Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
West Point Sweet Corn Festival Run
West Point, IA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 &Under
13-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1292
Abby Ryon
00:20:59
6:45/mile
15
F
1
2nd
1318
Kately Dennis
00:23:16
7:30/mile
12
F
2
5K Overall Males
1st
1334
Logan Murray
00:16:55
5:27/mile
17
M
1
2nd
1366
Cody Mertens
00:18:38
6:00/mile
15
M
2
5K Female 12 &Under
1st
1361
Raquel Schneider
00:25:01
8:04/mile
12
F
11
2nd
1182
Elsie Lange
00:25:03
8:04/mile
11
F
12
3rd
1137
Kyra Denning
00:28:03
9:02/mile
9
F
20
5K Male 12 &Under
1st
1136
Braden Denning
00:22:42
7:19/mile
11
M
22
2nd
1177
Emmett Kruse
00:24:22
7:51/mile
11
M
28
3rd
1380
Gannon Mcguire
00:25:43
8:17/mile
10
M
33
5K Female 13-19
1st
1395
Amanda St.Clair
00:23:22
7:32/mile
14
F
3
2nd
1333
Taylor Murray
00:23:33
7:35/mile
16
F
5
3rd
1190
Maddy McVey
00:24:38
7:56/mile
14
F
7
5K Male 13-19
1st
1302
Conor Stringer
00:18:48
6:03/mile
13
M
4
2nd
1174
Jared Kester
00:19:02
6:08/mile
17
M
5
3rd
1399
Ryan Hutchinson
00:19:17
6:12/mile
17
M
6
5K Female 20-29
1st
1287
Katie Hocker
00:24:59
8:03/mile
23
F
10
2nd
1284
Tiffany Hawk
00:26:32
8:33/mile
27
F
17
3rd
1308
Maria Vanderhaar
00:29:06
9:23/mile
20
F
25
5K Male 20-29
1st
1161
Chandler Gruener
00:18:41
6:01/mile
20
M
3
2nd
1191
Justin Mehmert
00:19:52
6:24/mile
26
M
9
3rd
1246
Derek Tallman
00:20:29
6:36/mile
20
M
14
5K Female 30-39
1st
1382
Lissa Lake
00:23:33
7:35/mile
30
F
4
2nd
1352
Julie Varner
00:26:34
8:34/mile
34
F
18
3rd
1410
Amanda Beauchamp
00:27:39
8:55/mile
31
F
19
5K Male 30-39
1st
1264
Mike Dankler
00:19:37
6:19/mile
31
M
8
2nd
1358
Mike Karre
00:22:36
7:17/mile
38
M
20
3rd
1342
Brent Berlett
00:22:40
7:18/mile
36
M
21
5K Female 40-49
1st
1286
Jenny Steffenmeier
00:24:05
7:46/mile
45
F
6
2nd
1363
Elizabeth Schau
00:29:01
9:21/mile
41
F
24
3rd
1272
Mindy Harmeyer
00:29:43
9:35/mile
45
F
32
5K Male 40-49
1st
1335
Lyle Murray
00:19:20
6:13/mile
44
M
7
2nd
1270
Daniel Holt
00:20:05
6:28/mile
48
M
11
3rd
1293
Joel Ryon
00:20:56
6:44/mile
43
M
18
5K Female 50 & Over
1st
1108
Stephanie Bagley
00:29:39
9:33/mile
50
F
31
2nd
1241
Carol Snaadt
00:29:53
9:38/mile
63
F
33
3rd
1421
Marylou Menke
00:31:37
10:11/mile
58
F
42
5K Male 50 & Over
1st
1346
Kevin Onerton
00:23:03
7:25/mile
60
M
24
2nd
1213
Mike Nelson
00:23:10
7:28/mile
60
M
25
3rd
1436
Sam Menke
00:25:09
8:06/mile
54
M
31