
F
65
5th
1563
Jessica Kozlovsky
00:41:26
13:21/mile
21
F
124
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
1609
Joseph Gardner
00:18:49
6:04/mile
21
M
4
2nd
1637
Matt Gilliam
00:21:35
6:57/mile
23
M
11
3rd
1601
Patrick Lopez
00:21:38
6:58/mile
22
M
12
4th
1245
Timothy Nilsen
00:22:39
7:18/mile
18
M
19
5th
1551
Joshua Jackson
00:25:08
8:06/mile
18
M
37
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1267
Sarah Vredenburg
00:23:43
7:38/mile
25
F
6
2nd
1491
Audrianna Kochert
00:28:00
9:01/mile
26
F
23
3rd
1489
Natasha Dennison
00:28:58
9:20/mile
28
F
27
4th
1379
Amber Hills
00:32:31
10:29/mile
27
F
54
5th
1287
Mary Walsh
00:33:36
10:50/mile
28
F
66
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1318
Lane Johnson
00:18:27
5:57/mile
29
M
2
2nd
1558
Ryne O'Reilly
00:22:48
7:21/mile
27
M
20
3rd
1313
Jonny Malloy
00:22:52
7:22/mile
29
M
21
4th
1454
Alfredo Martinez
00:26:13
8:27/mile
28
M
47
5th
1618
Jay Nichols
00:26:46
8:37/mile
26
M
48
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1243
Corrine Guest
00:24:13
7:48/mile
33
F
9
2nd
1315
Sheina Yellowhair
00:25:26
8:12/mile
33
F
11
3rd
1346
Amanda Raley
00:25:59
8:22/mile
30
F
12
4th
1620
Katharina Blohm
00:26:04
8:24/mile
33
F
13
5th
1634
Jennifer Powell
00:26:21
8:29/mile
34
F
15
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1560
Eric White
00:19:26
6:15/mile
34
M
6
2nd
1381
Maximilian Meza
00:21:33
6:57/mile
31
M
10
3rd
1258
Michael Valverde
00:22:09
7:08/mile
34
M
17
4th
1559
Cameron Sanders
00:23:09
7:28/mile
34
M
24
5th
1521
Bryan Zavala
00:24:32
7:54/mile
33
M
34
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1594
Emily Slater
00:23:13
7:29/mile
36
F
3
2nd
1604
Amber Gleason
00:26:23
8:30/mile
38
F
16
3rd
1378
Nicole Pavlik
00:26:56
8:41/mile
36
F
19
4th
1656
Erika Pullem
00:30:43
9:54/mile
37
F
38
5th
1562
Lindsey Allen
00:30:51
9:56/mile
37
F
41
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1650
Brandon Brinker
00:20:25
6:34/mile
39
M
8
2nd
1681
John Borrego
00:21:53
7:03/mile
39
M
14
3rd
1465
Alberto Garduno
00:24:29
7:53/mile
37
M
33
4th
1264
Scott Nelson
00:25:12
8:07/mile
38
M
39
5th
1277
Francisco Gama
00:25:25
8:11/mile
36
M
41
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1296
Brenda Williams
00:20:24
6:34/mile
43
F
1
2nd
1665
Tressa Farnam
00:23:47
7:40/mile
41
F
7
3rd
1608
Winnifred Clark
00:23:53
7:42/mile
44
F
8
4th
1312
Catherine Newman
00:24:33
7:55/mile
44
F
10
5th
1648
Rachel Edwards
00:28:55
9:19/mile
41
F
26
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1636
Reed Goodman
00:23:33
7:35/mile
41
M
26
2nd
1292
Brent Segay
00:23:48
7:40/mile
40
M
29
3rd
1452
Steven Crawford
00:24:46
7:59/mile
44
M
36
4th
1456
Kevin Brown
00:25:25
8:11/mile
42
M
40
5th
1494
Trevor Dickman
00:25:35
8:15/mile
44
M
44
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1307
Dee Prendergast
00:27:05
8:44/mile
46
F
20
2nd
1322
Sheila Bloom
00:28:30
9:11/mile
47
F
24
3rd
1501
Stephane Major
00:29:06
9:23/mile
48
F
28
4th
1557
Laura Greene
00:29:37
9:33/mile
48
