Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
SBTF Race for Research 5K
Atlanta, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
552
ASHLEY MESSENGER
00:22:10
7:08/mile
30
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
124
DANNY ELPHINSTON
00:18:42
6:01/mile
27
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
393
ANGELLA POPINGA
00:26:35
8:34/mile
47
F
10
5K Male Masters
1st
529
RICHARD WILSON
00:22:45
7:20/mile
42
M
9
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
543
CASEY CZERNIAWSKI
00:33:09
10:41/mile
10
F
55
2nd
65
LILY BROWN
00:34:14
11:02/mile
10
F
64
3rd
63
AVA BROWN
00:36:48
11:52/mile
7
F
77
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
481
DASHIELL THOMAS
00:26:57
8:41/mile
9
M
26
2nd
76
CANDLER CAIN
00:29:09
9:23/mile
10
M
50
3rd
343
DAVIS MARSCHKE
00:34:15
11:02/mile
8
M
80
5K Female 11-14
1st
110
CAROLINE COGGIN
00:24:24
7:52/mile
14
F
6
2nd
619
MARCH LOTTIN
00:26:53
8:40/mile
14
F
11
3rd
238
ANGELA HJELMELAND
00:27:42
8:55/mile
11
F
16
5K Male 11-14
1st
621
TYLER ROBINSON
00:24:49
8:00/mile
12
M
15
2nd
3
COLIN ACKER
00:28:09
9:04/mile
14
M
38
3rd
494
BENJAMIN TRAORE
00:28:13
9:05/mile
11
M
39
5K Female 15-19
1st
252
BROOKE HOREL
00:38:02
12:16/mile
15
F
83
2nd
305
EDITH LEISEN
00:39:56
12:52/mile
17
F
91
3rd
226
LIZ HANDLEY
00:42:40
13:45/mile
19
F
102
5K Male 15-19
1st
113
COLTON CLAY
00:24:36
7:55/mile
16
M
13
2nd
193
GARRISON GUNTER
00:24:36
7:55/mile
15
M
14
3rd
155
DAVIS ECKARDT
00:28:20
9:08/mile
17
M
42
5K Female 20-24
1st
276
SARAH JORY
00:22:48
7:21/mile
20
F
3
2nd
395
NICOLE POSKE
00:29:40
9:34/mile
24
F
31
3rd
369
SALLY NICHOLAS
00:29:55
9:38/mile
23
F
34
5K Male 20-24
1st
717
DEAN COMANZO
00:20:25
6:34/mile
23
M
3
2nd
475
IAN TAYLOR
00:27:49
8:58/mile
21
M
34
3rd
202
GRANT GODBY
00:27:49
8:58/mile
20
M
35
5K Female 25-29
1st
554
LAUREN OSWALD
00:22:37
7:17/mile
29
F
2
2nd
572
SAM RIVERS
00:23:13
7:29/mile
29
F
5
3rd
704
AUBURN GUILD
00:25:14
8:08/mile
29
F
8
5K Male 25-29
1st
561
YO HIOKI
00:20:26
6:35/mile
29
M
4
2nd
389
JIMMY PAYNE
00:26:05
8:24/mile
27
M
20
3rd
539
JONATHAN BALCHUS
00:26:44
8:37/mile
25
M
24
5K Female 30-34
1st
49
ALEX BLIZZARD
00:22:51
7:22/mile
32
F
4
2nd
553
TARA MULLIN
00:27:18
8:48/mile
32
F
13
3rd
724
KATE SAYLOR
00:28:04
9:03/mile
30
F
17
5K Male 30-34
1st
282
CHRIS KELLY
00:20:45
6:41/mile
33
M
5
2nd
397
ANDREW PRATT
00:27:07
8:44/mile
33
M
27
3rd
625
MATTHEW PALAN
00:27:47
8:57/mile
33
M
31
5K Female 35-39
1st
373
MICHELLE NOVOTNI
00:24:25
7:52/mile
38
F
7
2nd
280
KATE HENDERSON
00:25:48
