Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dog Days No-K
Marietta, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
2790
THOMAS CARROLL
00:17:25
5:36/mile
46
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
2762
MICHAEL STRICKLAND
00:19:15
6:12/mile
52
M
6
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
2561
MICHAEL SANSOTERRA
00:20:36
6:38/mile
50
M
11
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
2632
JEFFREY TIDRICK
00:21:52
7:03/mile
69
M
20
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
2392
AIDAN KULICH
00:24:15
7:49/mile
9
M
51
2nd
2137
SAM COCKRELL
00:25:45
8:18/mile
8
M
82
3rd
2587
JAKE SIMPSON
00:27:54
8:59/mile
10
M
111
5K Male 11-14
1st
2716
MASON WICKS
00:20:25
6:35/mile
11
M
10
2nd
2246
CHASE FOURNIER
00:21:46
7:00/mile
12
M
18
3rd
2283
ROBERT GREBLICK
00:22:47
7:20/mile
12
M
30
5K Male 15-19
1st
2446
GARRETT MARTINEZ
00:17:33
5:39/mile
18
M
2
2nd
2549
DANIEL REIS
00:17:49
5:44/mile
17
M
3
3rd
2500
LARRY ORSINI
00:17:58
5:47/mile
17
M
4
5K Male 20-24
1st
2053
JERAN BINGHAM
00:31:09
10:02/mile
24
M
155
2nd
2112
EDGAR CASTANEDA
00:31:13
10:03/mile
23
M
157
3rd
2014
BRENDON ASHBY
00:31:48
10:15/mile
23
M
160
5K Male 25-29
1st
2809
DYLAN SCHULTE
00:26:00
8:23/mile
27
M
85
2nd
2435
NIALL LUTES
00:28:01
9:02/mile
26
M
114
3rd
2026
DAVID BAKER
00:28:35
9:12/mile
27
M
120
5K Male 30-34
1st
2459
BEN MERCER
00:19:55
6:25/mile
32
M
9
2nd
2518
RITESH PATEL
00:20:57
6:45/mile
32
M
13
3rd
2558
ERICK SANCHEZ
00:22:52
7:22/mile
33
M
33
5K Male 35-39
1st
2562
JUSTIN SAXON
00:21:18
6:52/mile
36
M
14
2nd
2247
JUSTIN FOURNIER
00:21:21
6:53/mile
39
M
15
3rd
2612
JOSH STYLES
00:22:32
7:15/mile
37
M
28
5K Male 40-44
1st
2215
NATHAN EVERDEN
00:19:55
6:25/mile
44
M
8
2nd
2039
SCOTT BEARDSLEY
00:20:36
6:38/mile
40
M
12
3rd
2136
MICHAEL COCKRELL
00:21:35
6:57/mile
40
M
17
5K Male 45-49
1st
2699
MICHAEL CRUMP
00:22:22
7:12/mile
49
M
24
2nd
2043
ERIC BEDELL
00:22:22
7:12/mile
46
M
25
3rd
2737
STEVE DEMOSS
00:22:56
7:23/mile
48
M
34
5K Male 50-54
1st
2793
MIKE DEMBSKI
00:22:19
7:11/mile
50
M
22
2nd
2473
GEORGE MONSALVATGE
00:22:47
7:20/mile
52
M
31
3rd
2081
DEVIN BROWN
00:23:21
7:31/mile
50
M
37
5K Male 55-59
1st
2782
JEFF WILLS
00:21:48
7:01/mile
56
M
19
2nd
2769
JON SHEILDS
00:24:17
7:49/mile
55
M
53
3rd
2296
JIM HABLA
00:24:29
7:53/mile
58
M
57
5K Male 60-64
1st
2527
ROBERT PEALE
00:24:49
8:00/mile
63
M
61
2nd
2414
KEON LEE
00:25:47
8:18/mile
63
M
83
3rd
2278
ROBERT GRAHAM
00:27:15
8:47/mile
64
M
103
5K Male 65-69
1st
2250
RICK FRANKLIN
00:23:39
7:37/mile
65
M
43
2nd
2543
BUDDY RABUN
00:26:21
8:29/mile
66
M
90
3rd
2060
JOE BLESSING
00:28:18
9:07/mile
68
M
119
5K Male 70-74
1st
2601
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:30:34
9:51/mile
72
M
145
2nd
2802
TOBY PRODGERS
00:30:46
9:55/mile
72
M
149
3rd
2066
RON BOYER
00:30:54
9:57/mile
72
M
151
5K Male 75-79
1st
2775
LARRY LASCODY
00:32:05
10:20/mile
75
M
162
2nd
2199
J B DUNCAN
00:33:28
10:47/mile
76
M
177
3rd
2732
BILL VIA
00:36:25
11:44/mile
75
M
186
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
2119
THOMAS CHERNETSKY
00:42:56
13:50/mile
81
M
227
2nd
2061
HENRY BOHN
00:56:49
18:19/mile
82
M
290
3rd
2095
ANTHONY BUTTIMER
01:08:49
22:11/mile
85
M
305