F
32
5th
1278
Anna Schettino
00:29:48
9:36/mile
49
F
33
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1549
Chad Joyce
00:18:47
6:03/mile
45
M
3
2nd
1614
Rob Byers
00:18:51
6:04/mile
46
M
5
3rd
1666
Patrick Lehnert
00:19:49
6:23/mile
45
M
7
4th
1306
Jimmy Serra
00:21:38
6:58/mile
45
M
13
5th
1302
Scott Bromley
00:22:07
7:07/mile
46
M
16
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1632
April Crimmins
00:23:13
7:29/mile
50
F
4
2nd
1279
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:33
7:35/mile
54
F
5
3rd
1503
Emily Hensley
00:29:07
9:23/mile
53
F
29
4th
1655
Trish Hawkins
00:29:22
9:28/mile
54
F
30
5th
1283
Ali Waelchli-Brooks
00:31:01
10:00/mile
50
F
43
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1646
Steve Rink
00:21:28
6:55/mile
52
M
9
2nd
1304
Paul Sadorf
00:22:56
7:23/mile
54
M
22
3rd
1300
Greg Young
00:25:11
8:07/mile
51
M
38
4th
1661
Rich Yates
00:28:27
9:10/mile
51
M
54
5th
1255
Sean Doyle
00:29:05
9:22/mile
54
M
59
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
1565
Jari Robbersom
00:26:14
8:27/mile
55
F
14
2nd
1467
Dawn Kinsley
00:27:45
8:56/mile
57
F
22
3rd
1610
Karen Lambert
00:34:47
11:13/mile
58
F
77
4th
1493
Kim Brush
00:35:48
11:32/mile
56
F
86
5th
1285
Julie Novalesi
00:38:45
12:29/mile
56
F
107
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1282
Robert Hoxie
00:22:06
7:07/mile
55
M
15
2nd
1554
Doug Hall
00:23:35
7:36/mile
55
M
27
3rd
1453
Richard Quinlan
00:23:41
7:38/mile
58
M
28
4th
1251
Michael Stauffer
00:27:11
8:45/mile
55
M
49
5th
1268
John Taylor
00:27:20
8:48/mile
59
M
50
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1671
Carol Elmer
00:40:07
12:56/mile
62
F
115
2nd
1276
Kimberly Connor
00:41:31
13:23/mile
63
F
125
3rd
1481
Sheri Camp
00:41:36
13:25/mile
64
F
126
4th
1295
Lynn Palmer
00:43:21
13:58/mile
63
F
132
5th
1600
Heidrun Bisanz
00:47:33
15:20/mile
62
F
146
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1241
Jeff Mandigo
00:22:14
7:10/mile
61
M
18
2nd
1615
Warren Tripp
00:28:02
9:02/mile
62
M
53
3rd
1676
Cliff Morgan
00:37:11
11:59/mile
62
M
96
4th
1461
Rick Craig
00:37:20
12:02/mile
63
M
97
5th
1672
Jeffrey Elmer
00:38:07
12:17/mile
63
M
102
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1316
Karen Gallagher
00:35:20
11:23/mile
66
F
82
2nd
1463
Robi Vacchina
00:36:28
11:45/mile
67
F
92
3rd
1513
Donah Drewett
00:48:59
15:47/mile
69
F
153
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1612
Talal Kamal
00:24:40
65
M
35
2nd
1451
Jim Wagner
00:27:47
8:57/mile
65
M
52
3rd
1475
Jerry Berntsen
00:29:37
9:33/mile
66
M
64
4th
1472
Victor Peterson
00:39:15
12:39/mile
67
M
105
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1622
Steve Macintosh
00:32:30
10:28/mile
71
M
80
2nd
1450
Marty Michelson
00:34:29
11:07/mile
70
M
90
3rd
1561
Charles Canty
00:49:41
16:01/mile
70
M
117
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
1567
Delora Cornelius
00:49:04
79
F
155
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
1628
Mort Bloomberg
00:52:41
16:59/mile
80
M
120