Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running Labor Day Weekend 10K & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Walkers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
157
Meghan Hennessey
00:22:34
7:16/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
386
Mark Eichorn
00:20:38
6:38/mile
19
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
119
Angelica Acosta
00:27:27
8:48/mile
41
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
132
Mike Leach
00:20:53
6:43/mile
45
M
2
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
42
Deborah Ruiz
00:27:57
8:59/mile
63
F
8
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
71
Barney Bernhart
00:23:56
7:43/mile
54
M
11
5K Female With No Age
1st
145
Jenna Vick
00:31:29
10:09/mile
1
F
25
5K Male With No Age
1st
167
Unknown Participant
00:56:03
18:04/mile
1
M
57
2nd
168
Unknown PArticipant
00:56:10
18:06/mile
1
M
58
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
161
Grady Jenkins
00:25:26
8:12/mile
9
M
14
2nd
162
Graham Jenkins
00:27:12
8:46/mile
7
M
18
5K Female 10-12
1st
73
Mikaela Igou
00:33:03
10:39/mile
12
F
29
2nd
99
Olivia Gonzalez
00:38:28
12:24/mile
10
F
45
3rd
123
Taylor Gretzinger
00:40:36
13:05/mile
11
F
53
4th
10
Kira Gibbs
00:43:10
13:55/mile
10
F
59
5th
5
Samantha ann Garcia
00:45:57
14:49/mile
12
F
66
5K Female 13-14
1st
105
Taya Mcdaniel
00:25:14
8:08/mile
14
F
2
5K Male 13-14
1st
11
Wesley Gibbs
00:23:39
7:37/mile
14
M
10
5K Female 15-19
1st
384
Isabel Meyer
00:36:01
11:36/mile
19
F
39
2nd
124
Bailey Ivey
00:46:18
14:56/mile
19
F
67
5K Female 20-24
1st
143
Katie Gaby
00:26:51
8:39/mile
24
F
3
2nd
16
Taylor Griffin
00:36:01
11:37/mile
22
F
40
3rd
397
Brandy Stewart
00:37:28
12:04/mile
22
F
43
5K Female 25-29
1st
41
Jessika Velazquez
00:27:39
8:55/mile
26
F
7
2nd
155
Daisey Henson
00:28:11
9:05/mile
29
F
9
3rd
117
Kathryn Berwick
00:29:16
9:26/mile
25
F
13
4th
63
Alyssa Rodriguez
00:30:13
9:44/mile
27
F
17
5th
390
Zoraida Pachecano
00:31:00
9:59/mile
26
F
20
5K Male 25-29
1st
81
Thomas O'brien
00:22:47
7:20/mile
26
M
6
2nd
166
Zachary Hayes
00:31:25
10:07/mile
29
M
28
3rd
35
Sterling Barnett
00:34:16
11:03/mile
25
M
34
4th
164
Taylor Paris
00:35:17
11:22/mile
29
M
36
5K Female 30-34
1st
18
Shelley Swauger
00:29:04
9:22/mile
30
F
12
2nd
389
Linda Felan
00:29:30
9:30/mile
31
F
14
3rd
12
Brooke Mooty
00:30:18
9:46/mile
34
F
16
4th
46
Talia Kubiak
00:30:59
9:59/mile
34
F
23
5th
391
Marianne Frizzell
00:31:14
10:04/mile
30
F
24
5K Male 30-34
1st
58
Christopher Bachelor
00:22:06
7:07/mile
32
M
5
2nd
128
Andy Strouse
00:22:53
7:22/mile
30
M
7
3rd
45
Andrew Kubiak
00:32:51
10:35/mile
34
M
32
4th
65
Young Kim
00:37:39
12:08/mile
30
M
42
5K Female 35-39
1st
66
Erica Spencer
00:26:53
8:40/mile
35
F
4
2nd
21
Amanda Jones
00:28:55
9:19/mile
38
F
11
3rd
395
Jenny Henson
00:31:57
10:18/mile
35
F
26
4th
31
Jennifer Kelly
00:42:24
13:40/mile
36
F
58
5th
4
Belinda Hernandez
00:49:18
15:54/mile
39
F
72
5K Male 35-39
1st
121
Justin Gretzinger
00:23:12
7:28/mile
35
M
8
2nd
40
Andy Gardos
00:25:29
8:12/mile
36
M
15
3rd
39
Graham Stiles
00:29:04
9:22/mile
37
M
24
4th
101
Kevin Flecher
00:54:00
17:25/mile
36
M
53
5th
