Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Firemen's 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
2924
Charles Dorsett
00:15:52
5:06/mile
23
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
4779
James Jackson
00:17:01
5:29/mile
52
M
3
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
4778
Brady Jackson
00:20:11
6:30/mile
12
M
13
2nd
4784
Jackson Jones
00:23:13
7:29/mile
10
M
24
3rd
4736
Caleb Alfred
00:30:49
9:56/mile
11
M
54
4th
4940
Jeremiah Salinas
00:37:26
12:04/mile
11
M
63
5th
4954
Braydin Thomas
00:54:13
17:29/mile
11
M
71
5K Male 16-18
1st
4957
Avery Tilley
00:18:30
5:57/mile
18
M
6
2nd
4992
Matthew Powell
00:26:33
8:33/mile
18
M
45
3rd
4492
Matthew Powell
00:57:40
18:35/mile
18
M
77
5K Male 19-24
1st
4908
Connor McLain
00:16:32
5:19/mile
24
M
2
2nd
4771
Marc Gonzales
00:18:47
6:03/mile
19
M
8
3rd
4922
Nicholas Musicco
00:19:45
6:22/mile
24
M
11
4th
4475
Kalch Gilliam
00:21:30
6:55/mile
22
M
17
5th
4745
Taggart Brown
00:21:41
6:59/mile
22
M
18
5K Male 25-29
1st
4777
Travis Holmes
00:18:11
5:51/mile
29
M
4
2nd
4913
Fernando Molina
00:21:54
7:03/mile
28
M
19
3rd
4755
Jon DeAmicis
00:22:24
7:13/mile
27
M
22
4th
4969
Taylor Winkler
00:23:56
7:42/mile
27
M
29
5th
4487
Gerald Gallimore
00:24:29
7:53/mile
25
M
35
5K Male 30-34
1st
4963
Oscar Vazquez
00:18:11
5:51/mile
32
M
5
2nd
4770
Matthew Godfrey
00:20:16
6:32/mile
31
M
14
3rd
4769
Patrick Gill
00:20:26
6:35/mile
31
M
15
4th
4479
David Summers
00:22:07
7:07/mile
32
M
20
5th
2927
Josiah Landrum
00:24:18
7:50/mile
30
M
33
5K Male 35-39
1st
2922
David Adjei
00:18:47
6:03/mile
39
M
7
2nd
4965
Bryan Waugh
00:21:15
6:50/mile
36
M
16
3rd
4746
Richard Cantu
00:23:22
7:32/mile
39
M
26
4th
4797
Joshua Lemons
00:51:12
16:30/mile
35
M
67
5th
4471
Eric Bailey
00:56:35
18:14/mile
38
M
74
5K Male 40-44
1st
4758
Michael Deavers
00:19:06
6:09/mile
43
M
9
2nd
4924
Willard Nelson
00:25:25
8:11/mile
43
M
40
5K Male 45-49
1st
4800
Mike Leonard
00:24:57
8:02/mile
48
M
37
2nd
4741
Allan Brannan
00:27:51
8:58/mile
46
M
48
3rd
4748
David Christie
00:31:58
10:18/mile
45
M
55
5K Male 50-54
1st
4472
Kevin Harper
00:19:29
6:16/mile
50
M
10
2nd
4792
Rob Lane
00:22:41
7:18/mile
51
M
23
3rd
4481
Michael Austry
00:24:07
7:46/mile
53
M
30
4th
4997
Gregory Gallimore
00:24:32
7:54/mile
52
M
36
5th
4781
Allen Johnson
00:25:35
8:14/mile
50
M
41
5K Male 55-59
1st
4787
Glenn Knuth
00:24:11
7:47/mile
56
M
31
2nd
4971
MICHAEL WOLTER
00:24:17
7:49/mile
56
M
32
3rd
4738
Heber Aviles
00:26:19
8:29/mile
58
M
44
4th
4490
Ed Schultz
00:33:27
10:47/mile
59
M
59
5K Male 60-64
1st
4767
Bradley Gardner
00:23:17
7:30/mile
61
M
25
2nd
4478
Scott Lester
00:23:29
7:34/mile
62
M
27
3rd
4480
Manny Figla
00:25:06
8:05/mile
63
M
38
4th
4928
Brad Nowlin
00:25:22
8:10/mile
61
M
39
5th
4975
Jesus MArtinez
00:28:39
9:14/mile
61
M
50
5K Male 65-69
1st
4958
Chuck Uran
00:20:02
6:27/mile
67
M
12
2nd
4788
Al Kohn
00:23:39
7:37/mile
67
M
28
3rd
4996
Maxx Pomm
00:33:32
10:48/mile
69
M
60
4th
4918
Mike Moore
00:36:38
11:48/mile
65
M
62
5th
4783
Mark Johnson
00:38:01
12:15/mile
69
M
64
5K Male 70-74
1st
4937
John Ross
00:33:06
10:40/mile
73
M
57
2nd
4763
Bob Finley
00:33:19
10:44/mile
71
M
58