Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running of the Bulls 8K 2021
Durham, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
8K Race
Kids Race 6 & Under
Kids Race (7-12)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15 & Under
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
1418
MICHELLE LANGAN
00:29:10
5:51/mile
36
F
1
2nd
1019
MOLLY NUNN
00:29:10
5:51/mile
35
F
2
3rd
1056
ERIN TAYLOR
00:29:13
5:52/mile
37
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
1608
SAM MONTCLAIR
00:25:05
5:02/mile
27
M
1
2nd
26
ERIC ARNOLD
00:25:10
5:03/mile
28
M
2
3rd
1501
MICHAEL MAHAN
00:25:17
5:05/mile
29
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
1042
CATHERINE SEATON
00:30:51
6:12/mile
40
F
6
2nd
1214
NANCY KAISER
00:33:15
6:41/mile
48
F
12
3rd
981
SHANNON JOHNSTONE
00:33:59
6:49/mile
45
F
15
8K Race Male Masters
1st
36
ALLEN BADDOUR
00:28:51
5:48/mile
47
M
19
2nd
1300
MIGUEL. A PEREZ
00:29:20
5:53/mile
43
M
26
3rd
706
JASON SACKS
00:30:07
6:03/mile
41
M
33
8K Race Female 15 & Under
1st
1363
ZOE WADE
00:34:00
6:48/mile
15
F
16
2nd
1023
SARA OREN
00:36:31
7:19/mile
14
F
33
3rd
347
LISBETH HAUSER
00:37:23
7:28/mile
12
F
42
8K Race Male 15 & Under
1st
263
ZACHARY FLORACK
00:33:38
6:45/mile
13
M
84
2nd
780
JACKSON STEFFENS
00:36:26
7:18/mile
13
M
136
3rd
825
CONNOR TYRRELL
00:37:24
7:22/mile
12
M
160
8K Race Female 16-19
1st
204
ANNEKE DEKKER
00:33:58
6:48/mile
18
F
14
2nd
294
ABBY GOLDMAN
00:46:49
9:16/mile
16
F
254
3rd
829
HANNAH VALENTI
00:47:27
9:18/mile
19
F
266
8K Race Male 16-19
1st
1379
MICAH WINN
00:29:35
5:56/mile
17
M
27
2nd
1258
KARSON MCKENZIE
00:31:17
6:16/mile
17
M
45
3rd
1022
DANIEL OREN
00:31:37
6:20/mile
16
M
47
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
3049
KATE SANBORN
00:29:30
5:56/mile
21
F
4
2nd
986
SCOLASTICAH KEMEI
00:30:28
6:07/mile
24
F
5
3rd
681
LIZ REYNOLDS
00:32:12
6:28/mile
24
F
8
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
1406
NATHAN GEORGE
00:28:20
5:41/mile
23
M
15
2nd
655
VINCENT PISTRITTO
00:30:38
6:05/mile
23
M
40
3rd
1382
JEFFREY WUBBENHORST
00:30:46
6:10/mile
22
M
42
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
688
KELLEY RIFFENBURGH
00:31:27
6:19/mile
25
F
7
2nd
155
RACHEL COHEN
00:34:19
6:54/mile
28
F
17
3rd
220
VICTORIA DOUNOUCOS
00:35:40
7:09/mile
28
F
24
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
962
EVAN GATES
00:25:41
5:10/mile
28
M
4
2nd
69
SEAN BEZDEK
00:26:11
5:15/mile
26
M
6
3rd
1179
ALEX GRIGGS
00:26:30
5:19/mile
26
M
8
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
861
LEIGH WEST
00:32:56
6:36/mile
33
F
9
2nd
966
SARAH GRAY
00:33:04
6:37/mile
33
F
10
3rd
500
ARIN LOWE
00:34:31
6:56/mile
34
F
18
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1063
ZACHARY VASLOW
00:25:54
5:12/mile
34
M
5
2nd
977
MATTHEW HOWE
