Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
NRH Road Runner 5K & Fun Run
North Richland Hills, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
NRH Road Runner 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Provided
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
375
RACHEL HARP
00:20:03
6:27/mile
35
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
333
Travis Barczak
00:17:05
5:30/mile
27
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
304
Rebecca Haynie
00:22:37
7:17/mile
41
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
384
Johnson Aranda
00:18:19
5:54/mile
41
M
3
5K Male No Age Provided
1st
425
PAUL STARKS
00:34:06
10:59/mile
1
M
73
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
101
Abbie Faith Cheeseman
00:21:55
7:03/mile
10
F
2
2nd
421
JACE HIGGINS
00:23:43
7:38/mile
14
F
8
3rd
102
Abby Krasinski
00:27:38
8:54/mile
14
F
27
4th
174
Ella Carder
00:33:00
10:38/mile
9
F
61
5th
228
Katelynn Lain
00:34:37
11:09/mile
9
F
66
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
103
Adrian Nunez
00:20:18
6:32/mile
14
M
5
2nd
145
Chase Henderson
00:21:22
6:53/mile
14
M
10
3rd
302
Peter Bazan
00:21:51
7:02/mile
13
M
13
4th
181
Grady Jenkins
00:23:14
7:29/mile
10
M
18
5th
294
Nathan Ashworth
00:23:48
7:40/mile
13
M
20
5K Female 15-19
1st
180
Gracyn Carter
00:27:37
8:54/mile
17
F
28
2nd
116
Annie Carter
00:31:38
10:12/mile
15
F
51
3rd
107
Alivia Atkinson
00:31:46
10:14/mile
19
F
54
4th
274
Meagan Wittner
00:39:52
12:51/mile
19
F
101
5K Male 15-19
1st
378
Ben Gillick
00:17:17
5:34/mile
18
M
2
2nd
119
Austin Ngalia
00:20:48
6:42/mile
18
M
6
3rd
402
Garritt Perdue
00:39:55
12:52/mile
17
M
93
4th
105
Aleksa Pesic
00:49:24
15:55/mile
16
M
110
5th
318
Straja Ivic
00:49:24
15:56/mile
18
M
109
5K Female 20-24
1st
232
Kaytlin Scarlett
00:23:31
7:35/mile
24
F
7
2nd
254
Lauren Marrow
00:25:31
8:13/mile
24
F
14
3rd
358
MELISSA KINNEY
00:30:01
9:40/mile
20
F
41
4th
300
Payton Nally
00:30:46
9:55/mile
24
F
46
5th
275
Megan Coleman
00:35:17
11:22/mile
21
F
78
5K Male 20-24
1st
419
ANTONIO MIRANDA
00:20:59
6:46/mile
23
M
8
2nd
335
Trevor Hanson
00:21:31
6:56/mile
24
M
11
3rd
345
Zachary Armstrong
00:23:24
7:32/mile
24
M
16
4th
154
Clayton Heinold
00:28:53
9:18/mile
21
M
46
5th
327
Thomas Wittner
00:30:54
9:57/mile
24
M
63
5K Female 25-29
1st
410
DANIELLE OTTO
00:25:51
8:20/mile
28
F
17
2nd
403
Jordan Underwood
00:25:52
8:20/mile
25
F
19
3rd
133
Brenda Molina
00:26:45
8:37/mile
28
F
25
4th
288
Michelle Mann
00:26:55
8:40/mile
28
F
26
5th
123
Becca Wittner
00:30:56
9:58/mile
25
F
50
5K Male 25-29
1st
406
Ethan Shepherd
00:25:02
8:04/mile
26
M
23
2nd
146
Chris Balsly
00:25:36
8:15/mile
27
M
27
3rd
282
Michael Clemmer
00:27:43
8:56/mile
29
M
39
4th
215
Jose Santillan
00:28:28
9:10/mile
29
M
41
5th
147
Chris Duxbury
00:40:05
12:55/mile
25
M
94
5K Female 30-34
1st
210
Joanna Cantrell
00:24:47
7:59/mile
31
F
10
2nd
350
CASEY DANIEL
00:24:57
8:02/mile
31
F
11
3rd
404
Candice Warren
00:25:42
8:17/mile
33
F
18
4th
172
Elizabeth Greer
00:25:52
8:20/mile
34
F
20
5th
231
Kayleen Thomason
00:26:05
8:24/mile
34
F
22
5K Male 30-34
1st
381
Jeff Pursley
00:25:50
8:19/mile
32
M
28
2nd
143
Charles Mann
00:26:45
8:37/mile
31
M
33
3rd
125
Benjamin Butterbaugh
00:27:58
9:01/mile
34
M
38
4th
157
David Babb
00:29:53
9:38/mile
32
M
56
5th
216
Joseph Hernandez
00:33:21
10:45/mile
33
M
72
5K Female 35-39
1st
272
Mary Rhea
00:25:42
8:17/mile
35
F
15
2nd
163
Devri Pitts
00:25:44
8:17/mile
39
F
16
3rd