354
Devin Wolfe
00:54:03
17:25/mile
38
M
54
5K Female 40-44
1st
13
Jami Lampert
00:27:21
8:49/mile
42
F
6
2nd
130
Lynne Hale
00:31:09
10:02/mile
44
F
22
3rd
28
Stephanie Torres
00:35:07
11:19/mile
40
F
36
4th
80
Wanda Villard
00:37:42
12:09/mile
43
F
44
5th
62
Misty Mcilroy
00:38:52
12:32/mile
42
F
47
5K Male 40-44
1st
160
Jace Jenkins
00:21:14
6:50/mile
41
M
3
2nd
153
Tomas Razo
00:23:35
7:36/mile
41
M
9
3rd
120
Santiago Castillo
00:25:11
8:07/mile
41
M
13
4th
22
Ryan Jones
00:28:54
9:19/mile
41
M
23
5th
29
Phillip Torres
00:35:08
11:19/mile
40
M
37
5K Female 45-49
1st
57
Tiffany Tippen
00:28:44
9:16/mile
46
F
10
2nd
6
Denise Boerner
00:30:13
9:44/mile
46
F
15
3rd
54
Beckie Fernandez
00:40:04
12:55/mile
46
F
51
4th
149
Tammy Witten
00:44:18
14:17/mile
47
F
61
5th
1
Lynn Torres
00:44:47
14:26/mile
47
F
63
5K Male 45-49
1st
69
Travis Combs
00:21:39
6:58/mile
47
M
4
2nd
60
Daniel Villegas
00:24:09
7:47/mile
48
M
12
3rd
126
Patrick Locker
00:29:49
9:36/mile
45
M
25
4th
350
Scott Haltom
00:31:13
10:04/mile
47
M
26
5th
9
Mitchel Bakouris
00:32:19
10:25/mile
47
M
29
5K Female 50-54
1st
116
Joann Grope
00:30:27
9:49/mile
53
F
18
2nd
134
Pattie Friz
00:30:57
9:58/mile
51
F
19
3rd
43
Mary Lindauer
00:34:50
11:14/mile
51
F
34
4th
14
Jeana Owens
00:36:17
11:42/mile
52
F
41
5th
151
Sharon Gjertsen
00:38:59
12:34/mile
51
F
46
5K Male 50-54
1st
113
Ralph Holt
00:27:48
8:58/mile
52
M
20
2nd
392
James Slocum
00:28:05
9:03/mile
52
M
21
3rd
15
Chris Griffin
00:39:12
12:38/mile
52
M
44
4th
150
John Gjertsen
00:40:58
13:12/mile
52
M
45
5th
104
Mark Mcdaniel
00:45:11
14:34/mile
51
M
47
5K Female 55-59
1st
68
Lynette Franklin
00:35:48
11:32/mile
57
F
37
2nd
380
Carol Murray
00:39:37
12:46/mile
56
F
49
3rd
74
Elizabeth Garber
00:45:39
14:43/mile
57
F
65
4th
33
Linda Rector
00:46:05
14:51/mile
58
F
68
5th
159
Marlene Shafer
00:58:16
18:47/mile
56
F
80
5K Male 55-59
1st
115
Doug Grope
00:28:10
9:04/mile
56
M
22
2nd
75
Thom Garber
00:35:29
11:26/mile
55
M
38
3rd
334
Scott Weber
00:36:45
11:51/mile
59
M
41
4th
158
Steve Shattuck
00:58:33
18:53/mile
59
M
60
5K Female 60-64
1st
56
Patti Irby
00:59:01
19:02/mile
60
F
82
5K Male 60-64
1st
89
Ninetoes Rodriguez
00:38:05
12:16/mile
60
M
43
2nd
34
Tim Donnally
00:46:07
14:52/mile
60
M
48
5K Female 65-69
1st
400
Louise Lamanna
00:32:39
10:31/mile
65
F
27
2nd
59
Susan Bucher
00:35:36
11:28/mile
69
F
38
3rd
165
Carmen Flores
00:44:34
14:22/mile
69
F
62
4th
381
Josette Givens
00:48:10
15:32/mile
69
F
70
5th
27
Sheryl Woods
00:49:58
16:06/mile
69
F
73
5K Male 65-69
1st
23
Ian Rodger
00:31:34
10:10/mile
68
M
27
2nd
17
Arturo Garcia
00:32:39
10:31/mile
66
M
31
3rd
355
Ron Ridgeway
00:33:10
10:41/mile
65
M
33
4th
24
Mark Johnson
00:36:20
11:43/mile
66
M
39
5th
364
John Billingham
00:50:08
16:10/mile
67
M
50
5K Male 70-74
1st
147
Robert Sullivan
00:25:54
8:21/mile
70
M
16
2nd
84
Robert Modern
00:26:41
8:36/mile
73
M
17
3rd
393
Leon Minton
00:27:42
8:55/mile
70
M
19
4th
70
James Bircher
00:34:54
11:15/mile
74
M
35
5th
36
Phillip Jackson
00:42:21
13:39/mile
70
M
46
5K Male 75-79
1st
103
Al Vincent
00:55:49
18:00/mile
79
M
56
5K Male Race Walkers
1st
110
David Gordon
00:36:23
11:44/mile
91
M
40