Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Minuteman Muster
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Race
8K Race
Chief's Challenge
5K + 8K Challenge
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Race Overall Females
1st
1290
MORGAN GREEN
00:20:04.2
6:27/mile
24
F
1
2nd
127
AMY ADAMS
00:22:26.1
7:13/mile
42
F
2
3rd
158
KATJA MANNINEN
00:22:39.9
7:18/mile
44
F
3
5K Race Overall Males
1st
1353
JEDAIAH RUHL
00:16:59.9
5:29/mile
16
M
1
2nd
1381
Zachary Clark
00:17:18.0
5:34/mile
16
M
2
3rd
163
JOSEPH MOONEYHAM
00:17:35.0
5:40/mile
20
M
3
5K Race Female 14 & Under
1st
1328
CHARLOTTE MOONEN
00:25:16.1
8:07/mile
14
F
9
2nd
1370
OLIVIA WILBER
00:30:27.1
9:49/mile
12
F
27
3rd
1385
RILEY ORR
00:32:38.5
10:25/mile
13
F
40
5K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
1283
WINSTON GASCH
00:19:42.9
6:21/mile
14
M
16
2nd
1322
ANDREW MALLO
00:19:47.3
6:22/mile
14
M
17
3rd
1323
SILAS MANN
00:20:50.3
6:43/mile
13
M
27
5K Race Female 15-19
1st
1334
MEG NOEL
00:27:39.1
8:53/mile
17
F
16
2nd
1296
ELSA HARDY
00:33:41.5
10:44/mile
16
F
45
3rd
1329
IVY MOONEN
00:35:05.3
11:19/mile
16
F
49
5K Race Male 15-19
1st
1299
TAYLOR HEALY
00:17:43.4
5:43/mile
17
M
4
2nd
1350
LUCAS RORICK
00:17:49.7
5:44/mile
16
M
5
3rd
1332
HENRY NOEL
00:18:08.9
5:51/mile
17
M
6
5K Race Female 20-29
1st
196
MARISSA ZIMMET
00:22:44.3
7:18/mile
25
F
4
2nd
182
ASHTON STUART
00:25:51.2
8:18/mile
21
F
11
3rd
191
AMANDA WARNER
00:30:27.3
9:41/mile
29
F
28
5K Race Male 20-29
1st
197
DANTAE LAWSON
00:24:40.5
7:55/mile
29
M
53
2nd
162
JOSH MILLS
00:26:07.6
8:24/mile
23
M
59
3rd
1300
BRANDON HENDRICKS
00:28:39.4
9:12/mile
25
M
78
5K Race Female 30-39
1st
144
KRISTEN GIOMBI
00:23:05.1
7:25/mile
33
F
5
2nd
1263
LAURA BROOKSHIRE
00:26:28.5
8:27/mile
30
F
14
3rd
1366
LAURA WESLANDER
00:27:53.4
8:58/mile
34
F
17
5K Race Male 30-39
1st
200
ADAM NEWBERRY
00:19:54.3
6:24/mile
35
M
19
2nd
149
NAJI HUSSEINI
00:20:36.9
6:37/mile
36
M
26
3rd
1303
RYAN HOGAN
00:22:48.6
7:19/mile
36
M
42
5K Race Female 40-49
1st
166
JASON PANNKUK
00:23:47.6
7:38/mile
45
F
7
2nd
184
BECCA SZYMANSKI
00:25:00.2
8:01/mile
40
F
8
3rd
134
TAHMAR CROMITY
00:25:49.6
8:18/mile
45
F
10
5K Race Male 40-49
1st
171
JONATHAN PRESTON
00:19:21.6
6:13/mile
43
M
14
2nd
138
BRIAN DODD
00:20:10.2
6:29/mile
41
M
20
3rd
142
JASON GALARNEAU
00:20:14.1
6:30/mile
49
M
21
5K Race Female 50-59
1st
1351
PATTY RORICK
00:28:17.3
9:06/mile
51
F
18
2nd
140
BELYNDA EVANS
00:28:31.0
9:09/mile
58
F
20
3rd
176
ANGIE SMITH
00:29:49.6
9:34/mile
51
F
24
5K Race Male 50-59
1st
139
KEVIN DOYLE
00:19:07.3
6:10/mile
54
M
12
2nd
186
KEN THOMAS
00:22:22.1
7:11/mile
51
M
38
3rd
1348
DAVID RODRIGUEZ
00:22:27.3
7:12/mile
54
M
39
5K Race Female 60+
1st
1376
KAYE HOLDER
00:30:08.1
9:42/mile
69
F
26
2nd
195
LORETTA WOLHAR
00:33:59.9
10:53/mile
60
F
46
3rd
1282
SHARON FREEMAN
00:34:39.1
11:05/mile
62
F
48
5K Race Male 60+
1st
161
MICHAEL MATTI
00:24:29.9
7:54/mile
61
M
52
2nd
1389
brad bates
00:27:35.1
8:47/mile
60
M
72
3rd
155
MARTY KNAPP
00:28:20.3
9:06/mile
62
M
76