00:27:51
5:36/mile
32
M
11
3rd
1221
STEPHEN KNIGHT
00:28:10
5:39/mile
33
M
14
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
747
AMY SKORICH
00:33:18
6:41/mile
39
F
13
2nd
221
ERIN DOWLING
00:34:47
6:58/mile
35
F
19
3rd
19
SARA ANDREWS
00:36:31
7:18/mile
38
F
34
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
1247
CALEB MASLAND
00:26:28
5:19/mile
37
M
7
2nd
1293
RICK PAHL
00:28:05
5:38/mile
36
M
13
3rd
3040
GAVIN FINLAY
00:28:27
5:43/mile
39
M
16
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
762
ASHLEY SMITHERMAN
00:35:34
7:03/mile
40
F
23
2nd
363
JESSICA HOFHEIMER
00:35:47
7:11/mile
43
F
26
3rd
1040
SHARON RUBIN
00:36:11
7:16/mile
42
F
29
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
11
PETER ALEXANDER
00:30:25
6:07/mile
40
M
37
2nd
996
DOUGLAS MACKAY
00:31:56
6:24/mile
40
M
55
3rd
1307
TIMO PRANGE
00:32:18
6:28/mile
43
M
63
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
757
LIANE SMITH
00:36:48
7:21/mile
49
F
35
2nd
1357
SUSAN TROUT
00:39:34
7:56/mile
45
F
76
3rd
29
REBECCA ARSENA
00:40:02
7:54/mile
47
F
81
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
1539
CARL ANSTROM
00:31:32
6:20/mile
46
M
46
2nd
941
ANTHONY CORRIVEAU
00:31:42
6:22/mile
49
M
48
3rd
536
JOE MCCLERNON
00:31:53
6:24/mile
49
M
52
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
1548
ILONA JASPERS
00:36:53
7:22/mile
50
F
36
2nd
3048
KIMBERLY SANBURN
00:38:22
7:42/mile
50
F
59
3rd
679
JULIE REO
00:41:24
8:07/mile
50
F
108
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
544
PATRICK MCGAHAN
00:32:04
6:26/mile
54
M
56
2nd
1066
TODD WALTER
00:34:40
6:56/mile
53
M
98
3rd
1237
LELAND LITTLE
00:35:05
7:02/mile
50
M
108
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
1249
KATHY MATERA
00:38:20
7:41/mile
56
F
58
2nd
368
HOLLY HOLLAND
00:42:20
8:27/mile
57
F
127
3rd
353
TANYA HELMS
00:45:04
9:01/mile
59
F
186
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
1135
RICH DAMBERG
00:32:31
6:32/mile
58
M
69
2nd
389
JON HUSSEY
00:34:29
6:55/mile
57
M
96
3rd
565
DAVID MEYER
00:34:48
6:59/mile
55
M
101
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
564
KATHY MERRITT
00:40:03
7:59/mile
64
F
83
2nd
1163
JOANNE GARDNER
00:40:20
8:05/mile
64
F
89
3rd
533
JILL MCARDLE
00:40:36
8:08/mile
60
F
92
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
379
KEITH HOUCK
00:35:53
7:12/mile
61
M
121
2nd
906
OWEN ASTRACHAN
00:36:37
7:19/mile
63
M
141
3rd
380
GEORGE HOWE
00:36:57
7:25/mile
63
M
148
8K Race Female 65+
1st
174
JANET CROMER
00:51:25
10:19/mile
67
F
419
2nd
1158
KAREN FRANKE
00:54:41
10:50/mile
65
F
530
3rd
674
JAN RAPISARDO
00:55:26
11:00/mile
65
F
547
8K Race Male 65+
1st
1093
PHILLIP BAILEY
00:39:11
7:49/mile
66
M
207
2nd
1370
RICHARD WEINBERG
00:40:19
8:03/mile
72
M
236
3rd
1282
JOHN NORTHEN
00:41:27
8:18/mile
69
M
264