8:19/mile
36
F
9
3rd
100
CHONTA FLOWERS
00:28:22
9:08/mile
36
F
22
5K Male 35-39
1st
615
PHIL ELDEER
00:18:49
6:03/mile
37
M
2
2nd
132
JARED DENT
00:21:16
6:51/mile
35
M
6
3rd
84
DEREK CARSON
00:22:15
7:10/mile
37
M
7
5K Female 40-44
1st
332
MALENA HANKINS
00:28:22
9:08/mile
43
F
21
2nd
261
CHRISTAL HUFT
00:31:03
10:00/mile
40
F
48
3rd
528
PEPPER WILSON
00:33:05
10:40/mile
42
F
53
5K Male 40-44
1st
707
MATT CATCHER
00:26:16
8:28/mile
44
M
21
2nd
241
MARK HJELMELAND
00:27:42
8:56/mile
41
M
28
3rd
350
JIM MAUCK
00:28:14
9:06/mile
44
M
41
5K Female 45-49
1st
172
PIEDAD FERREYRA
00:33:08
10:40/mile
48
F
54
2nd
203
MELISSA GOLDEN
00:33:50
10:54/mile
47
F
58
3rd
300
KAROL LAWRENCE
00:33:50
10:54/mile
48
F
59
5K Male 45-49
1st
398
LARK PREWETT
00:28:14
9:06/mile
46
M
40
2nd
482
MARK THOMAS
00:29:08
9:23/mile
45
M
49
3rd
493
ABDOULAYE TRAORE
00:36:32
11:47/mile
47
M
93
5K Female 50-54
1st
133
CHRISTINE DEVINE
00:27:31
8:52/mile
54
F
15
2nd
225
CAROLYN HANDLEY
00:29:27
9:29/mile
54
F
28
3rd
366
ANGELA NICHOLAS
00:29:55
9:38/mile
53
F
33
5K Male 50-54
1st
471
JEFF SUNDERLAND
00:25:50
8:19/mile
54
M
18
2nd
154
DAVE ECKARDT
00:27:43
8:56/mile
54
M
29
3rd
247
ALAN HOPE
00:28:21
9:08/mile
53
M
43
5K Female 55-59
1st
304
VICKIE LECROY
00:28:19
9:08/mile
58
F
19
2nd
607
MICHELE SOLAR
00:31:19
10:05/mile
56
F
49
3rd
404
SANDRA QUINTON
00:32:53
10:36/mile
55
F
51
5K Male 55-59
1st
258
DONALD HUFFNER
00:23:08
7:27/mile
59
M
10
2nd
152
SAMUEL DYKE
00:25:15
8:08/mile
55
M
16
3rd
273
DOUG JORY
00:26:04
8:24/mile
55
M
19
5K Female 60-64
1st
186
MICHELE FOX
00:29:17
9:26/mile
63
F
26
2nd
430
KAREN MAPLES SAMS
00:30:00
9:40/mile
61
F
36
3rd
150
DELLA DOWNEY
00:30:12
9:44/mile
62
F
40
5K Male 60-64
1st
523
KEITH WILLEY
00:26:17
8:28/mile
60
M
22
2nd
495
DAVID TUCCI
00:36:17
11:41/mile
60
M
92
3rd
180
ALFONSO FOSTER
00:43:23
13:59/mile
62
M
116
5K Female 65-69
1st
524
BARBARA WILLIAMS
00:46:38
15:02/mile
66
F
122
2nd
82
JOY CARLISLE
00:54:52
17:41/mile
68
F
158
3rd
189
KATHLEEN FRYMAN
00:58:52
18:59/mile
68
F
169
5K Male 65-69
1st
151
LAURENCE DOWNEY
00:28:47
9:16/mile
67
M
46
2nd
584
HARRY CAHN
00:41:28
13:22/mile
68
M
108
3rd
383
GLENN PARKS
01:00:14
19:25/mile
69
M
165
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
356
GINNY MEEKER
01:00:58
19:39/mile
75
F
191
2nd
488
CORA (SUSIE) TORBERT
01:02:44
20:13/mile
72
F
197
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
185
GEORGE FOX
00:30:13
9:44/mile
72
M
60
2nd
613
JOHN HOLLOWAY
00:33:53
10:55/mile
87
M
76
3rd
629
DON MCCLELLAN
00:54:34
17:36/mile
85
M
148