354
Kim Smith
00:26:19
8:29/mile
37
F
23
4th
196
Jamie Morris
00:28:18
9:07/mile
35
F
31
5th
138
Carolyn Schuster
00:28:42
9:15/mile
39
F
36
5K Male 35-39
1st
246
Landon Lee
00:23:31
7:35/mile
39
M
17
2nd
373
Christopher Spector
00:23:53
7:42/mile
37
M
21
3rd
266
Mark Anderson
00:25:01
8:04/mile
39
M
25
4th
218
Josiah Campbell
00:27:51
8:59/mile
37
M
37
5th
183
Greg Flusche
00:27:54
8:59/mile
38
M
42
5K Female 40-44
1st
409
Alana Solodow
00:24:42
7:57/mile
44
F
9
2nd
374
Lee Ann Frederick
00:29:14
9:25/mile
40
F
38
3rd
332
Tonya Arms
00:29:29
9:30/mile
43
F
39
4th
188
Heidi Chandler
00:31:33
10:10/mile
41
F
49
5th
277
Megan Odum
00:33:54
10:55/mile
42
F
64
5K Male 40-44
1st
204
Jeff Hillhouse
00:18:55
6:06/mile
41
M
4
2nd
396
Sanjay Singh
00:20:53
6:43/mile
44
M
7
3rd
193
Jace Jenkins
00:21:10
6:49/mile
42
M
12
4th
195
James Mathis
00:22:31
7:15/mile
43
M
15
5th
416
DENNIS MAAQUTH
00:22:33
7:16/mile
44
M
14
5K Female 45-49
1st
113
Amy Sharp
00:22:38
7:18/mile
47
F
4
2nd
173
Elizabeth Lawrence
00:25:28
8:12/mile
49
F
13
3rd
155
Dana Krasinski
00:26:37
8:35/mile
45
F
24
4th
420
BRENDA AGUILAR
00:28:41
9:15/mile
48
F
32
5th
197
Jamie Pulido
00:29:41
9:34/mile
46
F
40
5K Male 45-49
1st
334
Trent Atkinson
00:29:19
9:27/mile
46
M
47
2nd
310
Sangyeol Lee
00:31:55
10:17/mile
45
M
68
3rd
265
Mario Bazan
00:34:57
11:16/mile
47
M
77
4th
391
Gregory Carwheel
00:37:52
12:12/mile
46
M
88
5th
235
Kelly Blankenship
00:38:18
12:21/mile
45
M
89
5K Female 50-54
1st
387
Laura Nelson
00:23:04
7:26/mile
51
F
5
2nd
411
FIONA GREEN
00:23:18
7:30/mile
52
F
6
3rd
360
Christy Mathson
00:28:26
9:10/mile
51
F
30
4th
424
SUZANNE STARKS
00:29:05
9:22/mile
54
F
35
5th
413
KIMI HALL
00:30:17
9:45/mile
52
F
42
5K Male 50-54
1st
377
James Jackson
00:21:10
6:49/mile
50
M
9
2nd
239
Ken Cheeseman
00:23:53
7:42/mile
51
M
19
3rd
244
Kurt Heinold
00:24:45
7:58/mile
50
M
24
4th
135
Bruce Kulp
00:27:24
8:50/mile
51
M
35
5th
417
Jeff Starkeather
00:28:52
9:18/mile
53
M
43
5K Female 55-59
1st
312
Sheryl Morton
00:24:50
8:00/mile
58
F
12
2nd
112
Amy Potts
00:29:14
9:25/mile
56
F
37
3rd
342
Wendy Jenkins
00:30:28
9:49/mile
57
F
43
4th
301
Peggy Bennett
00:35:45
11:31/mile
55
F
75
5th
229
Kathy Evans
00:36:02
11:37/mile
58
F
82
5K Male 55-59
1st
267
Mark Jennings
00:25:57
8:22/mile
59
M
29
2nd
121
Barrett Taylor
00:26:05
8:24/mile
56
M
31
3rd
412
TIM ROCHE
00:28:59
9:20/mile
59
M
45
4th
361
JOSEPH FULLER
00:34:14
11:02/mile
59
M
74
5th
264
MANUEL GUTIERREZ
00:36:41
11:49/mile
55
M
84
5K Female 60-64
1st
161
Deborah Evans
00:31:32
10:10/mile
63
F
55
2nd
320
Susan Reece
00:31:38
10:12/mile
62
F
56
3rd
136
Carol Neumann
00:37:07
11:58/mile
61
F
83
4th
369
LORI WAREN
00:39:46
12:49/mile
61
F
96
5th
141
Charlene Davis
00:41:31
13:23/mile
64
F
105
5K Male 60-64
1st
292
Mike McKenna
00:26:49
8:38/mile
63
M
34
2nd
142
Charles Mann
00:29:19
9:27/mile
61
M
50
3rd
423
DANE BANE
00:29:29
9:30/mile
61
M
49
4th
351
Larry Jenkins
00:30:16
9:45/mile
61
M
54
5th
131
Brant Malkey
00:30:39
9:52/mile
60
M
58
5K Female 65-69
1st
122
Bea Cantu
00:33:13
10:42/mile
67
F
62
2nd
201
Janine Peck
00:53:17
17:11/mile
66
F
151
3rd
127
Betty Vandiver
00:53:19
17:11/mile
69
F
152
4th
200
Janet Scott
00:54:35
17:36/mile
67
F
153
5K Male 65-69
1st
291
Mike Hillhouse
00:30:12
9:44/mile
68
M
55
2nd
337
Troy Rampy
00:33:25
10:46/mile
66
M
71
3rd
408
John Pitstick
00:36:38
11:48/mile
65
M
85
4th
268
Mark Johnson
00:37:33
12:06/mile
67
M
86
5th
324
Ted Berg
00:42:43
13:46/mile
69
M
98