Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Be My Hero 5K
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
11 & Under
12 - 15
16 - 20
21 - 30
31 - 40
41 - 50
51 - 60
61 - 70
71 & Over
- No Age Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2497
Crystal Mayerhofer
00:22:35
7:16/mile
29
F
1
2nd
2494
Jennifer Bolibol
00:23:11
7:28/mile
47
F
2
3rd
2377
Megan Johnson
00:24:51
8:00/mile
20
F
3
4th
2496
Amy Staples
00:25:58
8:22/mile
33
F
4
5th
2322
Amanda Minardi
00:26:56
8:41/mile
30
F
5
6th
2180
Cynthia Wentowrth
00:26:58
8:41/mile
61
F
6
7th
2382
cherie martin
00:28:26
9:10/mile
35
F
7
8th
1876
Lyn Butcher
00:28:28
9:10/mile
48
F
8
9th
2122
Jennifer Laughton
00:28:44
9:16/mile
40
F
9
10th
1867
Angela Couden
00:29:09
9:23/mile
52
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
2206
Isaac Lee
00:20:47
6:42/mile
26
M
1
2nd
2472
Jimmy Serra
00:20:53
6:43/mile
46
M
2
3rd
2379
Jose Alberdi
00:21:11
6:49/mile
36
M
3
4th
2381
Justin Saball
00:22:03
7:06/mile
46
M
4
5th
2378
paul sadorf
00:23:03
7:25/mile
55
M
5
6th
2480
Dustin Brown
00:23:40
7:37/mile
26
M
6
7th
2011
Chris Genera
00:23:55
7:42/mile
39
M
7
8th
2192
Cody Liska
00:24:06
7:46/mile
36
M
8
9th
2120
Mark Green
00:24:08
7:46/mile
55
M
9
10th
2032
Matt Bowes
00:24:47
7:59/mile
30
M
10
5K Female 11 & Under
1st
2375
mya abraham
00:44:50
14:27/mile
8
F
46
2nd
2483
Madysson Johnsson
00:47:27
15:18/mile
8
F
57
3rd
2481
Alysson Johnsson
00:47:28
15:18/mile
7
F
59
4th
2215
Kathryn Stoecker
00:50:45
16:22/mile
8
F
75
5th
2373
Berkley Zurn
00:54:53
17:41/mile
9
F
94
5K Male 11 & Under
1st
2499
Alex Borgstedt
00:25:11
8:07/mile
10
M
13
2nd
2317
Ethan Bocanegra
00:48:02
15:29/mile
11
M
43
3rd
2318
Jakob Bocanegra
00:48:07
15:31/mile
9
M
44
4th
2174
Enzo Zurn
00:53:28
17:14/mile
8
M
49
5K Female 12 - 15
1st
2129
Olivia Miller
00:43:31
14:02/mile
12
F
43
2nd
2128
Kayla Miller
00:46:53
15:07/mile
14
F
52
3rd
2314
Areana Punzo
00:59:00
19:01/mile
15
F
98
4th
2213
Niara Mohamed
00:59:08
19:04/mile
12
F
99
5K Male 12 - 15
1st
2214
Yusuf Mohamed
00:52:03
16:47/mile
14
M
47
2nd
2207
Naji Mohamed
00:52:16
16:51/mile
12
M
48
5K Female 16 - 20
1st
2377
Megan Johnson
00:24:51
8:00/mile
20
F
3
2nd
2470
Madison Cook
00:35:58
11:36/mile
17
F
26
3rd
2023
Ashley Theesfeld
00:38:23
12:22/mile
20
F
33
5K Female 21 - 30
1st
2497
Crystal Mayerhofer
00:22:35
7:16/mile
29
F
1
2nd
2322
Amanda Minardi
00:26:56
8:41/mile
30
F
5
3rd
2039
Jenna Maher
00:31:21
10:06/mile
29
F
14
4th
2009
Emily Nichols
