Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Western Springs Tower Trot
Western Springs, IL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
10k
5k Walk
5k
Double (Ranking)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Males
1st
3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
24
M
1
2nd
3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
35
M
2
3rd
3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
42
M
3
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
3039
CHARLIE MCLAWHORN
00:55:40
8:58/mile
12
M
86
2nd
167
JACOB CASELLA
00:56:09
9:03/mile
14
M
92
10k Male 15-19
1st
67
NICK MAZZONE
00:43:46
7:03/mile
18
M
13
2nd
171
THOMAS MCHUGH
00:44:58
7:15/mile
15
M
18
3rd
166
THOMAS CUSHING JR.
00:47:47
7:42/mile
19
M
33
10k Male 20-24
1st
3101
Matthew Bevil
00:35:12
24
M
1
2nd
168
CONNOR WASZ
00:41:49
6:44/mile
22
M
7
3rd
3104
Alex Econdmou
00:42:06
23
M
9
10k Male 25-29
1st
3043
Alexander Manaois
00:38:59
27
M
4
2nd
3074
MICHAEL SIFFERMANN
00:49:48
29
M
49
3rd
3045
STEVEN STEFANIK
00:52:59
8:32/mile
25
M
63
10k Male 30-34
1st
3029
Andrew Smith
00:45:03
33
M
19
2nd
3035
STEVEN OTWINOWSKI
00:49:31
32
M
48
3rd
3036
JOHN HORWATH
00:51:55
32
M
57
10k Male 35-39
1st
3024
Chris Pusinelli
00:36:13
35
M
2
2nd
3060
DAVID PAWLOWSKI
00:40:04
39
M
5
3rd
127
Drew Gibbons
00:44:33
7:11/mile
36
M
17
10k Male 40-44
1st
3051
MATT GILL
00:38:14
42
M
3
2nd
3088
Patrick Flickiniger
00:41:19
6:39/mile
42
M
6
3rd
3021
Joe Sheehan
00:43:17
42
M
12
10k Male 45-49
1st
3050
ARUNAS JURKUS
00:42:49
48
M
11
2nd
148
PATRICK HOGAN
00:45:22
7:18/mile
45
M
20
3rd
3080
MIKE COYNE
00:45:32
7:20/mile
45
M
22
10k Male 50-54
1st
3082
GEOF BROWN
00:41:53
6:45/mile
51
M
8
2nd
3093
Michael Blake
00:42:43
6:53/mile
52
M
10
3rd
61
RANDY MEYLE
00:44:02
7:06/mile
54
M
14
10k Male 55-59
1st
3091
andrew mcdonough
00:46:50
7:33/mile
56
M
28
2nd
58
PETER HOLLENBECK
00:48:47
7:52/mile
58
M
43
3rd
3071
Jim Tyrrell
00:52:37
55
M
60
10k Male 60-64
1st
3026
David Spencer
00:46:40
62
M
27
2nd
3028
John Smith
00:48:30
63
M
37
3rd
50
Mark Pusinelli
00:50:47
8:11/mile
63
M
55
10k Male 65-69
1st
71
Jim Frontier
00:52:41
8:29/mile
65
M
62
2nd
51
John Taska
00:58:13
9:23/mile
66
M
103
3rd
46
Larry Hays
00:59:22
9:34/mile
68
M
107
10k Male 70-74
1st
3064
Norm Eikman
00:53:56
71
M
73
2nd
145
JAMES MIDDLETON
01:06:01
10:38/mile
71
M
131
10k Male 75 & Over
1st
69
Edward Pour
01:16:39
12:21/mile
76
M
150