Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Half Sauer Half Kraut
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2017
2016
Race:
Half Marathon
Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
marathon Overall Females
1st
76
Laura Lunardi
03:15:25.4
7:27/mile
42
F
1
2nd
105
Maggie Poniatowski
03:36:56.0
8:16/mile
40
F
2
3rd
70
Renee Kripplebauer
03:41:04.3
8:25/mile
29
F
3
marathon Overall Males
1st
135
Ben Zook
02:58:25.9
6:48/mile
34
M
1
2nd
85
Wayne Mealy
03:17:00.4
7:30/mile
31
M
2
3rd
22
James Caudill
03:21:40.0
7:41/mile
39
M
3
marathon Female Masters
1st
54
Jennifer Hickey
03:55:44.3
8:58/mile
46
F
7
marathon Male Masters
1st
44
Michael Gagliardi
03:27:37.1
7:55/mile
41
M
4
marathon Female 19 and Under
1st
93
Sarah Nicoletti
04:31:06.6
10:19/mile
17
F
12
marathon Male 19 and Under
1st
134
Ezra Wright
04:03:36.2
9:17/mile
18
M
21
2nd
104
Ryan Polizzi
04:42:32.5
10:44/mile
18
M
41
marathon Female 20 - 24
1st
122
Nikea Ulrich
03:41:43.0
8:27/mile
21
F
4
2nd
46
Kayleigh Geel
04:28:14.7
10:13/mile
24
F
11
3rd
13
Lisa Blakely
05:16:18.5
12:03/mile
23
F
22
marathon Male 20 - 24
1st
37
Matthew Dragonette
03:43:28.6
8:30/mile
22
M
11
2nd
32
Matthew D'Andrea
05:22:35.0
12:18/mile
24
M
63
marathon Female 25 - 29
1st
92
Emily Nickoloff
03:48:28.6
8:42/mile
26
F
5
2nd
87
Amanda Miles
03:50:36.2
8:47/mile
25
F
6
3rd
110
Lesley Sagalow
04:28:03.3
10:13/mile
27
F
10
marathon Male 25 - 29
1st
56
Ryan Holleran
03:42:01.8
8:27/mile
27
M
10
2nd
57
Tyler Holleran
03:48:58.1
8:43/mile
25
M
12
3rd
42
Brad Falvey
03:50:36.2
8:47/mile
25
M
13
marathon Female 30 - 34
1st
88
Britt Miller
04:41:25.4
10:43/mile
31
F
15
2nd
5
Jessica Bass
06:20:37.8
14:28/mile
34
F
28
marathon Male 30 - 34
1st
19
Michael Bujold
03:38:21.0
8:19/mile
31
M
8
2nd
99
Zachary Per
03:57:49.3
9:04/mile
32
M
15
3rd
81
Drew Martin
04:26:31.8
10:10/mile
30
M
34
marathon Female 35 - 39
1st
137
Roxanne Beasy
04:52:51.4
11:07/mile
39
F
17
2nd
108
Stobhan Robinson
05:39:55.0
12:57/mile
37
F
25
3rd
74
Winnie Lok
05:50:36.7
13:20/mile
38
F
27
marathon Male 35 - 39
1st
138
Gregory Duffy
03:33:56.4
8:09/mile
36
M
5
2nd
75
David Lucassen
03:36:02.2
8:14/mile
36
M
6
3rd
4
David Backeberg
03:41:42.4
8:27/mile
36
M
9
marathon Female 40 - 44
1st
18
Susan Buesing
04:18:35.2
9:51/mile
43
F
9
2nd
20
Marie Capitolo
04:52:51.6
11:07/mile
42
F
18
3rd
27
Mary Cole
05:45:42.6
13:11/mile
44
F
26
marathon Male 40 - 44
1st
118
John Swanson
03:37:37.1
8:17/mile
42
M
7
2nd
39
Mike Eavers
03:59:29.0
9:08/mile
40
M
17
3rd
114
Michael Senko
04:11:24.0
9:34/mile
40
M
24
marathon Female 45 - 49
1st
2
L.B. Amicucci
05:26:41.0
12:26/mile
47
F
24
marathon Male 45 - 49
1st
100
Jose Peralta
03:54:06.6
8:55/mile
47
M
14
2nd
68
Srirama Koyyalamudi
04:36:17.1
10:31/mile
45
M
37
3rd
6
Satish Basvapatri
04:39:23.8
10:38/mile
46
M
38
marathon Female 50 - 54
1st
83
Pamela McBride
04:33:01.1
10:23/mile
51
F
14
2nd
107
Carolyn Roberts
05:01:30.9
11:28/mile
54
F
19
3rd
119
Sharron Thornton
05:15:58.6
12:03/mile
54
F
21
marathon Male 50 - 54
1st
31
Michael Crook
03:57:54.6
9:04/mile
50
M
16
2nd
141
Don Allen
04:04:28.5
9:18/mile
54
M
22
3rd
58
Chih-Kao Hu
04:19:34.2
9:53/mile
52
M
30
marathon Female 55 - 59
1st
111
Kathleen Sanders
04:15:46.2
9:43/mile
55
F
8
2nd
65
Hyong Kim
04:45:20.4
10:53/mile
57
F
16
3rd
97
Donna Ornosky
05:10:12.6
11:49/mile
55
F
20
marathon Male 55 - 59
1st
84
Martin McMahon
04:13:34.1
9:39/mile
55
M
26
2nd
133
Michael Wood
04:54:24.3
11:12/mile
55
M
50
3rd
24
Len Clark
05:24:48.2
12:20/mile
59
M
64
marathon Male 60 - 64
1st
143
Wenmin Chuu
04:15:31.3
9:43/mile
63
M
28
2nd
29
Donald Cooper
05:16:40.0
12:02/mile
63
M
62
marathon Female 65+
1st
8
Udon Beidler
04:32:58.3
10:24/mile
70
F
13
marathon Male 65+
1st
115
Michael Shiach
04:54:55.0
11:13/mile
66
M
51