00:32:07
10:21/mile
24
F
16
5th
2319
Jessica Hermann
00:38:38
12:27/mile
28
F
34
5K Male 21 - 30
1st
2206
Isaac Lee
00:20:47
6:42/mile
26
M
1
2nd
2480
Dustin Brown
00:23:40
7:37/mile
26
M
6
3rd
2032
Matt Bowes
00:24:47
7:59/mile
30
M
10
4th
1857
Alex Tipton
00:25:31
8:13/mile
29
M
15
5th
2464
Matthew Hodgson
00:25:51
8:20/mile
22
M
19
5K Female 31 - 40
1st
2496
Amy Staples
00:25:58
8:22/mile
33
F
4
2nd
2382
cherie martin
00:28:26
9:10/mile
35
F
7
3rd
2122
Jennifer Laughton
00:28:44
9:16/mile
40
F
9
4th
1875
Rachel Ruthenberg
00:30:25
9:48/mile
38
F
12
5th
2133
Aimee Oliva
00:31:59
10:18/mile
40
F
15
5K Male 31 - 40
1st
2379
Jose Alberdi
00:21:11
6:49/mile
36
M
3
2nd
2011
Chris Genera
00:23:55
7:42/mile
39
M
7
3rd
2192
Cody Liska
00:24:06
7:46/mile
36
M
8
4th
2020
Timothy Borg
00:24:52
8:00/mile
38
M
11
5th
2469
Nicholas Solar
00:24:56
8:02/mile
40
M
12
5K Female 41 - 50
1st
2494
Jennifer Bolibol
00:23:11
7:28/mile
47
F
2
2nd
1876
Lyn Butcher
00:28:28
9:10/mile
48
F
8
3rd
2200
Lizhi Fu
00:29:50
9:37/mile
49
F
11
4th
1856
Sunnydae Parker
00:30:51
9:56/mile
41
F
13
5th
2468
Monica Young
00:32:10
10:22/mile
41
F
17
5K Male 41 - 50
1st
2472
Jimmy Serra
00:20:53
6:43/mile
46
M
2
2nd
2381
Justin Saball
00:22:03
7:06/mile
46
M
4
3rd
2380
Stephen Butler
00:25:37
8:15/mile
50
M
16
4th
2124
Kevin Brown
00:25:38
8:16/mile
43
M
17
5th
1873
Tommy Gobster
00:25:38
8:16/mile
42
M
18
5K Female 51 - 60
1st
1867
Angela Couden
00:29:09
9:23/mile
52
F
10
2nd
2031
Lori Mosley
00:35:26
11:25/mile
51
F
25
3rd
1863
Denise Young
00:36:31
11:46/mile
56
F
29
4th
2127
Deanna Rowe
00:43:15
13:56/mile
53
F
39
5th
1859
Kelly Batton
00:44:09
14:14/mile
56
F
45
5K Male 51 - 60
1st
2378
paul sadorf
00:23:03
7:25/mile
55
M
5
2nd
2120
Mark Green
00:24:08
7:46/mile
55
M
9
3rd
2203
Niels Gardlund
00:29:50
9:37/mile
58
M
24
4th
2010
Troy Nichols
00:36:05
11:38/mile
54
M
34
5th
2376
jesse molina
00:36:24
11:44/mile
55
M
35
5K Female 61 - 70
1st
2180
Cynthia Wentowrth
00:26:58
8:41/mile
61
F
6
2nd
2195
Patty Grose
00:33:58
10:57/mile
63
F
21
3rd
2475
Sandi Buhrmaster-Jelinski
00:34:59
11:16/mile
61
F
23
4th
1852
Diane Delavergne-Allen
00:36:01
11:36/mile
62
F
27
5th
2012
Bobbi Darr
00:42:27
13:41/mile
61
F
38
5K Male 61 - 70
1st
1854
Andrew Vidaure
00:25:14
8:08/mile
62
M
14
2nd
2029
Steve Hardison
00:30:32
9:50/mile
62
M
26
3rd
2194
Jim Grose
00:40:01
12:54/mile
68
M
39
4th
2026
Bill Woodmansee
00:42:42
13:46/mile
63
M
40
5th
1874
John Cifra
00:53:53
17:22/mile
65
M
51