Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running of the Bulls 8K 2021
Durham, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
8K Race
Kids Race 6 & Under
Kids Race (7-12)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15 & Under
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
1528
MICHELLE LANGAN
00:29:28.9
5:55/mile
35
F
1
2nd
1538
JULIA RHIE
00:30:20.1
6:05/mile
40
F
2
3rd
4
CATHERINE SEATON
00:31:03.3
6:14/mile
39
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
1512
JACK BOLAS
00:25:30.0
5:07/mile
30
M
1
2nd
1106
EVAN GATES
00:25:37.9
5:09/mile
27
M
2
3rd
1331
BRANDON HUDGINS
00:25:47.9
5:11/mile
31
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
1342
NANCY KAISER
00:33:46.1
6:47/mile
47
F
15
2nd
1201
MEREDITH BAZEMORE
00:34:08.6
6:51/mile
42
F
18
3rd
1519
MARIA GALLEGO ATTIS
00:34:19.6
6:53/mile
45
F
20
8K Race Male Masters
1st
1389
TIM MEIGS
00:27:40.5
5:34/mile
51
M
9
2nd
1197
JOHN BARRY
00:28:02.8
5:38/mile
49
M
10
3rd
23
BARTON BECHARD
00:28:34.6
5:44/mile
53
M
13
8K Race Female 15 & Under
1st
1300
ALLISON HALL
00:35:34.5
7:08/mile
12
F
25
2nd
768
MIA OLIARO
00:36:38.2
7:19/mile
12
F
30
3rd
1490
ZOE WADE
00:38:37.3
7:43/mile
14
F
53
8K Race Male 15 & Under
1st
907
CASPER SERRANO
00:35:30.1
7:08/mile
15
M
81
2nd
359
ZACHARY FLORACK
00:35:33.5
7:08/mile
12
M
82
3rd
1261
VINTON EULER
00:36:01.9
7:12/mile
13
M
91
8K Race Female 16-19
1st
710
CLAIRE MIDDLETON
00:36:38.6
7:20/mile
16
F
31
2nd
1160
JENNA CATHERINE STEVENS
00:38:56.9
7:48/mile
17
F
60
3rd
1181
JANAE ANDREWS
00:44:40.3
8:52/mile
18
F
156
8K Race Male 16-19
1st
1467
MATTHEW STAEHLE
00:28:47.8
5:47/mile
19
M
14
2nd
708
QUINTON MEYER
00:28:56.1
5:49/mile
19
M
18
3rd
1505
MICAH WINN
00:29:48.9
5:59/mile
16
M
25
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
1149
LIZ REYNOLDS
00:31:34.7
6:21/mile
23
F
5
2nd
847
CAROLINE REISER
00:31:57.3
6:25/mile
23
F
6
3rd
1205
ADELE BERNARD
00:33:57.7
6:47/mile
24
F
17
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
1555
ANDREW REIFMAN-PACKETT
00:28:49.5
5:48/mile
24
M
15
2nd
707
GREYSON MEYER
00:30:47.2
6:11/mile
22
M
33
3rd
475
ERIK HERNANDEZ
00:37:14.3
7:20/mile
24
M
116
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
628
MEREDITH LORCH
00:31:30.6
6:20/mile
25
F
4
2nd
1442
KATIE SANDERSON
00:33:11.4
6:40/mile
28
F
10
3rd
1232
RACHEL COHEN
00:33:49.5
6:45/mile
27
F
16
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
1289
ANDRIS GONCAROVS
00:26:01.3
5:14/mile
26
M
4
2nd
1163
JOSHUA SUTTERFIELD
00:26:49.1
5:23/mile
26
M
6
3rd
1602
WADE MILLER
00:27:10.7
5:28/mile
27
M
7
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
1313
CANDACE HARRISON
00:32:38.3
6:33/mile
32
F
7
2nd
1539
BRITTANY SANDORA
00:32:57.3
6:37/mile
33
F
8
3rd
754
CHRISTINA NORRIS
00:33:00.9
6:37/mile
31
F
9
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1180
STEVVEN ANDERSON
00:26:09.0
5:15/mile
33
M
5
2nd
