Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Heroes For History Stair Challenge 5k Race
Galena, IL
Register
Results
Photos
Awards
Register
Sign Up
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K Stair Challenge (7 laps)
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
89
JODIE BURLISON
00:09:17
26
F
5k Overall Males
1st
11
JEFF WILLIAMS
00:06:46
32
M
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
65
BELLA EDMONDS
00:44:41
41:31/mile
7
F
2nd
52
Violet Doyle
00:55:17
5:38/mile
9
F
3rd
107
KATE BUSSAN
00:56:36
8:37/mile
13
F
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
102
AIDAN SCHUBERT
00:34:03
17:21/mile
14
M
2nd
108
ZACHARY LUDLUM
00:56:32
8:27/mile
11
M
5k Male 15-19
1st
115
TYLER MORAN
00:29:25
6:49/mile
16
M
2nd
40
CADEN KELLER
00:31:26
11:24/mile
16
M
3rd
32
TERRY BELL
00:52:19
58:53/mile
19
M
5k Female 20-24
1st
6
KELSEY HART
00:34:42
18:50/mile
24
F
2nd
94
KYLA HORSFIELD
00:41:32
34:21/mile
24
F
5k Male 20-24
1st
150
BEN PREGLER
00:31:12
10:52/mile
24
M
5k Female 25-29
1st
55
SAMANTHA LANGE
00:30:33
9:23/mile
29
F
2nd
85
ANGELA FROISETH
00:42:14
35:58/mile
28
F
3rd
74
KENDRA STEINHORST
00:43:25
38:39/mile
25
F
5k Male 25-29
1st
132
BENJAMIN STUCKEY
00:26:15
59:38/mile
27
M
2nd
8
MICHAEL STAVER
00:28:36
4:58/mile
27
M
3rd
23
JAROD SCHROEDER
00:33:34
16:15/mile
28
M
5k Female 30-34
1st
125
EMILY SNEDDEN
00:37:28
25:08/mile
33
F
2nd
68
KIRSTIN EHRLER
00:42:20
36:11/mile
33
F
3rd
88
KAYLA DU PLESSIS
00:43:56
39:48/mile
30
F
5k Male 30-34
1st
100
IGNACIO RAMOS
00:30:06
8:23/mile
31
M
2nd
25
JESSE GLEASON
00:34:19
17:57/mile
34
M
3rd
54
CASEY LANGE
00:35:09
19:51/mile
31
M
5k Female 35-39
1st
98
TAMMY KALLBACK
00:29:23
6:46/mile
37
F
2nd
121
JILL PAHA
00:33:04
15:07/mile
36
F
3rd
20
JULIE EULER
00:34:02
35
F
5k Male 35-39
1st
122
TED PETITGOUT
00:29:05
6:05/mile
39
M
2nd
82
JOSH JACKETT
00:29:09
6:13/mile
37
M
3rd
99
BRIAN KALLBACK
00:29:36
7:15/mile
37
M
5k Female 40-44
1st
80
STACI GRABER
00:31:43
12:03/mile
41
F
2nd
145
JENN WALTERS
00:34:06
17:28/mile
42
F
3rd
112
SARA LEIBFRIED
00:34:19
17:58/mile
41
F
5k Male 40-44
1st
63
JOSHUA DUNCAN
00:24:56
56:39/mile
40
M
2nd
83
ERIC HESSELBACHER
00:26:12
59:31/mile
40
M
3rd
81
DAVID HANLEY
00:30:18
8:50/mile
44
M
5k Female 45-49
1st
124
MARY REKEMEYER
00:35:19
20:15/mile
48
F
2nd
45
MARY ALTHAUS
00:38:07
26:36/mile
45
F
3rd
119
Julia RUNDE
00:39:11
29:02/mile
47
F
5k Male 45-49
1st
9
BOB CONLEY
00:32:13
13:13/mile
46
M
2nd
5
DOUG SMITH
00:33:41
16:30/mile
48
M
3rd
44
TIM ALTHAUS
00:35:56
21:38/mile
45
M
5k Female 50-54
1st
84
KATHLEEN HOERNER
00:42:16
36:01/mile
53
F
2nd
136
BETH BECKLER
00:42:26
36:25/mile
52
F
3rd
14
AISHAH ABDUL AZIZ
00:47:12
47:14/mile
53
F
5k Male 50-54
1st
200
Dale Twestin
00:29:00
5:54/mile
52
M
2nd
129
ALAN STEICHEN
00:30:03
8:15/mile
50
M
3rd
46
DOUG ARNDT
00:33:23
15:50/mile
53
M
5k Female 55-59
1st
57
BRIDGET COLLINS-CARLSON
00:28:23
4:28/mile
56
F
2nd
48
MARYSUE BAKER
00:39:02
28:42/mile
58
F
3rd
73
JILL WILLIAMS
00:46:05
44:43/mile
59
F
5k Male 55-59
1st
135
KEN BECKLER
00:33:13
15:29/mile
56
M
2nd
64
DAVID YONDA
00:40:29
31:58/mile
59
M
3rd
69
JOHN FEEHAN
00:42:40
36:57/mile
56
M
5k Female 60-64
1st
152
CYNTHIA WOODS
00:33:25
15:55/mile
61
F
2nd
91
DENISE SPIELMAN
00:41:10
33:33/mile
64
F
3rd
22
NANCY BERNING
00:52:26
59:09/mile
62
F
5k Male 60-64
1st
126
RICH SCHMIT
00:30:46
9:54/mile
61
M
2nd
70
MARTIN FIESLER
00:44:29
41:05/mile
63
M
3rd
120
JEFF OLDS
00:50:38
55:03/mile
60
M
5k Female 65-69
1st
194
Rose Lorenzen
01:01:00
18:38/mile
67
F
5k Male 65-69
1st
56
HAL CARLSON
00:27:18
2:00/mile
65
M
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
191
Debbie Pausz
00:47:20
47:33/mile
70
F