Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Half Sauer Half Kraut
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2017
2016
Race:
2016 1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Half Marathon
2016 1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
marathon Overall Females
1st
46
Brenda Epstein
03:24:45
7:48/mile
23
F
1
2nd
128
Casey Ryan
03:36:31
8:15/mile
19
F
2
3rd
101
Emily Nickoloff
03:53:40
8:55/mile
25
F
3
marathon Overall Males
1st
114
Mark Petroski
02:55:24
6:41/mile
27
M
1
2nd
90
Mike McMonagle
03:21:15
7:40/mile
25
M
2
3rd
77
Roman Korkin
03:21:52
7:42/mile
37
M
3
marathon Female Masters
1st
72
Wendy Jones
04:12:59
9:39/mile
51
F
8
marathon Male Masters
1st
120
Cade Remsburg
03:22:08
7:42/mile
43
M
4
marathon Female 19 and Under
1st
47
Emily Erdos
04:20:06
9:55/mile
19
F
9
2nd
89
Sadie McGirr
04:32:46
10:24/mile
19
F
14
marathon Male 19 and Under
1st
112
Adam Petno
05:01:04
11:29/mile
19
M
55
marathon Female 20 - 24
1st
81
Danielle Loiseau
04:09:19
9:30/mile
23
F
7
2nd
167
Heidi Zisselman
04:23:14
10:02/mile
21
F
10
3rd
74
Nancy Ko
04:37:22
10:35/mile
20
F
15
marathon Male 20 - 24
1st
108
David Patzer
04:06:07
9:23/mile
24
M
18
2nd
85
William Maes
04:13:45
9:41/mile
23
M
25
3rd
137
Dave Steinmetz
04:13:46
9:41/mile
24
M
26
marathon Female 25 - 29
1st
92
Haley Mestey
05:00:38
11:28/mile
29
F
23
marathon Male 25 - 29
1st
87
Saverio Maldari
03:39:23
8:22/mile
27
M
9
2nd
35
Kyle Devins
03:44:31
8:34/mile
26
M
12
3rd
93
John Meyers
04:07:03
9:25/mile
25
M
19
marathon Female 30 - 34
1st
16
Jennifer Boutin
03:55:48
8:59/mile
31
F
4
2nd
98
Maggie Muir Shylock
04:08:03
9:28/mile
32
F
6
3rd
57
Jill Gebert
04:25:10
10:07/mile
33
F
11
marathon Male 30 - 34
1st
69
John Italiano
04:42:22
10:46/mile
30
M
44
2nd
136
John Som
04:55:58
11:17/mile
34
M
50
3rd
80
Matthew Litke
05:18:26
12:09/mile
30
M
59
marathon Female 35 - 39
1st
116
Maggie Poniatowski
03:57:38
9:04/mile
39
F
5
2nd
119
Kristina Rehm
05:05:20
11:39/mile
37
F
25
3rd
157
Evelyn Watkins
05:05:22
11:39/mile
35
F
26
marathon Male 35 - 39
1st
165
Le Yu
03:41:29
8:27/mile
38
M
11
2nd
65
Lucio Hernandez
03:56:06
9:00/mile
38
M
15
3rd
118
Sunil Rajan
03:56:55
9:02/mile
38
M
16
marathon Female 40 - 44
1st
58
Melinda George
05:08:01
11:45/mile
40
F
28
2nd
50
Kimberley Flowers
05:22:43
12:19/mile
44
F
31
3rd
67
Kelly Holland
05:59:07
13:42/mile
42
F
36
marathon Male 40 - 44
1st
148
Salomon Vazquez
03:23:18
7:45/mile
40
M
5
2nd
144
Eric Thorne
03:40:54
8:25/mile
44
M
10
3rd
21
Justin Bursk
04:23:02
10:02/mile
42
M
34
marathon Female 45 - 49
1st
2
Karen Addlesberger
04:45:41
10:54/mile
46
F
19
2nd
5
L.B. Amicucci
04:57:20
11:20/mile
46
F
20
3rd
66
Elizabeth Hogan
05:26:35
12:27/mile
49
F
32
marathon Male 45 - 49
1st
64
Andres Hernandez
03:25:32
7:50/mile
46
M
6
2nd
142
Gerald Tabios
03:47:15
8:40/mile
46
M
13
3rd
110
Jose Peralta
03:54:42
8:57/mile
46
M
14
marathon Female 50 - 54
1st
86
Patricia Mahon
04:25:25
10:07/mile
53
F
12
2nd
3
Eleanor Afonso
04:32:23
10:23/mile
51
F
13
3rd
130
Jeanette Santa Teresa
04:39:03
10:39/mile
51
F
16
marathon Male 50 - 54
1st
111
Antonio Pereira
04:10:17
9:33/mile
50
M
23
2nd
30
Mike Crowley
04:18:02
9:50/mile
52
M
31
3rd
39
Kevin Doeing
04:40:34
10:42/mile
52
M
42
marathon Male 55 - 59
1st
56
Borislav Gavrilovic
03:25:53
7:51/mile
55
M
7
2nd
163
David Yoo
04:17:10
9:48/mile
55
M
29
3rd
36
Craig Diesslin
05:06:23
11:41/mile
56
M
57
marathon Female 60 - 64
1st
250
Domitilia Dos Santos
05:00:19
11:27/mile
61
F
21
2nd
170
Helen Chot
05:00:19
11:27/mile
64
F
22
3rd
37
Martha Diesslin
05:06:23
11:41/mile
61
F
27
marathon Male 60 - 64
1st
1
Keith Straw
03:27:14
7:54/mile
61
M
8
2nd
102
Dan Oh
04:26:42
10:10/mile
61
M
35
marathon Male 65+
1st
169
Yi-Joo Kwon
04:57:32
11:21/mile
70
M
53
2nd
146
Rod Vahle
05:54:52
13:32/mile
73
M
64