1379
GREGORY MAVES
00:28:08.0
5:39/mile
31
M
11
3rd
1476
MAX TIEMANN
00:29:17.6
5:53/mile
31
M
20
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
1485
MEAGHAN VASLOW
00:33:22.4
6:42/mile
37
F
12
2nd
559
KATHERINE KENNEDY
00:33:29.5
6:43/mile
35
F
13
3rd
502
CHRISTINA HORNE
00:34:24.7
6:54/mile
37
F
21
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
1496
JOSH WEST
00:28:53.2
5:48/mile
36
M
16
2nd
3
ANDREW MCIVER
00:28:55.0
5:48/mile
36
M
17
3rd
1360
RYAN LAYTHAM
00:29:29.7
5:55/mile
36
M
22
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
29
SHANNON JOHNSTONE
00:35:17.5
7:05/mile
44
F
24
2nd
872
SHARON RUBIN
00:37:22.3
7:29/mile
41
F
36
3rd
490
JESSICA HOFHEIMER
00:38:23.4
7:37/mile
42
F
49
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
31
MIGUEL PEREZ
00:29:16.0
5:53/mile
42
M
19
2nd
1288
JAY GOLONKA
00:31:23.0
6:18/mile
43
M
34
3rd
385
ADRIAN GERSTEL
00:34:53.9
6:55/mile
40
M
72
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
322
AMY DRUMHELLER
00:37:40.9
7:32/mile
45
F
39
2nd
759
HOLLIS OBERLIES
00:37:54.0
7:36/mile
47
F
44
3rd
1161
LORI STEVENS
00:38:14.5
7:40/mile
48
F
48
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
1190
ALLEN BADDOUR
00:30:43.3
6:10/mile
46
M
32
2nd
24
ANTHONY CORRIVEAU
00:31:53.5
6:24/mile
48
M
40
3rd
684
FRANCIS MCCLERNON
00:31:54.6
6:24/mile
48
M
41
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
975
LAURA THOMAS
00:40:09.8
8:02/mile
54
F
78
2nd
1146
KENDRA PHILLIPS
00:42:38.3
8:25/mile
50
F
113
3rd
1018
AMY WANG
00:43:37.7
8:44/mile
52
F
133
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
357
RUSS FLORACK
00:32:23.3
6:30/mile
53
M
46
2nd
445
JEFF HALL
00:33:41.7
6:46/mile
53
M
56
3rd
1492
TODD WALTER
00:34:12.1
6:51/mile
52
M
61
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
1268
LISA FINLAY
00:37:43.7
7:34/mile
57
F
41
2nd
681
JILL MCARDLE
00:41:11.7
8:10/mile
59
F
87
3rd
1240
JUDY CRAIG
00:42:30.2
8:22/mile
55
F
108
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
704
JEFFREY MERRON
00:35:21.8
7:06/mile
56
M
76
2nd
1436
GARY RICE
00:35:59.4
7:13/mile
57
M
90
3rd
191
SCOTT BREWNER
00:36:06.5
7:14/mile
56
M
97
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
1279
JOANNE GARDNER
00:40:02.9
8:01/mile
63
F
76
2nd
223
CINDY CAMILLE
00:46:01.3
9:14/mile
64
F
200
3rd
277
BREN CROWSON
00:46:32.3
9:03/mile
61
F
215
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
27
GEORGE HOWE
00:35:58.1
7:13/mile
62
M
89
2nd
1047
ROCH WILL
00:36:04.5
7:14/mile
62
M
95
3rd
22
OWEN ASTRACHAN
00:36:42.3
7:22/mile
62
M
109
8K Race Female 65+
1st
231
SUZAN CARTAGENA
00:51:45.0
10:06/mile
69
F
393
2nd
338
CINDY ENGLE
00:58:09.1
11:37/mile
67
F
566
3rd
1017
CAROL WALTON
00:58:54.8
11:45/mile
66
F
584
8K Race Male 65+
1st
21
BOB ALBRITTON
00:37:16.9
7:29/mile
66
M
119
2nd
1494
RICHARD WEINBERG
00:41:42.3
8:20/mile
71
M
209
3rd
1462
RICHARD SMITH
00:42:26.9
8:31/mile
65
M
234