Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Destin Beach Ultra Runs 2024
Destin, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
50km
50 mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
16-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
50K Overall Females
1st
152
Catherine Toriello
04:51:12
9:23/mile
38
F
1
2nd
120
Nicole Naquin
05:08:46
9:57/mile
41
F
2
50K Overall Males
1st
160
Charles Keeling
04:32:54
8:48/mile
31
M
1
2nd
134
Wally Naquin
04:58:48
9:38/mile
49
M
2
50K Female 16-29
1st
145
Brittany Lapointe
07:15:44
14:03/mile
25
F
11
2nd
115
Nastasha anya Edgley turpin
07:54:40
15:18/mile
29
F
18
3rd
140
Demi Sims
12:13:21
23:39/mile
27
F
28
50K Male 16-29
1st
111
Ryan Mcnichols
07:19:57
14:11/mile
19
M
17
2nd
135
Gabriel L?estrange
07:20:06
14:11/mile
20
M
18
3rd
100
Eric Brumbalow
10:46:56
20:52/mile
29
M
29
50K Female 30-39
1st
158
Natalie Halapin
05:13:17
10:06/mile
32
F
3
2nd
143
Caryn Ciesla
06:32:42
12:40/mile
35
F
7
3rd
144
Isobella Menozzi
07:40:57
14:52/mile
31
F
14
4th
105
Sheila Honeycutt
07:47:42
15:05/mile
35
F
16
5th
137
Nohelia Robertson
08:00:21
15:29/mile
36
F
19
6th
113
Tami Williamson
08:31:44
16:30/mile
39
F
21
7th
102
Leslie Deleon
09:21:23
18:06/mile
38
F
26
8th
162
Abby Barger
09:23:47
18:11/mile
33
F
27
50K Male 30-39
1st
121
Jean Aponte
05:00:53
9:42/mile
35
M
3
2nd
127
Derrick Clark
05:01:51
9:44/mile
37
M
4
3rd
151
Adam Wells
05:56:31
11:30/mile
37
M
9
4th
124
Christopher Caravello
06:08:27
11:53/mile
36
M
11
5th
107
Chris Fischer
06:40:39
12:55/mile
38
M
13
6th
146
Landon Pyle
06:54:20
13:21/mile
31
M
15
7th
131
Trevor Gunderson
07:14:51
14:01/mile
38
M
16
8th
142
Patrick Whitty
08:09:06
15:46/mile
30
M
20
9th
138
Cory Adams
09:35:47
18:34/mile
39
M
26
50K Female 40-49
1st
130
Patty Heyd
06:11:06
11:58/mile
48
F
4
2nd
114
Christina Macarthur
06:15:10
12:06/mile
40
F
5
3rd
116
Heather Strowd
06:48:08
13:09/mile
46
F
8
4th
132
Robyn Abrasley
07:08:29
13:49/mile
40
F
9
5th
153
Mirty Gracia-loera
07:17:38
14:07/mile
40
F
12
6th
118
Corrie Crutchfield
07:44:12
14:58/mile
41
F
15
7th
136
Molly Wilson
07:51:54
15:13/mile
48
F
17
8th
139
Nicole Lipscomb
08:04:41
15:38/mile
45
F
20
9th
150
Melissa Whitinger
08:38:43
16:43/mile
46
F
22
10th
103
Mary Valdez
09:21:23
18:06/mile
40
F
25
50K Male 40-49
1st
128
Ben Dixon
05:12:41
10:05/mile
47
M
5
2nd
122
Josh Lajaunie
05:36:47
10:51/mile
40
M
6
3rd
112
Paul Sellers
05:45:03
11:07/mile
46
M
7
4th
161
Kris Guffey
05:49:58
11:17/mile
40
M
8
5th
109
Matthew Ciccarello
08:01:59
15:32/mile
49
M
19
6th
147
Chip Norman
08:12:55
15:54/mile
43
M
21
7th
157
Jason Diaz
08:55:13
17:15/mile
43
M
24
8th
104
Henry Honeycutt
08:58:23
17:22/mile
41
M
25
50K Female 50-59
1st
154
Maryetta Casey
06:25:19
12:25/mile
53
F
6
2nd
133
Bethany Cazenave
07:12:10
13:56/mile
56
F
10
3rd
108
Maria Frosth
08:55:48
17:17/mile
58
F
23
4th
156
Carmen Bird
09:04:25
17:33/mile
56
F
24
50K Male 50-59
1st
123
Steven Donchey
06:05:30
11:47/mile
55
M
10
2nd
117
Sean Costello
06:32:40
12:39/mile
50
M
12
3rd
125
Caley Stewart
06:50:16
13:14/mile
55
M
14
4th
1
Bob Rowley
08:38:44
16:43/mile
57
M
23
5th
149
Rick Caffy
10:23:00
20:05/mile
59
M
27
6th
148
Rob Apple
10:23:00
20:05/mile
57
M
28
50K Female 60+
1st
110
Diane Bosley
07:29:58
14:30/mile
63
F
13
50K Male 60+
1st
126
Marcus Conyers
08:22:46
16:13/mile
62
M
22