Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
HERS Walk/Run or Yoga
Fremont, CA
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18 & Under
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Run Female 18 & Under
1st
158
Varnika Dhandapani
01:13:08.9
11:47/mile
13
F
17
10K Run Female 19-29
1st
151
Sana Allam
01:02:06.6
10:01/mile
22
F
10
2nd
182
Diana Dang
01:09:12.3
11:09/mile
29
F
14
3rd
188
Sophie Barrett
01:13:53.2
11:55/mile
27
F
18
10K Run Male 19-29
1st
183
Arun K Rajagopalan
00:49:15.9
7:56/mile
27
M
4
10K Run Female 30-39
1st
190
Erin Gibson
01:00:14.3
9:42/mile
36
F
6
2nd
154
Bernadette Batson
01:00:55.8
9:49/mile
39
F
7
3rd
177
Carolyn Wrzesniewski
01:26:36.1
13:58/mile
32
F
21
10K Run Male 30-39
1st
185
Benyam Alemayehu
00:41:58.6
6:46/mile
34
M
1
2nd
175
Bret Tillman
00:44:15.1
7:08/mile
38
M
2
3rd
173
Ryan Stephens
00:48:01.9
7:44/mile
36
M
3
4th
168
Michael Lamarr
01:13:29.6
11:51/mile
34
M
12
5th
187
Gabriel Southern
01:13:53.0
11:55/mile
39
M
13
10K Run Female 40-49
1st
160
Blanca Evia Del Puerto
00:52:48.1
8:30/mile
45
F
2
2nd
163
Phaidra Garcia
00:53:43.8
8:39/mile
47
F
3
3rd
189
Cynthia Jose
00:59:00.4
9:31/mile
46
F
5
4th
157
Marina Danker
01:01:28.3
9:54/mile
43
F
9
5th
153
Melissa Aquino
01:06:08.1
10:40/mile
47
F
12
6th
184
Krista Dahl Kusuma
01:09:12.7
11:09/mile
41
F
15
10K Run Male 40-49
1st
170
Patrick Ng
00:57:51.1
9:19/mile
41
M
7
2nd
159
Dhandapani Dharumalingam
01:13:13.7
11:48/mile
45
M
11
10K Run Female 50-59
1st
194
Grace Perez
00:51:36.0
8:19/mile
55
F
1
2nd
166
Cheryl Jorgens
00:57:27.6
9:16/mile
54
F
4
3rd
174
Jan Tiedemann
01:03:41.1
10:16/mile
58
F
11
4th
155
Yvette Black
01:08:31.1
11:03/mile
57
F
13
5th
180
Angie Agleham
01:10:21.0
11:20/mile
54
F
16
6th
179
Allison Zuniga
01:14:48.6
12:03/mile
50
F
19
10K Run Male 50-59
1st
162
Al Galan
00:53:12.9
8:34/mile
53
M
5
2nd
191
Hai Ho
00:56:48.2
9:09/mile
53
M
6
3rd
178
Jose Zeledon Jr
01:01:12.9
9:52/mile
54
M
8
4th
152
Zaheer Allam
01:07:46.8
10:55/mile
54
M
10
5th
181
Nilesh Bhagat
01:17:35.6
12:30/mile
59
M
15
10K Run Male 60-69
1st
176
Arthur Winkley Jr
01:05:48.3
10:36/mile
60
M
9
2nd
186
Ben Ellenbogen
01:17:04.5
12:25/mile
66
M
14
10K Run Female 70 & Over
1st
164
Pat Geramoni
01:01:26.6
9:54/mile
70
F
8