Glastonbury River Runners Firecracker 5K and 2 Mile

Glastonbury, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 638
Jacqueline Weiss
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 39
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 681
ADAM MERKWAN
00:17:36
 5:40/mile
 99
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 654
STEPHANIE FRANKLIM
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 9
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 656
JENNA VANRYN
00:27:30
 8:52/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 494
Kaleigh Kastanotis
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 6
 F
 28
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 684
MATHEW WOODWARD
00:20:36
 6:38/mile
 10
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 685
ANDREW CARANGELO
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 10
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 659
SAM HAGEMAN
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 10
 M
 23
 

5K Female 13 - 19

 
1st
 643
ELIZABETH GALJAN
00:30:48
 9:55/mile
 14
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 604
Becca Markowitz
00:40:08
 12:56/mile
 13
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 488
Stephanie Fortin
00:58:02
 18:43/mile
 16
 F
 72
 

5K Male 13 - 19

 
1st
 670
HENRY PATERSON
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 19
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 637
Alexander Weiss
00:36:23
 11:44/mile
 14
 M
 45
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 614
Jessica Mullaney
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 669
INGRID ADAMOW
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 26
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 611
Hillary Mitera
00:26:12
 8:26/mile
 27
 F
 7
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 655
GREGORY LUCAS
00:19:17
 6:12/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 691
JUAN GRANDE
00:20:13
 6:31/mile
 25
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 480
Jacob Errichetti
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 25
 M
 25
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 660
KIM CONTI
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 624
Jennifer Regan-Lefebvre
00:26:15
 8:27/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 628
Cathy Stahl
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 34
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 615
Andrew Muscaro
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 619
Jeremy Paskind
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 633
Ryan Vail
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 32
 M
 11
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 677
AIMEE FUCCI
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 45
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 644
ERIKA SCHWARTZ
00:25:54
 8:21/mile
 43
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 499
Sherri Logue
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 48
 F
 14
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 623
Chris Raymond
00:18:29
 5:57/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 661
BRIAN MEACHAM
00:22:35
 7:16/mile
 43
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 668
NATHANIEL RYAMOND
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 657
hOLLY HAGEMAN
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 54
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 674
TREE BOYD
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 53
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 667
GINNY WELCH
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 56
 F
 12
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 690
TODD FORSELIUS
00:18:38
 6:00/mile
 50
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 671
TOM SOISSON
00:20:10
 6:30/mile
 55
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 650
DAVID DUDEU
00:25:06
 8:05/mile
 57
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 607
Deb Meincke
00:34:24
 11:05/mile
 62
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 473
Carol Carson
00:35:43
 11:31/mile
 63
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 618
Bettye Jo Pakulis
00:37:39
 12:08/mile
 66
 F
 53
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 665
JOE KIDDER
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 60
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 640
Charles Whynacht
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 68
 M
 16
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 603
Barbara Maloney
00:34:03
 10:58/mile
 72
 F
 37
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned