Glastonbury River Runners Firecracker 5K and 2 Mile

Glastonbury, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1241
KATEY BARUTH
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 42
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1829
KYLE KNOWLES
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 1168
Yasmeen Hafeez
00:32:57
 10:37/mile
 11
 F
 40
 
 
2nd
 1212
Mackenzie Sandoval
00:34:16
 11:03/mile
 6
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 1179
Kiera Leon
00:37:46
 12:10/mile
 9
 F
 59
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 1139
Michael Brennan
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 9
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 1178
Caleb Leon
00:26:18
 8:28/mile
 11
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1229
COLE PETERSON
00:36:18
 11:42/mile
 9
 M
 41
 

5K Female 13 - 19

 
1st
 1204
Cameron Purdy
00:33:47
 10:53/mile
 19
 F
 43
 

5K Male 13 - 19

 
1st
 1826
CONNOR ROHAN
00:27:54
 8:59/mile
 17
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1823
DYLAN ROHAN
00:37:51
 12:12/mile
 13
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 1172
James Keleher
00:38:36
 12:26/mile
 13
 M
 44
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1193
Samantha Murray
00:28:46
 9:16/mile
 29
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 1141
Lydia Brown
00:30:33
 9:51/mile
 26
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 1233
NICOLE DUBOIS
00:31:24
 10:07/mile
 29
 F
 36
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1132
Kate Baylis
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1214
Elisabeth Scott
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 1225
Rachael Witkege
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 39
 F
 4
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1199
Jeremy Paskind
00:20:09
 6:29/mile
 39
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1833
CHRIS BORJ
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 1176
Matt Lamoureux
00:23:15
 7:29/mile
 32
 M
 9
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1155
Melanie Dillon
00:24:42
 7:57/mile
 47
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1839
SUZANNE AMERI
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1188
Christy Miller
00:26:00
 8:23/mile
 48
 F
 8
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1126
Gary Anderson
00:21:12
 6:50/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1240
QUINN HANDLER
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1838
DAVID MAY
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 48
 M
 8
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1209
Noelle Ross
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 55
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1819
CATHY KING
00:26:47
 8:38/mile
 59
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1194
Dayleen Nelson
00:28:07
 9:03/mile
 52
 F
 20
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1195
Kurt Ogren
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1143
Tony Burkett
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 52
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1228
TED METZGER
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 57
 M
 10
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1142
Darlene Burkett
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 60
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1166
Barbara Graf
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 60
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1184
Marisa Manley
00:27:53
 8:59/mile
 63
 F
 18
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 1222
Charles Whynacht
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 69
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1244
JOHN MATTIE
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 61
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1208
Kevin Ross
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 66
 M
 38
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 1972
DAWN PELLO
00:28:30
 9:11/mile
 98
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 1828
BARBARA MALONEY
00:35:43
 11:31/mile
 73
 F
 50
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1832
HANS BARTH
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 98
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 1239
GUY DULING
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 74
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1134
Jay Bergman
00:31:29
 10:09/mile
 70
 M
 36
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned